Fort Calhoun Invite
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/540953/results
BOYS
1. Douglas County West - 126
2. Fort Calhoun - 117.5
3. Yutan - 89
4. Omaha Roncalli - 68
5. Omaha Concordia - 51
6. Tekamah-Herman - 43.5
7. Bennington - 19
8. Mead - 7
9. Omaha Christian - 6
100
1. Maxwell Thompson, Omaha Roncalli - 11.28
200
1. Chris Haman-Macias, Omaha Roncalli - 22.05
400
1. Lucas Bussing, Yutan - 53.20
800
1. Payton Day, Omaha Concordia - 2:06.20
1,600
1. Gus Lampe, Omaha Roncalli - 4:36.10
3,200
1. Gus Lampe, Omaha Roncalli - 10:15.70
110 HH
1. Ryker Wohlers, Douglas County West - 15.11
300 IH
1. Ryker Wohlers, Douglas County West - 41.70
4x100
1. Fort Calhoun - 44.30
4x400
1. Omaha Roncalli - 3:32.40
4x800
1. Fort Calhoun - 8:39.30
Shot Put
1. Derek Wacker, Yutan - 49' 10"
Discus
1. Derek Wacker, Yutan - 170' 7"
High Jump
1. Ashton Scott, Douglas County West - 6' 2"
Pole Vault
1. Tyler DeMilt, Fort Calhoun - 12' 6"
Long Jump
1. Bryce Larsen, Douglas County West - 22' 0.5"
Triple Jump
1. Bryce Larsen, Douglas County West - 45' 2.25"
==========================
GIRLS
1. Yutan - 151
2. Omaha Roncalli - 92
3. Fort Calhoun - 89
4. Douglas County West - 83
5. Bennington - 34
6. Omaha Concordia - 29
7. Omaha Christian - 17
8. Tekamah-Herman - 15
9. Mead - 8
10. Scribner-Snyder - 2
100
1. Ellie Shanahan, Omaha Roncalli - 12.49
200
1. Ellie Shanahan, Omaha Roncalli - 25.76
400
1. Mari Keuck, Omaha Christian - 1:00.40
800
1. Gabi Tederman, Yutan - 2:23.30
1,600
1. Emmy Tederman, Yutan - 5:43.20
3,200
1. Cece Kramper, Omaha Roncalli - 11:52.52
100 HH
1. Mylee Tichota, Yutan - 15.43
300 LH
1. Mylee Tichota, Yutan - 48.20
4x100
1. Yutan - 50.70
4x400
1. Fort Calhoun - 4:21.00
4x800
1. Omaha Roncalli - 10:52.93
Shot Put
1. Maura Tichota, Yutan - 38' 1"
Discus
1. Ashley Dierks, Bennington - 144' 11"
High Jump
1. McKenna Jones, Yutan - 5' 2"
Pole Vault
1. Madi Taft, Douglas County West - 9' 0"
Long Jump
1. Molly Besch, Yutan - 16' 11"
Triple Jump
1. Kylie Krajicek, Yutan - 33' 11.75"
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/540953/results
BOYS
1. Douglas County West - 126
2. Fort Calhoun - 117.5
3. Yutan - 89
4. Omaha Roncalli - 68
5. Omaha Concordia - 51
6. Tekamah-Herman - 43.5
7. Bennington - 19
8. Mead - 7
9. Omaha Christian - 6
100
1. Maxwell Thompson, Omaha Roncalli - 11.28
200
1. Chris Haman-Macias, Omaha Roncalli - 22.05
400
1. Lucas Bussing, Yutan - 53.20
800
1. Payton Day, Omaha Concordia - 2:06.20
1,600
1. Gus Lampe, Omaha Roncalli - 4:36.10
3,200
1. Gus Lampe, Omaha Roncalli - 10:15.70
110 HH
1. Ryker Wohlers, Douglas County West - 15.11
300 IH
1. Ryker Wohlers, Douglas County West - 41.70
4x100
1. Fort Calhoun - 44.30
4x400
1. Omaha Roncalli - 3:32.40
4x800
1. Fort Calhoun - 8:39.30
Shot Put
1. Derek Wacker, Yutan - 49' 10"
Discus
1. Derek Wacker, Yutan - 170' 7"
High Jump
1. Ashton Scott, Douglas County West - 6' 2"
Pole Vault
1. Tyler DeMilt, Fort Calhoun - 12' 6"
Long Jump
1. Bryce Larsen, Douglas County West - 22' 0.5"
Triple Jump
1. Bryce Larsen, Douglas County West - 45' 2.25"
==========================
GIRLS
1. Yutan - 151
2. Omaha Roncalli - 92
3. Fort Calhoun - 89
4. Douglas County West - 83
5. Bennington - 34
6. Omaha Concordia - 29
7. Omaha Christian - 17
8. Tekamah-Herman - 15
9. Mead - 8
10. Scribner-Snyder - 2
100
1. Ellie Shanahan, Omaha Roncalli - 12.49
200
1. Ellie Shanahan, Omaha Roncalli - 25.76
400
1. Mari Keuck, Omaha Christian - 1:00.40
800
1. Gabi Tederman, Yutan - 2:23.30
1,600
1. Emmy Tederman, Yutan - 5:43.20
3,200
1. Cece Kramper, Omaha Roncalli - 11:52.52
100 HH
1. Mylee Tichota, Yutan - 15.43
300 LH
1. Mylee Tichota, Yutan - 48.20
4x100
1. Yutan - 50.70
4x400
1. Fort Calhoun - 4:21.00
4x800
1. Omaha Roncalli - 10:52.93
Shot Put
1. Maura Tichota, Yutan - 38' 1"
Discus
1. Ashley Dierks, Bennington - 144' 11"
High Jump
1. McKenna Jones, Yutan - 5' 2"
Pole Vault
1. Madi Taft, Douglas County West - 9' 0"
Long Jump
1. Molly Besch, Yutan - 16' 11"
Triple Jump
1. Kylie Krajicek, Yutan - 33' 11.75"