The NSAA has released the Class A District and Class B Sub-District pairings:
CLASS A
A-1
#4 Columbus (6-16)
#5 Omaha South (4-16)
#1 Bellevue West (22-1)
Columbus/OS winner
#2 Lincoln North Star (12-9)
#3 Omaha Westview (14-9)
============================
A-2
#4 Lincoln High (6-16)
#5 Omaha Northwest (3-18)
#1 Millard North (19-2)
LH/ONW winner
#2 Lincoln Southwest (14-7)
#3 Millard South (10-11)
============================
A-3
#4 Omaha Benson (6-15)
#5 Bellevue East (2-21)
#1 Omaha Westside (18-4)
OB/BE winner
#2 Omaha Bryan (14-9)
#3 Millard West (10-12)
============================
A-4
#4 Norfolk (8-14)
#5 Omaha Burke (5-17)
#1 Omaha North (19-3)
Norfolk/Burke winner
#2 Papillion-LaVista South (14-8)
#3 Elkhorn South (12-11)
============================
A-5
#4 Fremont (8-14)
#5 Omaha Buena Vista (1-20)
#1 Omaha Creighton Prep (16-6)
Fremont/OBV winner
#2 Lincoln Southeast (17-7)
#3 Papillion-LaVista (12-11)
============================
A-6
#1 Lincoln Pius X (17-5)
#4 North Platte (9-10)
#2 Omaha Central (14-8)
#3 Lincoln East (10-12)
============================
A-7
#1 Kearney (16-6)
#4 Grand Island (8-14)
#2 Gretna (18-5)
#3 Lincoln Northeast (9-13)
CLASS A
A-1
#4 Columbus (6-16)
#5 Omaha South (4-16)
#1 Bellevue West (22-1)
Columbus/OS winner
#2 Lincoln North Star (12-9)
#3 Omaha Westview (14-9)
============================
A-2
#4 Lincoln High (6-16)
#5 Omaha Northwest (3-18)
#1 Millard North (19-2)
LH/ONW winner
#2 Lincoln Southwest (14-7)
#3 Millard South (10-11)
============================
A-3
#4 Omaha Benson (6-15)
#5 Bellevue East (2-21)
#1 Omaha Westside (18-4)
OB/BE winner
#2 Omaha Bryan (14-9)
#3 Millard West (10-12)
============================
A-4
#4 Norfolk (8-14)
#5 Omaha Burke (5-17)
#1 Omaha North (19-3)
Norfolk/Burke winner
#2 Papillion-LaVista South (14-8)
#3 Elkhorn South (12-11)
============================
A-5
#4 Fremont (8-14)
#5 Omaha Buena Vista (1-20)
#1 Omaha Creighton Prep (16-6)
Fremont/OBV winner
#2 Lincoln Southeast (17-7)
#3 Papillion-LaVista (12-11)
============================
A-6
#1 Lincoln Pius X (17-5)
#4 North Platte (9-10)
#2 Omaha Central (14-8)
#3 Lincoln East (10-12)
============================
A-7
#1 Kearney (16-6)
#4 Grand Island (8-14)
#2 Gretna (18-5)
#3 Lincoln Northeast (9-13)