District meets will take place on Thursday, October 12. The top three teams and top 15 individuals in each district will qualify. Class A and B districts are assigned based on performances throughout the season. The remainder are geographically assigned.
CLASS A
A-1 Boys at Meadowlark Hills (Kearney)
Bellevue East
Kearney
Lincoln East
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Southwest
Millard North
Omaha Benson
Omaha Creighton Prep
Omaha North
A-2 Boys at Pioneers Park (Lincoln)
Fremont
Grand Island
Millard South
Norfolk
Omaha Buena Vista
Omaha South
Omaha Westview
Papillion-LaVista
A-3 Boys at Meadowlark Hills (Kearney)
Bellevue West
Gretna
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Omaha Burke
Omaha Northwest
Omaha Westside
A-4 Boys at Pioneers Park (Lincoln)
Columbus
Elkhorn South
Lincoln High
Millard West
North Platte
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Central
Papillion-LaVista South
==========================
A-1 Girls at Meadowlark Hills (Kearney)
Bellevue West
Gretna
Lincoln East
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Southwest
Millard North
Omaha Burke
Omaha North
Omaha Northwest
A-2 Girls at Pioneers Park (Lincoln)
Millard South
Millard West
Norfolk
North Platte
Omaha Buena Vista
Omaha Central
Omaha South
Papillion-LaVista South
A-3 Girls at Meadowlark Hills (Kearney)
Bellevue East
Kearney
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Omaha Benson
Omaha Marian
Omaha Westside
A-4 Girls at Pioneers Park (Lincoln)
Columbus
Elkhorn South
Fremont
Grand Island
Lincoln High
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Westview
Papillion-LaVista
CLASS A
A-1 Boys at Meadowlark Hills (Kearney)
Bellevue East
Kearney
Lincoln East
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Southwest
Millard North
Omaha Benson
Omaha Creighton Prep
Omaha North
A-2 Boys at Pioneers Park (Lincoln)
Fremont
Grand Island
Millard South
Norfolk
Omaha Buena Vista
Omaha South
Omaha Westview
Papillion-LaVista
A-3 Boys at Meadowlark Hills (Kearney)
Bellevue West
Gretna
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Omaha Burke
Omaha Northwest
Omaha Westside
A-4 Boys at Pioneers Park (Lincoln)
Columbus
Elkhorn South
Lincoln High
Millard West
North Platte
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Central
Papillion-LaVista South
==========================
A-1 Girls at Meadowlark Hills (Kearney)
Bellevue West
Gretna
Lincoln East
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Southwest
Millard North
Omaha Burke
Omaha North
Omaha Northwest
A-2 Girls at Pioneers Park (Lincoln)
Millard South
Millard West
Norfolk
North Platte
Omaha Buena Vista
Omaha Central
Omaha South
Papillion-LaVista South
A-3 Girls at Meadowlark Hills (Kearney)
Bellevue East
Kearney
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Omaha Benson
Omaha Marian
Omaha Westside
A-4 Girls at Pioneers Park (Lincoln)
Columbus
Elkhorn South
Fremont
Grand Island
Lincoln High
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Westview
Papillion-LaVista