Updated team rankings courtesy of the NXCCA
CLASS A
BOYS
1. Fremont
2. Millard West
3. Lincoln East
4. Papillion-LaVista South
5. Lincoln Southwest
6. Omaha Creighton Prep
7. Gretna
8. Elkhorn South
9. Lincoln Pius X
10t. Lincoln Southeast
10t. North Platte
GIRLS
1. Lincoln East
2. Omaha Westside
3. Fremont
4. Millard West
5. Lincoln Southwest
6t. Millard North
6t. Papillion-LaVista South
8. Kearney
9. Omaha Marian
10t. Elkhorn South
10t. North Platte
============================
CLASS B
(coming)
============================
CLASS C
BOYS
1. Gothenburg
2. Fort Calhoun
3. Arlington
4. Lincoln Christian
5. Minden
6. Aurora
7. Milford
8. Broken Bow
9. Holdrege
10. Syracuse
GIRLS
1. McCook
2. Auburn
3. Lincoln Christian
4. Douglas County West
5. Wayne
6. Arlington
7. Chadron
8. Fort Calhoun
9. Minden
10. Aurora
============================
CLASS D
BOYS
1. North Platte St. Patrick's
2. Nebraska Christian
3. Cornerstone Christian
4. Axtell
5. Atkinson West Holt
6. Tri County
7. Franklin
8. Norfolk Catholic
9. Palmyra
10. McCool Junction
GIRLS
1. Hemingford
2. Crofton
3. Ainsworth
4. David City Aquinas
5. Doniphan-Trumbull
6. Nebraska Christian
7. Homer
8. Wallace
9. Bridgeport
10. Ravenna
CLASS A
BOYS
1. Fremont
2. Millard West
3. Lincoln East
4. Papillion-LaVista South
5. Lincoln Southwest
6. Omaha Creighton Prep
7. Gretna
8. Elkhorn South
9. Lincoln Pius X
10t. Lincoln Southeast
10t. North Platte
GIRLS
1. Lincoln East
2. Omaha Westside
3. Fremont
4. Millard West
5. Lincoln Southwest
6t. Millard North
6t. Papillion-LaVista South
8. Kearney
9. Omaha Marian
10t. Elkhorn South
10t. North Platte
============================
CLASS B
(coming)
============================
CLASS C
BOYS
1. Gothenburg
2. Fort Calhoun
3. Arlington
4. Lincoln Christian
5. Minden
6. Aurora
7. Milford
8. Broken Bow
9. Holdrege
10. Syracuse
GIRLS
1. McCook
2. Auburn
3. Lincoln Christian
4. Douglas County West
5. Wayne
6. Arlington
7. Chadron
8. Fort Calhoun
9. Minden
10. Aurora
============================
CLASS D
BOYS
1. North Platte St. Patrick's
2. Nebraska Christian
3. Cornerstone Christian
4. Axtell
5. Atkinson West Holt
6. Tri County
7. Franklin
8. Norfolk Catholic
9. Palmyra
10. McCool Junction
GIRLS
1. Hemingford
2. Crofton
3. Ainsworth
4. David City Aquinas
5. Doniphan-Trumbull
6. Nebraska Christian
7. Homer
8. Wallace
9. Bridgeport
10. Ravenna