High Plains Invite
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/551266/results
BOYS
1. Nebraska Christian - 113
2. High Plains - 100
3. Nebraska Lutheran - 66
4. Giltner - 62
5. Cross County - 38.5
6. Shelby/Rising City - 37
7. Osceola - 29
8. Humphrey St. Francis - 26
9. Twin River - 24
10. Palmer - 22
11. Hampton - 9.5
100
1. Gavin Morris, High Plains - 11.50
200
1. Isaac Beiermann, Nebraska Lutheran - 23.31
400
1. Payton Coplen, Palmer - 53.29
800
1. Lucas Corwin, Nebraska Lutheran - 2:06.11
1,600
1. Jacob Swanson, Nebraska Christian - 4:46.89
3,200
1. Jacob Swanson, Nebraska Christian - 10:28.05
110 HH
1. Isaac Whitmore, Shelby/Rising City - 16.12
300 IH
1. Isaac Whitmore, Shelby/Rising City - 45.40
4x100
1. High Plains - 45.85
4x400
1. High Plains - 3:43.90
4x800
1. Nebraska Christian - 8:45.93
Shot Put
1. Ryder Kleckner, Twin River - 48' 7.25"
Discus
1. N/A
High Jump
1. Hayden Lavaley, Osceola - 6' 2"
Pole Vault
1. Kelby Neujahr, Osceola - 12' 0"
Long Jump
1. Brodey Spurling, High Plains - 19' 1"
Triple Jump
1. N/A
===========================
GIRLS
1. Nebraska Christian - 131
2. Osceola - 88.33
3. Shelby/Rising City - 74.67
4. Nebraska Lutheran - 65
5. Cross County - 64
6. Humphrey St. Francis - 47
7. Giltner - 31
8. Palmer - 10
9. High Plains - 9
10. Twin River - 6
11. Hampton - 1
100
1. Sam Hueske, Nebraska Lutheran - 13.18
200
1. Sam Hueske, Nebraska Lutheran - 27.78
400
1. Ava Larmon, Shelby/Rising City - 1:03.32
800
1. Gracie Hackel, Nebraska Christian - 2:34.30
1,600
1. Hannah Swanson, Nebraska Christian - 5:47.59
3,200
1. Hannah Swanson, Nebraska Christian - 12:17.68
100 HH
1. Sheridan Falk, Nebraska Christian - 16.03
300 LH
1. Sheridan Falk, Nebraska Christian - 48.77
4x100
1. Osceola - 53.01
4x400
1. Shelby/Rising City - 4:17.37
4x800
1. Nebraska Christian - 10:34.04
Shot Put
1. Ava Larmon, Shelby/Rising City - 34' 11.5"
Discus
1. Ava Larmon, Shelby/Rising City - 119' 3"
High Jump
1. Alexis Burritt, Osceola - 4' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Janna Roberts, Osceola - 10' 0"
Long Jump
1. Sarah Forsberg, Cross County - 17' 4.5"
Triple Jump
1. Sarah Forsberg, Cross County - 35' 1.5"
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/551266/results
BOYS
1. Nebraska Christian - 113
2. High Plains - 100
3. Nebraska Lutheran - 66
4. Giltner - 62
5. Cross County - 38.5
6. Shelby/Rising City - 37
7. Osceola - 29
8. Humphrey St. Francis - 26
9. Twin River - 24
10. Palmer - 22
11. Hampton - 9.5
100
1. Gavin Morris, High Plains - 11.50
200
1. Isaac Beiermann, Nebraska Lutheran - 23.31
400
1. Payton Coplen, Palmer - 53.29
800
1. Lucas Corwin, Nebraska Lutheran - 2:06.11
1,600
1. Jacob Swanson, Nebraska Christian - 4:46.89
3,200
1. Jacob Swanson, Nebraska Christian - 10:28.05
110 HH
1. Isaac Whitmore, Shelby/Rising City - 16.12
300 IH
1. Isaac Whitmore, Shelby/Rising City - 45.40
4x100
1. High Plains - 45.85
4x400
1. High Plains - 3:43.90
4x800
1. Nebraska Christian - 8:45.93
Shot Put
1. Ryder Kleckner, Twin River - 48' 7.25"
Discus
1. N/A
High Jump
1. Hayden Lavaley, Osceola - 6' 2"
Pole Vault
1. Kelby Neujahr, Osceola - 12' 0"
Long Jump
1. Brodey Spurling, High Plains - 19' 1"
Triple Jump
1. N/A
===========================
GIRLS
1. Nebraska Christian - 131
2. Osceola - 88.33
3. Shelby/Rising City - 74.67
4. Nebraska Lutheran - 65
5. Cross County - 64
6. Humphrey St. Francis - 47
7. Giltner - 31
8. Palmer - 10
9. High Plains - 9
10. Twin River - 6
11. Hampton - 1
100
1. Sam Hueske, Nebraska Lutheran - 13.18
200
1. Sam Hueske, Nebraska Lutheran - 27.78
400
1. Ava Larmon, Shelby/Rising City - 1:03.32
800
1. Gracie Hackel, Nebraska Christian - 2:34.30
1,600
1. Hannah Swanson, Nebraska Christian - 5:47.59
3,200
1. Hannah Swanson, Nebraska Christian - 12:17.68
100 HH
1. Sheridan Falk, Nebraska Christian - 16.03
300 LH
1. Sheridan Falk, Nebraska Christian - 48.77
4x100
1. Osceola - 53.01
4x400
1. Shelby/Rising City - 4:17.37
4x800
1. Nebraska Christian - 10:34.04
Shot Put
1. Ava Larmon, Shelby/Rising City - 34' 11.5"
Discus
1. Ava Larmon, Shelby/Rising City - 119' 3"
High Jump
1. Alexis Burritt, Osceola - 4' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Janna Roberts, Osceola - 10' 0"
Long Jump
1. Sarah Forsberg, Cross County - 17' 4.5"
Triple Jump
1. Sarah Forsberg, Cross County - 35' 1.5"
Last edited: