Final results from the NSAA State Cross Country Championships in Kearney
Link: Full Results
CLASS A
BOYS
1. Omaha Creighton Prep - 82
2. Fremont - 82
3. Papillion-LaVista South - 107
4. Lincoln Pius X - 127
5. Lincoln North Star - 129
6. Millard West - 156
7. Omaha Westside - 169
8. Lincoln East - 191
9. Lincoln Southwest - 194
10. Grand Island - 231
11. Norfolk - 270
12. Lincoln High - 307
1. Juan Gonzalez, Fremont - 15:26
2. Jack Witte, Millard West - 15:38
3. Dennis Chapman, Omaha Creighton Prep - 15:48
4. Wesley Pleskac, Fremont - 15:58
5. Max Myers, Lincoln Southwest - 16:00
6. Isaac Ochoa, Norfolk - 16:07
7. Easton Zastrow, Lincoln North Star - 16:10
8. Dalton Heller, Millard South - 16:15
9. David Krier, Lincoln Pius X - 16:18
10. Jayden Wall, Omaha Westside - 16:20
11. Dylan Lender, Millard South - 16:22
12. Sergio Martinez, Omaha South - 16:22
13. Joe Dustin, Lincoln Pius X - 16:23
14. Gavin Luthi, Gretna - 16:26
15. Ryan Kugler, Omaha Westside - 16:27
================================
GIRLS
1. Lincoln East - 55
2. Millard West - 67
3. Omaha Westside - 119
4. Papillion-LaVista - 154
5. Lincoln Pius X - 154
6. Lincoln Southwest - 157
7. Elkhorn South - 171
8. Kearney - 186
9. Papillion-LaVista South - 192
10. Millard North - 221
11. Fremont - 222
12. Norfolk - 324
1. Claire White, Omaha Westside - 18:32
2. Stella Miner, Omaha Westside - 18:40
3. Kaitlyn Swartz, Papillion-LaVista South - 19:00
4. Kate Ebmeier, Millard West - 19:06
5. Mia Murray, Lincoln East - 19:13
6. Peyton Svehla, Lincoln East - 19:21
7. Abbigail Durow, Millard South - 19:31
8. Hope Riedel, Lincoln North Star - 19:33
9. Gracie Suppes, Papillion-LaVista - 19:36
10. Kara Muller, Bellevue West - 19:43
11. Charlotte Gregor, Omaha South - 19:43
12. Alexis Chadek, Papillion-LaVista - 19:43
13. Sadie Yager, Lincoln East - 19:45
14. Litzey Fredette, Millard West - 19:47
15. Abigail Burger, Kearney - 19:51
Link: Full Results
CLASS A
BOYS
1. Omaha Creighton Prep - 82
2. Fremont - 82
3. Papillion-LaVista South - 107
4. Lincoln Pius X - 127
5. Lincoln North Star - 129
6. Millard West - 156
7. Omaha Westside - 169
8. Lincoln East - 191
9. Lincoln Southwest - 194
10. Grand Island - 231
11. Norfolk - 270
12. Lincoln High - 307
1. Juan Gonzalez, Fremont - 15:26
2. Jack Witte, Millard West - 15:38
3. Dennis Chapman, Omaha Creighton Prep - 15:48
4. Wesley Pleskac, Fremont - 15:58
5. Max Myers, Lincoln Southwest - 16:00
6. Isaac Ochoa, Norfolk - 16:07
7. Easton Zastrow, Lincoln North Star - 16:10
8. Dalton Heller, Millard South - 16:15
9. David Krier, Lincoln Pius X - 16:18
10. Jayden Wall, Omaha Westside - 16:20
11. Dylan Lender, Millard South - 16:22
12. Sergio Martinez, Omaha South - 16:22
13. Joe Dustin, Lincoln Pius X - 16:23
14. Gavin Luthi, Gretna - 16:26
15. Ryan Kugler, Omaha Westside - 16:27
================================
GIRLS
1. Lincoln East - 55
2. Millard West - 67
3. Omaha Westside - 119
4. Papillion-LaVista - 154
5. Lincoln Pius X - 154
6. Lincoln Southwest - 157
7. Elkhorn South - 171
8. Kearney - 186
9. Papillion-LaVista South - 192
10. Millard North - 221
11. Fremont - 222
12. Norfolk - 324
1. Claire White, Omaha Westside - 18:32
2. Stella Miner, Omaha Westside - 18:40
3. Kaitlyn Swartz, Papillion-LaVista South - 19:00
4. Kate Ebmeier, Millard West - 19:06
5. Mia Murray, Lincoln East - 19:13
6. Peyton Svehla, Lincoln East - 19:21
7. Abbigail Durow, Millard South - 19:31
8. Hope Riedel, Lincoln North Star - 19:33
9. Gracie Suppes, Papillion-LaVista - 19:36
10. Kara Muller, Bellevue West - 19:43
11. Charlotte Gregor, Omaha South - 19:43
12. Alexis Chadek, Papillion-LaVista - 19:43
13. Sadie Yager, Lincoln East - 19:45
14. Litzey Fredette, Millard West - 19:47
15. Abigail Burger, Kearney - 19:51