BOYS
Arapahoe 62, Maxwell 46
Ashland-Greenwood 67, Falls City 36
Auburn 71, Maryville (Missouri) 63
Bennington 61, Ralston 44
Bertrand 44, Wilcox-Hildreth 33
Central City 58, Twin River 37
Columbus Scotus 45, St. Paul 28
David City 76, East Butler 34
Douglas County West 67, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 38
Fort Calhoun 66, West Point-Beemer 32
Freeman 50, Southern 39
Hitchcock County 65, Southwest 60
Hot Springs (South Dakota) 61, Chadron 46
Johnson-Brock 61, Nebraska City Lourdes 22
Kearney 91, North Platte 53
Kimball 84, South Platte 63
Loomis 84, Brady 57
Maywood/Hayes Center 53, Hi-Line 44
McCook 54, Broken Bow 30
Meridian 53, Lewiston 35
Norton (Kansas) 40, Cambridge 32
Omaha Concordia 49, Yutan 28
Omaha Roncalli 60, Platteview 57
Plainview 50, Summerland 41
Ponca 52, Crofton 33
Red Cloud 48, Rock Hills (Kansas) 28
Shelton 75, Gibbon 46
Sioux County 40, Banner County 35
Sutton 51, Centura 41
Tri County Northeast 48, Cornerstone 40
York 76, Schuyler 47
Metro Conference Tournament
Consolation
Omaha North 68, Omaha Benson 49
Omaha Northwest 80, Omaha South 71
Semifinals
Bellevue West 80, Omaha Westside 60
Omaha Central 51, Gretna 47
Arapahoe 62, Maxwell 46
Ashland-Greenwood 67, Falls City 36
Auburn 71, Maryville (Missouri) 63
Bennington 61, Ralston 44
Bertrand 44, Wilcox-Hildreth 33
Central City 58, Twin River 37
Columbus Scotus 45, St. Paul 28
David City 76, East Butler 34
Douglas County West 67, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 38
Fort Calhoun 66, West Point-Beemer 32
Freeman 50, Southern 39
Hitchcock County 65, Southwest 60
Hot Springs (South Dakota) 61, Chadron 46
Johnson-Brock 61, Nebraska City Lourdes 22
Kearney 91, North Platte 53
Kimball 84, South Platte 63
Loomis 84, Brady 57
Maywood/Hayes Center 53, Hi-Line 44
McCook 54, Broken Bow 30
Meridian 53, Lewiston 35
Norton (Kansas) 40, Cambridge 32
Omaha Concordia 49, Yutan 28
Omaha Roncalli 60, Platteview 57
Plainview 50, Summerland 41
Ponca 52, Crofton 33
Red Cloud 48, Rock Hills (Kansas) 28
Shelton 75, Gibbon 46
Sioux County 40, Banner County 35
Sutton 51, Centura 41
Tri County Northeast 48, Cornerstone 40
York 76, Schuyler 47
Metro Conference Tournament
Consolation
Omaha North 68, Omaha Benson 49
Omaha Northwest 80, Omaha South 71
Semifinals
Bellevue West 80, Omaha Westside 60
Omaha Central 51, Gretna 47