Basketball season is underway.......here we go
BOYS
Alma 49, Bertrand 41
Ansley/Litchfield 62, Elba 12
Arapahoe 56, Overton 52
Aurora 54, Hastings Adams Central 46
Axtell 42, Pleasanton 39
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 57, Omaha Nation 53
Boyd County 67, North Central 42
Boys Town 52, Omaha Concordia 51
Broken Bow 63, Sutherland 23
Burwell 41, Fullerton 24
Cambridge 61, Hitchcock County 53
Centennial 65, David City 38
Central Valley 68, Palmer 56
Clearwater/Orchard 54, O'Neill St. Mary's 38
Cozad 69, Chase County 49
Crawford 57, Sioux County 12
Crete 62, Columbus Lakeview 41
Cross County 52, McCool Junction 43
Diller-Odell 47, Pawnee City 37
East Butler 56, Cedar Bluffs 13
Elm Creek 56, Shelton 43
Exeter-Milligan 58, Deshler 44
Freeman 57, Palmyra 33
Friend 34, Lewiston 30
Giltner 48, Harvard 27
Gothenburg 48, Lexington 46
Gretna 59, Omaha Roncalli 55
Hastings St. Cecilia 53, Columbus Scotus 40
Hershey 55, Perkins County 52
Howells-Dodge 53, Pierce 41
Humphrey St. Francis 67, Osceola 19
Johnson-Brock 79, Sidney (Iowa) 36
Kenesaw 58, Blue Hill 39
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 71,Siouxland Christian (Iowa) 52
Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 67, Oakland-Craig 45
Loomis 64, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 24
Louisville 54, Conestoga 51
Milford 51, Fillmore Central 22
Mullen 52, Stapleton 5
Neligh-Oakdale 52, Ewing 26
Niobrara/Verdigre 56, Stuart 52
North Bend Central 69, Twin River 45
O'Neill 63, Valentine 20
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 46, Douglas County West 40
Omaha Christian 56, College View Academy 18
Omaha Skutt 58, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 55
Platteview 76, Fort Calhoun 36
Ponca 75, Hartington-Newcastle 38
Ravenna 64, Amherst 54
Republic County (Kansas) 62, Thayer Central 30
Riverside 72, Madison 29
Seward 56, Hastings 53
Southwest 55, Medicine Valley 48
St. Paul 71, Gibbon 31
Stanton 57, Tekamah-Herman 38
Tri County 58, Wilber-Clatonia 42
Wahoo 68, Bennington 62
Wauneta-Palisade 73, Wallace 46
Wayne 59, South Sioux City 49
West Point-Beemer 59, Arlington 51
Winnebago 90, Homer 41
Winside 34, Plainview 30
Wood River 60, Sandy Creek 18
Wynot 52, Bloomfield 38
York 80, Ralston 47
Early Bird Classic
Lincoln East 64, Fremont 41
Lincoln Pius X 67, Millard West 56
GICC Tournament
Lincoln Lutheran 54, Grand Island Central Catholic 42
Omaha Gross 68, Norfolk Catholic 47
HAC/Metro Tournament
Kearney 55, Papillion-LaVista South 48
Bellevue West 69, Lincoln High 56
I-80 Shootout
Bellevue East 57, Lincoln Southeast 56
Grand Island 52, Papillion-LaVista 43
Millard North Tournament
Lincoln Southwest 66, Millard North 60
Omaha Creighton Prep 70, Norfolk 49
Nebraska City Lourdes Tournament
Parkview Christian 49, Nebraska City Lourdes 48
Elmwood-Murdock 58, Yutan 47
OPS Jamboree
Millard South 60, Omaha South 59
Omaha Burke 71, Omaha North 63
Omaha Central 70, Omaha Bryan 68
Tip-Off Classic
Omaha Westside 82, Lincoln Northeast 47
Elkhorn South 71, Lincoln North Star 59
Western Conference Tournament
Greeley West (Colorado) 68, Gering 60
Scottsbluff 72, Alliance 68
Sidney 78, Mitchell 34
Sterling (Colorado) 68, Chadron 36
BOYS
Alma 49, Bertrand 41
Ansley/Litchfield 62, Elba 12
Arapahoe 56, Overton 52
Aurora 54, Hastings Adams Central 46
Axtell 42, Pleasanton 39
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 57, Omaha Nation 53
Boyd County 67, North Central 42
Boys Town 52, Omaha Concordia 51
Broken Bow 63, Sutherland 23
Burwell 41, Fullerton 24
Cambridge 61, Hitchcock County 53
Centennial 65, David City 38
Central Valley 68, Palmer 56
Clearwater/Orchard 54, O'Neill St. Mary's 38
Cozad 69, Chase County 49
Crawford 57, Sioux County 12
Crete 62, Columbus Lakeview 41
Cross County 52, McCool Junction 43
Diller-Odell 47, Pawnee City 37
East Butler 56, Cedar Bluffs 13
Elm Creek 56, Shelton 43
Exeter-Milligan 58, Deshler 44
Freeman 57, Palmyra 33
Friend 34, Lewiston 30
Giltner 48, Harvard 27
Gothenburg 48, Lexington 46
Gretna 59, Omaha Roncalli 55
Hastings St. Cecilia 53, Columbus Scotus 40
Hershey 55, Perkins County 52
Howells-Dodge 53, Pierce 41
Humphrey St. Francis 67, Osceola 19
Johnson-Brock 79, Sidney (Iowa) 36
Kenesaw 58, Blue Hill 39
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 71,Siouxland Christian (Iowa) 52
Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 67, Oakland-Craig 45
Loomis 64, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 24
Louisville 54, Conestoga 51
Milford 51, Fillmore Central 22
Mullen 52, Stapleton 5
Neligh-Oakdale 52, Ewing 26
Niobrara/Verdigre 56, Stuart 52
North Bend Central 69, Twin River 45
O'Neill 63, Valentine 20
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 46, Douglas County West 40
Omaha Christian 56, College View Academy 18
Omaha Skutt 58, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 55
Platteview 76, Fort Calhoun 36
Ponca 75, Hartington-Newcastle 38
Ravenna 64, Amherst 54
Republic County (Kansas) 62, Thayer Central 30
Riverside 72, Madison 29
Seward 56, Hastings 53
Southwest 55, Medicine Valley 48
St. Paul 71, Gibbon 31
Stanton 57, Tekamah-Herman 38
Tri County 58, Wilber-Clatonia 42
Wahoo 68, Bennington 62
Wauneta-Palisade 73, Wallace 46
Wayne 59, South Sioux City 49
West Point-Beemer 59, Arlington 51
Winnebago 90, Homer 41
Winside 34, Plainview 30
Wood River 60, Sandy Creek 18
Wynot 52, Bloomfield 38
York 80, Ralston 47
Early Bird Classic
Lincoln East 64, Fremont 41
Lincoln Pius X 67, Millard West 56
GICC Tournament
Lincoln Lutheran 54, Grand Island Central Catholic 42
Omaha Gross 68, Norfolk Catholic 47
HAC/Metro Tournament
Kearney 55, Papillion-LaVista South 48
Bellevue West 69, Lincoln High 56
I-80 Shootout
Bellevue East 57, Lincoln Southeast 56
Grand Island 52, Papillion-LaVista 43
Millard North Tournament
Lincoln Southwest 66, Millard North 60
Omaha Creighton Prep 70, Norfolk 49
Nebraska City Lourdes Tournament
Parkview Christian 49, Nebraska City Lourdes 48
Elmwood-Murdock 58, Yutan 47
OPS Jamboree
Millard South 60, Omaha South 59
Omaha Burke 71, Omaha North 63
Omaha Central 70, Omaha Bryan 68
Tip-Off Classic
Omaha Westside 82, Lincoln Northeast 47
Elkhorn South 71, Lincoln North Star 59
Western Conference Tournament
Greeley West (Colorado) 68, Gering 60
Scottsbluff 72, Alliance 68
Sidney 78, Mitchell 34
Sterling (Colorado) 68, Chadron 36