Final results from the NSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships
BOYS
1. Lincoln Southwest - 394.5
2. Omaha Creighton Prep - 217
3. Omaha Westside - 230
4. Elkhorn - 217
5. Lincoln East - 135
6. Millard North - 111
6. Kearney - 111
8. Papillion-LaVista/Papillion-LaVista South - 105
9. Lincoln Pius X - 100
10. Omaha Burke - 83
11. Omaha Skutt/Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 82
12. Grand Island - 75
13. Millard South - 55.5
14. Omaha Central - 50
15. Fremont - 48
16. Bellevue West - 34
17. Omaha North - 24
18. Millard West - 20
19. Lincoln Northeast - 14
20. Norfolk - 13
21. Hastings - 8
22. Lincoln Southeast - 6
23. Beatrice/Norris/Fairbury/Freeman - 5
24. Omaha Brownell-Talbot/Omaha Concordia/Omaha Mercy/Omaha Roncalli - 4
25. Lincoln North Star - 3
26. Lincoln High - 2
Diving
1. Paul Mathews, Omaha Creighton Prep - 461.50
50 Yard Freestyle
1. Tommy Palmer, Lincoln Southwest - 20.10
100 Yard Butterfly
1.Nate Germonprez, Omaha Westside - 47.22
100 Yard Freestyle
1. Kael Mlinek, Lincoln Southwest - 44.71
100 Yard Backstroke
1. John Watson, Omaha Creighton Prep - 49.89
100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Kael Mlinek, Lincoln Southwest - 53.35
200 Yard Freestyle
1. Nate Germonprez, Omaha Westisde - 1:35.60 (meet record)
200 Yard Individual Medley
1. John Watson, Omaha Creighton Prep - 1:51.58
500 Yard Freestyle
1. Jack Ellison, Omaha Westside - 4:37.58
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Lincoln Southwest - 1:23.73
(Tyler Reida, Aidin Kolb, Mason Schroeder, Tommy Palmer)
200 Yard Medley Relay
1. Lincoln Southwest - 1:29:37 (meet record)
(Mason Schroeder, Kael Mlinek, Thomas Neil, Tommy Palmer)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Lincoln Southwest - 3:04.94
(Michael Fraley, Tyler Reida, Kael Mlinek, Aidin Kolb)
BOYS
1. Lincoln Southwest - 394.5
2. Omaha Creighton Prep - 217
3. Omaha Westside - 230
4. Elkhorn - 217
5. Lincoln East - 135
6. Millard North - 111
6. Kearney - 111
8. Papillion-LaVista/Papillion-LaVista South - 105
9. Lincoln Pius X - 100
10. Omaha Burke - 83
11. Omaha Skutt/Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 82
12. Grand Island - 75
13. Millard South - 55.5
14. Omaha Central - 50
15. Fremont - 48
16. Bellevue West - 34
17. Omaha North - 24
18. Millard West - 20
19. Lincoln Northeast - 14
20. Norfolk - 13
21. Hastings - 8
22. Lincoln Southeast - 6
23. Beatrice/Norris/Fairbury/Freeman - 5
24. Omaha Brownell-Talbot/Omaha Concordia/Omaha Mercy/Omaha Roncalli - 4
25. Lincoln North Star - 3
26. Lincoln High - 2
Diving
1. Paul Mathews, Omaha Creighton Prep - 461.50
50 Yard Freestyle
1. Tommy Palmer, Lincoln Southwest - 20.10
100 Yard Butterfly
1.Nate Germonprez, Omaha Westside - 47.22
100 Yard Freestyle
1. Kael Mlinek, Lincoln Southwest - 44.71
100 Yard Backstroke
1. John Watson, Omaha Creighton Prep - 49.89
100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Kael Mlinek, Lincoln Southwest - 53.35
200 Yard Freestyle
1. Nate Germonprez, Omaha Westisde - 1:35.60 (meet record)
200 Yard Individual Medley
1. John Watson, Omaha Creighton Prep - 1:51.58
500 Yard Freestyle
1. Jack Ellison, Omaha Westside - 4:37.58
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Lincoln Southwest - 1:23.73
(Tyler Reida, Aidin Kolb, Mason Schroeder, Tommy Palmer)
200 Yard Medley Relay
1. Lincoln Southwest - 1:29:37 (meet record)
(Mason Schroeder, Kael Mlinek, Thomas Neil, Tommy Palmer)
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1. Lincoln Southwest - 3:04.94
(Michael Fraley, Tyler Reida, Kael Mlinek, Aidin Kolb)