District XC meets take place this Thursday. Top three teams and top 15 individuals in each district qualify for state:
CLASS A
BOYS
A-1 at Walnut Creek Recreation Area (Papillion-LaVista)
Lincoln High
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Southwest
Norfolk
North Platte
Omaha Benson
Omaha Northwest
Omaha South
Papillion-LaVista
A-2 at Walnut Creek
Fremont
Gretna
Lincoln East
Lincoln Pius X
Millard North
Millard South
Omaha Bryan
South Sioux City
A-3 at Pioneers Park (Lincoln North Star)
Bellevue East
Grand Island
Kearney
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Northeast
Omaha Central
Omaha Westside
Papillion-LaVista South
A-4 at Pioneers Park
Bellevue West
Columbus
Elkhorn
Elkhorn South
Millard West
Omaha Burke
Omaha Creighton Prep
Omaha North
================================
CLASS A
GIRLS
A-1 at Walnut Creek
Gretna
Lincoln East
Lincoln High
Lincoln Pius X
Millard North
North Platte
Omaha Benson
Omaha Northwest
Papillion-LaVista
A-2 at Walnut Creek
Fremont
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Southwest
Millard South
Norfolk
Omaha Bryan
Omaha South
South Sioux City
A-3 at Pioneers Park
Bellevue West
Elkhorn South
Grand Island
Lincoln North Star
Omaha Marian
Omaha North
Omaha Westside
Papillion-LaVista South
A-4 at Pioneers Park
Bellevue East
Columbus
Elkhorn
Kearney
Lincoln Northeast
Millard West
Omaha Burke
Omaha Central
CLASS A
BOYS
A-1 at Walnut Creek Recreation Area (Papillion-LaVista)
Lincoln High
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Southwest
Norfolk
North Platte
Omaha Benson
Omaha Northwest
Omaha South
Papillion-LaVista
A-2 at Walnut Creek
Fremont
Gretna
Lincoln East
Lincoln Pius X
Millard North
Millard South
Omaha Bryan
South Sioux City
A-3 at Pioneers Park (Lincoln North Star)
Bellevue East
Grand Island
Kearney
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Northeast
Omaha Central
Omaha Westside
Papillion-LaVista South
A-4 at Pioneers Park
Bellevue West
Columbus
Elkhorn
Elkhorn South
Millard West
Omaha Burke
Omaha Creighton Prep
Omaha North
================================
CLASS A
GIRLS
A-1 at Walnut Creek
Gretna
Lincoln East
Lincoln High
Lincoln Pius X
Millard North
North Platte
Omaha Benson
Omaha Northwest
Papillion-LaVista
A-2 at Walnut Creek
Fremont
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Southwest
Millard South
Norfolk
Omaha Bryan
Omaha South
South Sioux City
A-3 at Pioneers Park
Bellevue West
Elkhorn South
Grand Island
Lincoln North Star
Omaha Marian
Omaha North
Omaha Westside
Papillion-LaVista South
A-4 at Pioneers Park
Bellevue East
Columbus
Elkhorn
Kearney
Lincoln Northeast
Millard West
Omaha Burke
Omaha Central