Crete Invitational
BOYS
1. Norris - 31
2. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 50
3. Grand Island Northwest - 63
4. Bennington - 65
5. Seward - 66
6. York - 82
7. Hastings - 99
8. Crete - 177
9. Beatrice - 181
10. Waverly - 199
11. Doniphan-Trumbull - 216
1. Riley Boonstra, Norris - 16:48
2. Colin Pinneo, York - 16:55
3. Nathan Nottingham, Seward - 17:03
4. Caden Keller, Grand Island NW - 17:07
5. Jude Storch, Elkhorn MM - 17:15
6. Kai Olbrich, Bennington - 17:15
7. Zach Pittman, Norris - 17:16
8. Ryan Burton, Bennington - 17:22
9. Tanner Cooper, Norris - 17:30
10. Max McCoy, Elkhorn MM - 17:33
11. Gabe Zarraga, York - 17:34
12. Ben Sutherland, Grand Island NW - 17:35
13. Mark Schroll, Elkhorn MM - 17:47
14. Noah Pomajzl, Norris - 18:06
15. Eli Van Brocklin, Norris - 18:08
=================================
GIRLS
1. Norris - 15
2. Bennington - 47
3. York - 75
4. Grand Island Northwest - 75
5. Seward - 84
6. Hastings - 111
7. Beatrice - 125
8. Waverly - 127
9. Doniphan-Trumbull - 158
10. Crete - 163
1. Kendall Zavala, Norris - 19:33
2. Kassidy Stuckey, York - 19:34
3. Ellie Thomas, Norris - 19:44
4. Garbiela Calderon, Bennington - 19:46
5. Laci Havlat, Norris - 20:06
6. Atlee Wallman, Norris - 20:28
7. Lexie Lilienthal, Grand Island NW - 20:32
8. Madeline Swanson, Beatrice - 20:35
9. Evie Keller, Grand Island NW - 20:42
10. Hailey Finker, Norris - 20:57
11. Sophie Talero, Norris - 21:04
12. Keegan Beisel, Seward - 21:13
13. Alexis Hiatt, Bennington - 21:19
14. Samantha Jansen, Bennington - 21:20
15. Tessa Greisen, Seward - 21:20
BOYS
1. Norris - 31
2. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 50
3. Grand Island Northwest - 63
4. Bennington - 65
5. Seward - 66
6. York - 82
7. Hastings - 99
8. Crete - 177
9. Beatrice - 181
10. Waverly - 199
11. Doniphan-Trumbull - 216
1. Riley Boonstra, Norris - 16:48
2. Colin Pinneo, York - 16:55
3. Nathan Nottingham, Seward - 17:03
4. Caden Keller, Grand Island NW - 17:07
5. Jude Storch, Elkhorn MM - 17:15
6. Kai Olbrich, Bennington - 17:15
7. Zach Pittman, Norris - 17:16
8. Ryan Burton, Bennington - 17:22
9. Tanner Cooper, Norris - 17:30
10. Max McCoy, Elkhorn MM - 17:33
11. Gabe Zarraga, York - 17:34
12. Ben Sutherland, Grand Island NW - 17:35
13. Mark Schroll, Elkhorn MM - 17:47
14. Noah Pomajzl, Norris - 18:06
15. Eli Van Brocklin, Norris - 18:08
=================================
GIRLS
1. Norris - 15
2. Bennington - 47
3. York - 75
4. Grand Island Northwest - 75
5. Seward - 84
6. Hastings - 111
7. Beatrice - 125
8. Waverly - 127
9. Doniphan-Trumbull - 158
10. Crete - 163
1. Kendall Zavala, Norris - 19:33
2. Kassidy Stuckey, York - 19:34
3. Ellie Thomas, Norris - 19:44
4. Garbiela Calderon, Bennington - 19:46
5. Laci Havlat, Norris - 20:06
6. Atlee Wallman, Norris - 20:28
7. Lexie Lilienthal, Grand Island NW - 20:32
8. Madeline Swanson, Beatrice - 20:35
9. Evie Keller, Grand Island NW - 20:42
10. Hailey Finker, Norris - 20:57
11. Sophie Talero, Norris - 21:04
12. Keegan Beisel, Seward - 21:13
13. Alexis Hiatt, Bennington - 21:19
14. Samantha Jansen, Bennington - 21:20
15. Tessa Greisen, Seward - 21:20