Metro XC @ Walnut Creek
BOYS
1. Elkhorn South - 25
2. Papillion-LaVista - 48
3. Millard South - 68
4. Omaha Creighton Prep - 92
5. Bellevue West - 159
6. Gretna - 172
1. Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South - 16:20
2. Jakob Tadlock, Papillion-LaVista - 17:09
3. Dalton Heller, Millard South - 17:22
4. Sam Plante, Elkhorn South - 17:22
5. Charlie Hayden, Elkhorn South - 17:29
6. Ethan Foix, Papillion-LaVista - 17:37
7. Grant Dixon, Elkhorn South - 17:54
8. Luke Johnson, Elkhorn South - 18:00
9. Jack Smiley, Elkhorn South - 18:09
10. Sam Thompson, Papillion-LaVista - 18:17
11. Josh Knispel, Elkhorn South - 18:23
12. Brandon Parr, Millard South - 18:25
13. Aiden Robertson, Millard South - 18:27
14. Gabriel Cahill, Papillion-LaVista - 18:28
15. Joey Detlefsen, Papillion-LaVista - 18:31
====================================
GIRLS
1. Omaha Marian - 31
2. Elkhorn South - 53
3. Millard South - 64
4. Bellevue West - 94
5. Papillion-LaVista - 139
1. Stella Miner, Omaha Marian - 18:51
2. Kara Muller, Bellevue West - 20:16
3. Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South - 20:17
4. Julia Mclain, Millard South - 20:43
5. Molly Von Seggern, Omaha Marian - 20:59
6. Emily Tichota, Elkhorn South - 21:00
7. Gracie Lampert, Omaha Marian - 21:02
8. Sarah Ritterling, Omaha Marian - 21:06
9. Lexi Young, Elkhorn South - 21:27
10. Emily Salzman, Omaha Marian - 21:34
11. Sienna McKeighan, Millard South - 21:34
12. Natalie McNamara, Bellevue West - 21:43
13. Eva Watson, Omaha Marian - 21:46
14. Madeline Kunz, Millard South - 21:58
15. McKenna Stover, Omaha Marian - 22:03
BOYS
1. Elkhorn South - 25
2. Papillion-LaVista - 48
3. Millard South - 68
4. Omaha Creighton Prep - 92
5. Bellevue West - 159
6. Gretna - 172
1. Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South - 16:20
2. Jakob Tadlock, Papillion-LaVista - 17:09
3. Dalton Heller, Millard South - 17:22
4. Sam Plante, Elkhorn South - 17:22
5. Charlie Hayden, Elkhorn South - 17:29
6. Ethan Foix, Papillion-LaVista - 17:37
7. Grant Dixon, Elkhorn South - 17:54
8. Luke Johnson, Elkhorn South - 18:00
9. Jack Smiley, Elkhorn South - 18:09
10. Sam Thompson, Papillion-LaVista - 18:17
11. Josh Knispel, Elkhorn South - 18:23
12. Brandon Parr, Millard South - 18:25
13. Aiden Robertson, Millard South - 18:27
14. Gabriel Cahill, Papillion-LaVista - 18:28
15. Joey Detlefsen, Papillion-LaVista - 18:31
====================================
GIRLS
1. Omaha Marian - 31
2. Elkhorn South - 53
3. Millard South - 64
4. Bellevue West - 94
5. Papillion-LaVista - 139
1. Stella Miner, Omaha Marian - 18:51
2. Kara Muller, Bellevue West - 20:16
3. Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South - 20:17
4. Julia Mclain, Millard South - 20:43
5. Molly Von Seggern, Omaha Marian - 20:59
6. Emily Tichota, Elkhorn South - 21:00
7. Gracie Lampert, Omaha Marian - 21:02
8. Sarah Ritterling, Omaha Marian - 21:06
9. Lexi Young, Elkhorn South - 21:27
10. Emily Salzman, Omaha Marian - 21:34
11. Sienna McKeighan, Millard South - 21:34
12. Natalie McNamara, Bellevue West - 21:43
13. Eva Watson, Omaha Marian - 21:46
14. Madeline Kunz, Millard South - 21:58
15. McKenna Stover, Omaha Marian - 22:03