Omaha Westside Invite
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/541872/results
BOYS
1. Omaha Westside - 170
2. Lincoln Southeast - 129
3. Millard North - 94
4. Omaha Central - 79
5. Lincoln High - 25
6. Lincoln Northeast - 23
100
1. Preston Okafor, Omaha Westside - 10.75
200
1. Keynan Cotton, Omaha Westside - 22.24
400
1. Triston Collins, Omaha Westside - 52.85
800
1. Kale Muir, Lincoln Southeast - 1:59.68
1,600
1. Conor Gross, Omaha Westside - 4:30.16
3,200
1. Conor Gross, Omaha Westside - 9:37.81
110 HH
1. Andrew Brown, Omaha Central - 14.71
300 IH
1. Andrew Brown, Omaha Central - 38.40
4x100
1. Omaha Westside - 42.05
4x400
1. Lincoln Southeast - 3:33.99
4x800
1. Millard North - 8:11.28
Shot Put
1. Isaac Ackerman, Omaha Central - 57' 0"
Discus
1. Isaac Ackerman, Omaha Central - 168' 5"
High Jump
1. Isaac Ackerman, Omaha Central - 6' 4"
Pole Vault
1. Malaki Peoples, Lincoln Southeast - 13' 0"
Long Jump
1. Kadin Logan, Lincoln Southeast - 21' 2.75"
Triple Jump
1. Davieian Williams, Lincoln Southeast - 45' 0"
========================
GIRLS
1. Millard North - 111
2. Millard West - 103
3. Omaha Westside - 101
4. Lincoln Southeast - 76
5. Lincoln Northeast - 53
6. Omaha Central - 46
7. Lincoln High - 35
100
1. Tre'sor Porter, Millard North - 12.54
200
1. Tre'sor Porter, Millard North - 25.63
400
1. Alexa Duweling, Lincoln Southeast - 1:00.93
800
1. Olivia Elbert, Omaha Westside - 2:17.86
1,600
1. Stella Miner, Omaha Westside - 4:47.49 (new Class A and All-Class State Record)
Stella Miner's time of 4:47.49 is a new Class A and All-Class State Record, breaking the old record of 4:49.2 set by Elizabeth Lange of Lincoln Pius X in 2003
3,200
1. Claire White, Omaha Westside - 10:49.38
100 HH
1. Laney Songster, Lincoln Northeast - 14.54
300 LH
1. Amari Heeren, Lincoln Northeast - 47.49
4x100
1. Omaha Westside - 49.39
4x400
1. Omaha Westside - 4:06.14
4x800
1. Millard West - 10:09.95
Shot Put
1. Katharine Beachler, Millard North - 45' 6.5"
Discus
1. Katharine Beachler, Millard North - 126' 9"
High Jump
1. Rachael Chambers, Millard North - 5' 2"
1. Kate Hessel, Millard West - 5' 2"
Pole Vault
1. Sophee Billips, Lincoln Southeast - 10' 0"
Long Jump
1. Jaydyn Macklin, Omaha Westside - 15' 6.5"
Triple Jump
1. Grace Mayom, Lincoln High - 36' 9.5"
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/541872/results
BOYS
1. Omaha Westside - 170
2. Lincoln Southeast - 129
3. Millard North - 94
4. Omaha Central - 79
5. Lincoln High - 25
6. Lincoln Northeast - 23
100
1. Preston Okafor, Omaha Westside - 10.75
200
1. Keynan Cotton, Omaha Westside - 22.24
400
1. Triston Collins, Omaha Westside - 52.85
800
1. Kale Muir, Lincoln Southeast - 1:59.68
1,600
1. Conor Gross, Omaha Westside - 4:30.16
3,200
1. Conor Gross, Omaha Westside - 9:37.81
110 HH
1. Andrew Brown, Omaha Central - 14.71
300 IH
1. Andrew Brown, Omaha Central - 38.40
4x100
1. Omaha Westside - 42.05
4x400
1. Lincoln Southeast - 3:33.99
4x800
1. Millard North - 8:11.28
Shot Put
1. Isaac Ackerman, Omaha Central - 57' 0"
Discus
1. Isaac Ackerman, Omaha Central - 168' 5"
High Jump
1. Isaac Ackerman, Omaha Central - 6' 4"
Pole Vault
1. Malaki Peoples, Lincoln Southeast - 13' 0"
Long Jump
1. Kadin Logan, Lincoln Southeast - 21' 2.75"
Triple Jump
1. Davieian Williams, Lincoln Southeast - 45' 0"
========================
GIRLS
1. Millard North - 111
2. Millard West - 103
3. Omaha Westside - 101
4. Lincoln Southeast - 76
5. Lincoln Northeast - 53
6. Omaha Central - 46
7. Lincoln High - 35
100
1. Tre'sor Porter, Millard North - 12.54
200
1. Tre'sor Porter, Millard North - 25.63
400
1. Alexa Duweling, Lincoln Southeast - 1:00.93
800
1. Olivia Elbert, Omaha Westside - 2:17.86
1,600
1. Stella Miner, Omaha Westside - 4:47.49 (new Class A and All-Class State Record)
Stella Miner's time of 4:47.49 is a new Class A and All-Class State Record, breaking the old record of 4:49.2 set by Elizabeth Lange of Lincoln Pius X in 2003
3,200
1. Claire White, Omaha Westside - 10:49.38
100 HH
1. Laney Songster, Lincoln Northeast - 14.54
300 LH
1. Amari Heeren, Lincoln Northeast - 47.49
4x100
1. Omaha Westside - 49.39
4x400
1. Omaha Westside - 4:06.14
4x800
1. Millard West - 10:09.95
Shot Put
1. Katharine Beachler, Millard North - 45' 6.5"
Discus
1. Katharine Beachler, Millard North - 126' 9"
High Jump
1. Rachael Chambers, Millard North - 5' 2"
1. Kate Hessel, Millard West - 5' 2"
Pole Vault
1. Sophee Billips, Lincoln Southeast - 10' 0"
Long Jump
1. Jaydyn Macklin, Omaha Westside - 15' 6.5"
Triple Jump
1. Grace Mayom, Lincoln High - 36' 9.5"
Last edited: