District assignments are not yet available.
* denotes team opted-up
CLASS A (Total Enrollment)
1. Grand Island - 2,636 (Grand Island, Northwest, Grand Island Central Catholic, Heartland Lutheran)
2. Omaha South - 2,201
3. Omaha Central - 2,082
4. Millard South - 1,881
5. Millard North - 1,876
6. Millard West - 1,685
7. Lincoln East - 1,646
8. Lincoln North Star - 1,637
9. Lincoln Southwest - 1,633
10. Lincoln High - 1,603
11. Omaha Burke - 1,599
12. Omaha Westside - 1,512
13. Papillion-LaVista South - 1,437
14. Omaha Creighton Prep - 1,428
15. Lincoln Southeast - 1,404
16. Papillion-LaVista - 1,371
17. Kearney - 1,369 (Kearney, Kearney Catholic)
18. Omaha Bryan - 1,322
19. Omaha North - 1,315
20. Lincoln Northeast - 1,313
21. Omaha Northwest - 1,272
22. Gretna - 1,219
23. Fremont - 1,205 (Fremont, Fremont Bergan)
24. Norfolk - 1,199 (Norfolk, Norfolk Catholic, Lutheran High Northeast)
25. Omaha Benson - 1,152
26. Bellevue West - 1,142
27. Columbus - 1,116 (Columbus, Columbus Scotus)
28. Elkhorn South - 1,069
29. Bellevue East - 1,061
30. Lincoln Pius X - 828*
31. Omaha Buena Vista - 650*
31. Omaha Westview - 650*
===============================
CLASS B (Boys Enrollment)
1. Hastings - 438
1. South Sioux City - 438
3. Ralston - 395
4. Bennington - 367
5. Elkhorn North - 356
6. Crete - 347 (Crete, Milford)
7. Norris - 291
8. Waverly - 289
9. Elkhorn - 286
10. Wahoo/Wahoo Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran - 282
11. Omaha Skutt - 281
12. Blair - 263
13. Nebraska City - 254
14. Beatrice - 250
14. Lincoln Northwest - 250
16. Platte Valley - 213 (Ashland-Greenwood, Yutan, Mead)
17. Omaha Gross - 204 (Omaha Gross, Cornerstone Christian)
18. Seward - 201
19. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 191
===============================
CLASS C
1. Central City/Fullerton/Centura - 190
2. Plattsmouth - 184
3. Omaha Concordia/Omaha Brownell-Talbot/Omaha Christian - 166
4. Platteview - 159
5. Omaha Roncalli - 157
6. West Point-Beemer/Guardian Angels Central Catholic/Scribner-Snyder - 140
7. Douglas County West - 129
8. Thurston-Cuming County - 122 (Bancroft-Rosalie, Pender, Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
9. St. Paul/Palmer - 121
10. Louisville - 120
11. Wayne - 104
12. Adams Central - 103
13. Auburn - 100
14. Fort Calhoun - 98
15. Lincoln Christian - 96
16. Raymond Central - 93
17. Fairbury - 92
18. Falls City - 89
19. Arlington - 85
20. Twin River - 79 (Twin River, Osceola)
21. Maxwell/North Platte St. Patrick's - 78
22. Malcolm - 74
23. Centennial - 61
* denotes team opted-up
CLASS A (Total Enrollment)
1. Grand Island - 2,636 (Grand Island, Northwest, Grand Island Central Catholic, Heartland Lutheran)
2. Omaha South - 2,201
3. Omaha Central - 2,082
4. Millard South - 1,881
5. Millard North - 1,876
6. Millard West - 1,685
7. Lincoln East - 1,646
8. Lincoln North Star - 1,637
9. Lincoln Southwest - 1,633
10. Lincoln High - 1,603
11. Omaha Burke - 1,599
12. Omaha Westside - 1,512
13. Papillion-LaVista South - 1,437
14. Omaha Creighton Prep - 1,428
15. Lincoln Southeast - 1,404
16. Papillion-LaVista - 1,371
17. Kearney - 1,369 (Kearney, Kearney Catholic)
18. Omaha Bryan - 1,322
19. Omaha North - 1,315
20. Lincoln Northeast - 1,313
21. Omaha Northwest - 1,272
22. Gretna - 1,219
23. Fremont - 1,205 (Fremont, Fremont Bergan)
24. Norfolk - 1,199 (Norfolk, Norfolk Catholic, Lutheran High Northeast)
25. Omaha Benson - 1,152
26. Bellevue West - 1,142
27. Columbus - 1,116 (Columbus, Columbus Scotus)
28. Elkhorn South - 1,069
29. Bellevue East - 1,061
30. Lincoln Pius X - 828*
31. Omaha Buena Vista - 650*
31. Omaha Westview - 650*
===============================
CLASS B (Boys Enrollment)
1. Hastings - 438
1. South Sioux City - 438
3. Ralston - 395
4. Bennington - 367
5. Elkhorn North - 356
6. Crete - 347 (Crete, Milford)
7. Norris - 291
8. Waverly - 289
9. Elkhorn - 286
10. Wahoo/Wahoo Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran - 282
11. Omaha Skutt - 281
12. Blair - 263
13. Nebraska City - 254
14. Beatrice - 250
14. Lincoln Northwest - 250
16. Platte Valley - 213 (Ashland-Greenwood, Yutan, Mead)
17. Omaha Gross - 204 (Omaha Gross, Cornerstone Christian)
18. Seward - 201
19. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 191
===============================
CLASS C
1. Central City/Fullerton/Centura - 190
2. Plattsmouth - 184
3. Omaha Concordia/Omaha Brownell-Talbot/Omaha Christian - 166
4. Platteview - 159
5. Omaha Roncalli - 157
6. West Point-Beemer/Guardian Angels Central Catholic/Scribner-Snyder - 140
7. Douglas County West - 129
8. Thurston-Cuming County - 122 (Bancroft-Rosalie, Pender, Lyons-Decatur Northeast)
9. St. Paul/Palmer - 121
10. Louisville - 120
11. Wayne - 104
12. Adams Central - 103
13. Auburn - 100
14. Fort Calhoun - 98
15. Lincoln Christian - 96
16. Raymond Central - 93
17. Fairbury - 92
18. Falls City - 89
19. Arlington - 85
20. Twin River - 79 (Twin River, Osceola)
21. Maxwell/North Platte St. Patrick's - 78
22. Malcolm - 74
23. Centennial - 61