Shelton Invite
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/545133/results
BOYS
1. Wood River - 116
2. Silver Lake - 84.5
3. Kenesaw - 81
3. Central Valley - 81
5. Shelton - 52
6. Fullerton - 42
7. Elm Creek - 33.5
8. Pleasanton - 16
9. Elba - 13
10. Heartland Lutheran - 8
100
1. Zaden Wolf, Central Valley - 10.80
200
1. Zaden Wolf, Central Valley - 22.90
400
1. Ben Myers, Shelton - 55.60
800
1. Jack Ryan, Kenesaw - 2:07.60
1,600
1. Jack Ryan, Kenesaw - 5:02.00
3,200
1. Boston Wood, Central Valley - 11:40.20
110 HH
1. Roe Patton, Fullerton - 16.90
300 IH
1. Harrison Oberg, Wood River - 42.30
4x100
1. Wood River - 45.70
4x400
1. Central Valley - 3:48.60
4x800
1. Kenesaw - 9:31.50
Shot Put
1. Joshua Leuhr, Wood River - 48' 0"
Discus
1. Joshua Luehr, Wood River - 166' 11"
High Jump
1. Taesian Soto, Central Valley - 6' 0"
Pole Vault
1. Roe Patton, Fullerton - 12' 6"
Long Jump
1. Keaton Karr, Silver Lake - 19' 0.5"
Triple Jump
1. Quin Oberg, Elm Creek - 40' 10.5"
============================
GIRLS
1. Elm Creek - 185
2. Central Valley - 80
3. Shelton - 63
4. Kenesaw - 47
5. Pleasanton - 36
6. Wood River - 34
7. Fullerton - 32
8. Silver Lake - 29
9. Heartland Lutheran - 10
9. Elba - 10
100
1. Taylor McIntyre, Central Valley - 12.60
200
1. Taylor McIntyre, Central Valley - 26.70
400
1. Erin Gegg, Shelton - 1:05.00
800
1. Serenity Quintana, Elm Creek - 2:39.00
1,600
1. Sophia Schukei, Kenesaw - 6:16.60
3,200
1. Cicely Gugelman, Elm Creek - 14:00.40
100 HH
1. Addison Burr, Shelton - 16.80
300 LH
1. Susie Cheney, Shelton - 50.30
4x100
1. Elm Creek - 54.30
4x400
1. Elm Creek - 4:25.20
4x800
1. Elm Creek - 10:53.20
Shot Put
1. Jayda Schroeder, Elm Creek - 37' 2"
Discus
1. Chelsea Kottich, Elm Creek - 140' 9.5"
High Jump
1. Aspen Tool, Elm Creek - 4' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Ashlyn Hess, Kenesaw - 8' 0"
Long Jump
1. Kendal Cavenee, Elm Creek - 16' 0"
Triple Jump
1. Aspen Tool, Elm Creek - 35' 4"
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/545133/results
BOYS
1. Wood River - 116
2. Silver Lake - 84.5
3. Kenesaw - 81
3. Central Valley - 81
5. Shelton - 52
6. Fullerton - 42
7. Elm Creek - 33.5
8. Pleasanton - 16
9. Elba - 13
10. Heartland Lutheran - 8
100
1. Zaden Wolf, Central Valley - 10.80
200
1. Zaden Wolf, Central Valley - 22.90
400
1. Ben Myers, Shelton - 55.60
800
1. Jack Ryan, Kenesaw - 2:07.60
1,600
1. Jack Ryan, Kenesaw - 5:02.00
3,200
1. Boston Wood, Central Valley - 11:40.20
110 HH
1. Roe Patton, Fullerton - 16.90
300 IH
1. Harrison Oberg, Wood River - 42.30
4x100
1. Wood River - 45.70
4x400
1. Central Valley - 3:48.60
4x800
1. Kenesaw - 9:31.50
Shot Put
1. Joshua Leuhr, Wood River - 48' 0"
Discus
1. Joshua Luehr, Wood River - 166' 11"
High Jump
1. Taesian Soto, Central Valley - 6' 0"
Pole Vault
1. Roe Patton, Fullerton - 12' 6"
Long Jump
1. Keaton Karr, Silver Lake - 19' 0.5"
Triple Jump
1. Quin Oberg, Elm Creek - 40' 10.5"
============================
GIRLS
1. Elm Creek - 185
2. Central Valley - 80
3. Shelton - 63
4. Kenesaw - 47
5. Pleasanton - 36
6. Wood River - 34
7. Fullerton - 32
8. Silver Lake - 29
9. Heartland Lutheran - 10
9. Elba - 10
100
1. Taylor McIntyre, Central Valley - 12.60
200
1. Taylor McIntyre, Central Valley - 26.70
400
1. Erin Gegg, Shelton - 1:05.00
800
1. Serenity Quintana, Elm Creek - 2:39.00
1,600
1. Sophia Schukei, Kenesaw - 6:16.60
3,200
1. Cicely Gugelman, Elm Creek - 14:00.40
100 HH
1. Addison Burr, Shelton - 16.80
300 LH
1. Susie Cheney, Shelton - 50.30
4x100
1. Elm Creek - 54.30
4x400
1. Elm Creek - 4:25.20
4x800
1. Elm Creek - 10:53.20
Shot Put
1. Jayda Schroeder, Elm Creek - 37' 2"
Discus
1. Chelsea Kottich, Elm Creek - 140' 9.5"
High Jump
1. Aspen Tool, Elm Creek - 4' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Ashlyn Hess, Kenesaw - 8' 0"
Long Jump
1. Kendal Cavenee, Elm Creek - 16' 0"
Triple Jump
1. Aspen Tool, Elm Creek - 35' 4"