Here are the district assignments for Class A. Play begins on May 4
A-1 at Omaha Creighton Prep
#1 Omaha Creighton Prep (20-4)
#4 Fremont Bergan (5-13)
#5 Omaha Bryan (7-18)
#2 Bellevue West (12-12)
#3 Lincoln Pius X (7-10)
============================
A-2 at Millard South
#1 Millard South (22-4)
#4 Omaha Northwest (7-14)
#5 Lincoln High (4-19)
#2 Millard North (12-11)
#3 Papillion-LaVista (12-12)
============================
A-3 at Millard West
#1 Millard West (17-7)
#4 Lincoln East (5-17)
#5 Omaha North (4-16)
#2 Bellevue East (15-9)
#3 Columbus (10-10)
============================
A-4 at Sherman Field
#1 Lincoln Southwest (21-6)
#4 Norfolk (8-15)
#5 Omaha Benson (0-14)
#2 Omaha Westside (18-9)
#3 Omaha Central (13-13)
============================
A-5 at Omaha Burke
#1 Omaha Burke (19-4)
#4 Lincoln Northeast (8-17)
#2 Lincoln Southeast (14-6)
#3 Omaha South (13-12)
============================
A-6 at Elkhorn South
#1 Elkhorn South (17-8)
#4 Papillion-LaVista South (6-17)
#2 Grand Island (19-6)
#3 Lincoln North Star (7-14)
A-1 at Omaha Creighton Prep
#1 Omaha Creighton Prep (20-4)
#4 Fremont Bergan (5-13)
#5 Omaha Bryan (7-18)
#2 Bellevue West (12-12)
#3 Lincoln Pius X (7-10)
============================
A-2 at Millard South
#1 Millard South (22-4)
#4 Omaha Northwest (7-14)
#5 Lincoln High (4-19)
#2 Millard North (12-11)
#3 Papillion-LaVista (12-12)
============================
A-3 at Millard West
#1 Millard West (17-7)
#4 Lincoln East (5-17)
#5 Omaha North (4-16)
#2 Bellevue East (15-9)
#3 Columbus (10-10)
============================
A-4 at Sherman Field
#1 Lincoln Southwest (21-6)
#4 Norfolk (8-15)
#5 Omaha Benson (0-14)
#2 Omaha Westside (18-9)
#3 Omaha Central (13-13)
============================
A-5 at Omaha Burke
#1 Omaha Burke (19-4)
#4 Lincoln Northeast (8-17)
#2 Lincoln Southeast (14-6)
#3 Omaha South (13-12)
============================
A-6 at Elkhorn South
#1 Elkhorn South (17-8)
#4 Papillion-LaVista South (6-17)
#2 Grand Island (19-6)
#3 Lincoln North Star (7-14)