GIRLS
Bellevue West 67, Papillion-LaVista 54
Crete 54, York 48
Gretna East 54, Omaha Bryan 13
Hastings 52, Omaha Duchesne 47 (OT)
Kearney 43, Fremont 30
Lincoln Southeast 42, Columbus 37
Millard North 56, Omaha Marian 40
Millard West 55, Millard South 42
Norris 58, Blair 38
Omaha Buena Vista 51, Schuyler 31
Omaha Skutt 59, Omaha Mercy 18
Omaha Westside 73, Omaha North 53
Omaha Westview 81, Omaha Burke 54
Plattsmouth 59, Ralston 16
Seward 54, Lexington 16
Waverly 71, Lincoln Northwest 27
=================================
SUB-DISTRICTS
CLASS C1
C1-1
Platteview 54, Falls City 30
Syracuse 56, Auburn 30
C1-2
Lincoln Christian 52, Ashland-Greenwood 38
Raymond Central 56, Malcolm 51
C1-3
Milford 56, Fillmore Central 34
Centennial 42, Fairbury 27
C1-4
Douglas County West 54, Omaha Concordia 43
Omaha Gross 51, Omaha Roncalli 49
C1-5
North Bend Central 45, Columbus Lakeview 31
Columbus Scotus 28, David City 17
C1-6
Fort Calhoun 45, Tekamah-Herman 30
Arlington 42, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 34
C1-7
West Point-Beemer 46, Wayne 28
Omaha Nation 56, Winnebago 35
C1-8
Battle Creek 44, Boone Central 28
Pierce 44, O'Neill 35
C1-9
Grand Island Central Catholic 37, Aurora 23
Adams Central 48, Central City 31
C1-10
Minden 34, Kearney Catholic 30
Holdrege 37, Broken Bow 35
C1-11
Gothenburg 64, Cozad 32
Ogallala 44, Hershey 39
C1-12
Sidney 54, Chadron 35
Bridgeport 63, Gordon-Rushville 29
================================
CLASS C2
C2-1
Freeman 50, Johnson County Central 20
Nebraska City Lourdes 48, Weeping Water 30
C2-2
Superior 48, Wilber-Clatonia 23
Thayer Central 39, Tri County 29
C2-3
Elmwood-Murdock 48, Louisville 20
Omaha Brownell-Talbot 54, Cornerstone Christian 38
C2-4
Yutan 58, Cedar Bluffs 10
Wahoo Neumann 47, Fremont Bergan 39
C2-5
Cross County 57, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 42
Clarkson/Leigh 66, David City Aquinas 57
C2-6
Oakland-Craig 54, Wisner-Pilger 36
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 55, Homer 47
C2-7
Norfolk Catholic 53, Osmond/Randolph 33
Elkhorn Valley 53, Stanton 27
C2-8
Crofton 51, Hartington-Newcastle 27
Hartington Cedar Catholic 55, Ponca 36
C2-9
Hastings St. Cecilia 38, Doniphan-Trumbull 15
Sutton 46, Wood River 39
C2-10
Ord 68, Arcadia/Loup City 28
Ravenna 57, South Loup 45
C2-11
Ainsworth 46, Atkinson West Holt 32
Niobrara/Verdigre 53, Valentine 36
C2-12
Bayard 55, Maxwell 30
Perkins County 41, North Platte St. Patrick's 35
================================
CLASS D1
D1-1
Johnson-Brock 42, Lincoln Lutheran 40 (OT)
Diller-Odell 48, Dorchester 45
D1-2
McCool Junction 60, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 33
Deshler 39, Exeter-Milligan/Friend 26
D1-3
Sandy Creek 51, Silver Lake 35
Red Cloud 45, Blue Hill 26
D1-4
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 71, Omaha Christian 6
Shelby/Rising City 49, East Butler 23
D1-5
Centura 58, Fullerton 3
Nebraska Christian 75, Osceola 57
D1-6
Pender 97, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 25
Bancroft-Rosalie 54, Tri County Northeast 35
D1-7
Elgin/Elgin Pope John 72, Creighton 45
Summerland 67, Neligh-Oakdale 37
D1-8
O'Neill St. Mary's 73, Boyd County 28
North Central 41, Burwell 26
D1-9
Southern Valley 51, Loomis 23
Alma 74, Arapahoe 36
D1-10
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55, Pleasanton 44
Amherst 48, Elm Creek 32
D1-11
Maywood/Hayes Center 66, Hi-Line 22
Brady 41, Southwest 38
D1-12
Morrill 66, Sutherland 22
South Platte 42, Kimball 30
================================
CLASS D2
D2-1
Falls City Sacred Heart 56, Pawnee City 20
Sterling 62, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 57
D2-2
Parkview Christian 52, Lewiston 34
Meridian 56, Mead 13
D2-3
High Plains 57, St. Edward 24
Nebraska Lutheran 64, Hampton 34
D2-4
Heartland Lutheran 60, Giltner 29
Lawrence-Nelson 36, Palmer 28
D2-5
Wilcox-Hildreth 47, Shelton 36
Overton 71, Bertrand 38
D2-6
Wynot 61, Wausa 28
Humphrey St. Francis 48, Howells-Dodge 41
D2-7
Plainview 63, Chambers/Wheeler Central 35
Stuart 64, Santee 47
D2-8
Anselmo-Merna 47, Central Valley 41
Sandhills/Thedford 67, Ansley/Litchfield 28
D2-9
Wauneta-Palisade 43, Cambridge 31
Dundy County-Stratton 50, Hitchcock County 36
D2-10
Paxton 46, Garden County 26
Arthur County 40, Wallace 36
D2-11
Leyton 74, Minatare 7
Potter-Dix 53, Banner County 18
D2-12
Hyannis 37, Hay Springs 36
Crawford 36, Mullen 31