Latest national rankings in H.S. T&F. I will list any Nebraskan in the top 100. All marks are wind legal.
BOYS
100
1. Christian Miller, Creekside (FL) - 10.14
100. 10.48
200
1. Demarius Yates, Kemper County (MS) - 20.43
100. 21.28
400
1. Quincy Wilson, Bullis (MD) - 45.17
100. 47.90
800
1. Brendan Herger, Northville Central (NY) - 1:49.44
88. Braden Lofquest, Gretna East - 1:53.51
100. 1:53.57
1,600
1. Drew Griffith, Butler Area (PA) - 3:59.81
32. Juan Gonzalez, Fremont - 4:08.99
99. Jack Witte, Millard West - 4:12.09
100. Braden Lofquest, Gretna East - 4:12.11
3,200
1. Daniel Simmons, American Fork (UT) - 8:34.96
36. Juan Gonzalez, Fremont - 8:51.46
100. 9:00.72
110 HH
1. Mason Dossett, Fort Bend Ridge Point (TX) - 13.27
29. Jaxon Knisley, North Platte St. Patrick's - 13.84
73. Jesse Malone, Papillion-LaVista - 14.06
100. 14.17
300 IH
1. Vance Nilsson, Gilbert (AZ) - 35.05
75. Andrew Brown, Omaha Central - 38.03
100. 38.21
4x100
1. Humble Atasocita (TX) - 38.92
100. 41.51
4x400
1. Bullis (MD) - 3:09.95
100. 3:18.63
4x800
1. American Fork (UT) - 7:31.57
47. Lincoln Pius X - 7:51.64
61. Millard West - 7:53.63
89. Lincoln North Star - 7:55.29
100. 7:56.38
SHOT PUT
1. Dillon Morlock, Norwayne (OH) - 70' 0.5"
10. Sam Thomas, Elkhorn North - 66' 3"
50. Isaac Ackerman, Omaha Central - 60' 5"
62. Drew Knoerzer, Hi-Line - 59' 10"
66. Trent Uhlir, Battle Creek - 59' 7.5"
83. Blake Hawkins, Gretna - 59' 1.25"
86. Eli Holt, Norris - 59' 0.5"
100. 58' 8.25"
DISCUS
1. Benjamin Smith, Hortonville (WI) - 208' 11"
24. Carter Nelson, Ainsworth - 188' 1"
35. Sam Thomas, Elkhorn North - 186' 4"
100. 177' 11"
HIGH JUMP
1. Scottie Vines, De Beque (CO) - 7' 4.25"
61. Parker Ablott, Hastings - 6' 8"
61. Jaxon Lipker, Boone Central - 6' 8"
100. 6' 8"
POLE VAULT
1. Bryce Barkdull, Andover Central (KS) - 17' 7"
100. 15' 6"
LONG JUMP
1. Niqualas Chew, Elgin (OK) - 25' 3.5"
17. Rowdy Bauer, Norfolk - 24' 3.5"
100. 23' 4.75"
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Karson Gordon, Episcopal (TX) - 53' 1.5"
10. Reece Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X - 49' 3"
80. Davieian Williams, Lincoln Southeast - 47' 4.5"
100. 47' 2"
BOYS
100
1. Christian Miller, Creekside (FL) - 10.14
100. 10.48
200
1. Demarius Yates, Kemper County (MS) - 20.43
100. 21.28
400
1. Quincy Wilson, Bullis (MD) - 45.17
100. 47.90
800
1. Brendan Herger, Northville Central (NY) - 1:49.44
88. Braden Lofquest, Gretna East - 1:53.51
100. 1:53.57
1,600
1. Drew Griffith, Butler Area (PA) - 3:59.81
32. Juan Gonzalez, Fremont - 4:08.99
99. Jack Witte, Millard West - 4:12.09
100. Braden Lofquest, Gretna East - 4:12.11
3,200
1. Daniel Simmons, American Fork (UT) - 8:34.96
36. Juan Gonzalez, Fremont - 8:51.46
100. 9:00.72
110 HH
1. Mason Dossett, Fort Bend Ridge Point (TX) - 13.27
29. Jaxon Knisley, North Platte St. Patrick's - 13.84
73. Jesse Malone, Papillion-LaVista - 14.06
100. 14.17
300 IH
1. Vance Nilsson, Gilbert (AZ) - 35.05
75. Andrew Brown, Omaha Central - 38.03
100. 38.21
4x100
1. Humble Atasocita (TX) - 38.92
100. 41.51
4x400
1. Bullis (MD) - 3:09.95
100. 3:18.63
4x800
1. American Fork (UT) - 7:31.57
47. Lincoln Pius X - 7:51.64
61. Millard West - 7:53.63
89. Lincoln North Star - 7:55.29
100. 7:56.38
SHOT PUT
1. Dillon Morlock, Norwayne (OH) - 70' 0.5"
10. Sam Thomas, Elkhorn North - 66' 3"
50. Isaac Ackerman, Omaha Central - 60' 5"
62. Drew Knoerzer, Hi-Line - 59' 10"
66. Trent Uhlir, Battle Creek - 59' 7.5"
83. Blake Hawkins, Gretna - 59' 1.25"
86. Eli Holt, Norris - 59' 0.5"
100. 58' 8.25"
DISCUS
1. Benjamin Smith, Hortonville (WI) - 208' 11"
24. Carter Nelson, Ainsworth - 188' 1"
35. Sam Thomas, Elkhorn North - 186' 4"
100. 177' 11"
HIGH JUMP
1. Scottie Vines, De Beque (CO) - 7' 4.25"
61. Parker Ablott, Hastings - 6' 8"
61. Jaxon Lipker, Boone Central - 6' 8"
100. 6' 8"
POLE VAULT
1. Bryce Barkdull, Andover Central (KS) - 17' 7"
100. 15' 6"
LONG JUMP
1. Niqualas Chew, Elgin (OK) - 25' 3.5"
17. Rowdy Bauer, Norfolk - 24' 3.5"
100. 23' 4.75"
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Karson Gordon, Episcopal (TX) - 53' 1.5"
10. Reece Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X - 49' 3"
80. Davieian Williams, Lincoln Southeast - 47' 4.5"
100. 47' 2"