BOYS
Adams Central
1st: Boone Central 52, Adams Central 46
3rd: Alliance 52, Broken Bow 40
Ashland-Greenwood
1st: Ashland-Greenwood 58, Omaha Roncalli 45
3rd: Aurora 55, Omaha Gross 39
Bancroft-Rosalie
1st: Bancroft-Rosalie 73, Omaha Nation 39
3rd: Tekamah-Herman 67, Homer 31
Brady
1st: Loomis 65, Hitchcock County 55
3rd: Anselmo-Merna 52, Brady 24
Chadron
1st: Custer (South Dakota) 62, Chadron 55
3rd: Valentine 67, Hemingford 31
Columbus Scotus
1st: Columbus Lakeview 49, Columbus Scotus 34
3rd: Twin River 58, Schuyler 50
David City
1st: Douglas County West 65, David City Aquinas 47
3rd: David City 48, Palmyra 35
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
1st: Norris 57, Elkhorn 52
3rd: Elkhorn North 70, Bennington 60
5th: Waverly 52, Blair 48
7th: Hastings 72, Lincoln Northwest 34
Freeman
1st: McCool Junction 41, Freeman 25
3rd: Syracuse 43, Falls City Sacred Heart 40
Grand Island Central Catholic
1st: North Platte St. Patrick's 68, Minden 61
3rd: Grand Island Central Catholic 68, O'Neill St. Mary's 33
Great Northeast Nebraska Shootout
1st: Wayne 49, Hartington Cedar Catholic 39
3rd: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50, Pierce 43
5th: Pender 41, Plattsmouth 39
7th: Winnebago 62, South Sioux City 52
Harvard
1st: Kenesaw 55, Wilcox-Hildreth 35
3rd: Hampton 55, Harvard 39
Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament
1st: Lincoln Southeast 78, Lincoln Pius X 70
Hershey
1st: Doniphan-Trumbull 52, Gothenburg 46
3rd: Hershey 54, Lawrence-Nelson 37
Kearney Catholic
1st: Amherst 66, York 54
3rd: Hastings St. Cecilia 48, Kearney Catholic 31
Lincoln Lutheran
1st: Platteview 51, Lincoln Lutheran 50
3rd: Holdrege 59, Arlington 58
Logan View
1st: Omaha Concordia 74, Elmwood-Murdock 35
3rd: Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 65, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 31
Malcolm
1st: Auburn 59, Centennial 27
3rd: Malcolm 70, Oakland-Craig 50
Mead
1st: Fremont Bergan 53, Mead 42
3rd: Osceola 54, Sutton 50
Metro Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals
Omaha Central 74, Millard North 54
Gretna 49, Papillion-LaVista South 47
Omaha Westside 52, Omaha Creighton Prep 45
Bellevue West 76, Omaha Bryan 55
Ravenna
1st: Shelton 76, Ravenna 56
3rd: Sandhills/Thedford 55, Overton 41
Runza Classic
1st: Central City 61, Cozad 52
3rd: Wood River 63, Fairbury 47
5th: Cross County 58, Wilber-Clatonia 43
7th: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 49, Superior 22
Sandy Creek
1st: Fort Calhoun 46, Sandy Creek 37
3rd: Howells-Dodge 57, Centura 39
Sidney
1st: Sidney 42, Chase County 35
3rd: Lexington 59, Gordon-Rushville 27
Adams Central
1st: Boone Central 52, Adams Central 46
3rd: Alliance 52, Broken Bow 40
Ashland-Greenwood
1st: Ashland-Greenwood 58, Omaha Roncalli 45
3rd: Aurora 55, Omaha Gross 39
Bancroft-Rosalie
1st: Bancroft-Rosalie 73, Omaha Nation 39
3rd: Tekamah-Herman 67, Homer 31
Brady
1st: Loomis 65, Hitchcock County 55
3rd: Anselmo-Merna 52, Brady 24
Chadron
1st: Custer (South Dakota) 62, Chadron 55
3rd: Valentine 67, Hemingford 31
Columbus Scotus
1st: Columbus Lakeview 49, Columbus Scotus 34
3rd: Twin River 58, Schuyler 50
David City
1st: Douglas County West 65, David City Aquinas 47
3rd: David City 48, Palmyra 35
Eastern Midlands Conference Tournament
1st: Norris 57, Elkhorn 52
3rd: Elkhorn North 70, Bennington 60
5th: Waverly 52, Blair 48
7th: Hastings 72, Lincoln Northwest 34
Freeman
1st: McCool Junction 41, Freeman 25
3rd: Syracuse 43, Falls City Sacred Heart 40
Grand Island Central Catholic
1st: North Platte St. Patrick's 68, Minden 61
3rd: Grand Island Central Catholic 68, O'Neill St. Mary's 33
Great Northeast Nebraska Shootout
1st: Wayne 49, Hartington Cedar Catholic 39
3rd: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50, Pierce 43
5th: Pender 41, Plattsmouth 39
7th: Winnebago 62, South Sioux City 52
Harvard
1st: Kenesaw 55, Wilcox-Hildreth 35
3rd: Hampton 55, Harvard 39
Heartland Athletic Conference Tournament
1st: Lincoln Southeast 78, Lincoln Pius X 70
Hershey
1st: Doniphan-Trumbull 52, Gothenburg 46
3rd: Hershey 54, Lawrence-Nelson 37
Kearney Catholic
1st: Amherst 66, York 54
3rd: Hastings St. Cecilia 48, Kearney Catholic 31
Lincoln Lutheran
1st: Platteview 51, Lincoln Lutheran 50
3rd: Holdrege 59, Arlington 58
Logan View
1st: Omaha Concordia 74, Elmwood-Murdock 35
3rd: Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 65, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 31
Malcolm
1st: Auburn 59, Centennial 27
3rd: Malcolm 70, Oakland-Craig 50
Mead
1st: Fremont Bergan 53, Mead 42
3rd: Osceola 54, Sutton 50
Metro Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals
Omaha Central 74, Millard North 54
Gretna 49, Papillion-LaVista South 47
Omaha Westside 52, Omaha Creighton Prep 45
Bellevue West 76, Omaha Bryan 55
Ravenna
1st: Shelton 76, Ravenna 56
3rd: Sandhills/Thedford 55, Overton 41
Runza Classic
1st: Central City 61, Cozad 52
3rd: Wood River 63, Fairbury 47
5th: Cross County 58, Wilber-Clatonia 43
7th: Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 49, Superior 22
Sandy Creek
1st: Fort Calhoun 46, Sandy Creek 37
3rd: Howells-Dodge 57, Centura 39
Sidney
1st: Sidney 42, Chase County 35
3rd: Lexington 59, Gordon-Rushville 27