No updated team rankings, but individual rankings have been updated this week as we head into district meets next week
CLASS A
BOYS
1. Isaac Ochoa, Norfolk
2. Juan Gonzalez, Fremont
3. Isaac Graff, Lincoln East
4. Max Myers, Lincoln Southwest
5. Jack Witte, Millard West
6. Luke Johnson, Elkhorn South
7. Zach Schultz, Millard North
8. Piercze Marshall, Millard West
9. Dennis Chapman, Omaha Creighton Prep
10. Hudson Davy, Lincoln East
11. Wes Pleskac, Fremont
12. Tommy Vasquez, Omaha Burke
13. Grant Dixon, Elkhorn South
14. Braden Lofquest, Gretna
15. Noah Lawrence, Columbus
GIRLS
1. Mia Murray, Lincoln East
2. Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South
3. Stella Miner, Omaha Westside
4. Marissa Holm, North Platte
5. Kaitlyn Swartz, Papillion-LaVista South
6. Claire White, Omaha Westside
7. Berlyn Schutz, Lincoln East
8. Isabelle Hartnett, Millard West
9. Mia Urosevich, Omaha Westside
10. Peyton Svehla, Lincoln East
11. Kennedy Bartee, Lincoln High
12. Abbi Durow, Millard South
13. Molly Caruso, Millard North
14. Jordyn Wissing, Lincoln East
15. Nayera Abdessalam, Omaha North
CLASS A
BOYS
1. Isaac Ochoa, Norfolk
2. Juan Gonzalez, Fremont
3. Isaac Graff, Lincoln East
4. Max Myers, Lincoln Southwest
5. Jack Witte, Millard West
6. Luke Johnson, Elkhorn South
7. Zach Schultz, Millard North
8. Piercze Marshall, Millard West
9. Dennis Chapman, Omaha Creighton Prep
10. Hudson Davy, Lincoln East
11. Wes Pleskac, Fremont
12. Tommy Vasquez, Omaha Burke
13. Grant Dixon, Elkhorn South
14. Braden Lofquest, Gretna
15. Noah Lawrence, Columbus
GIRLS
1. Mia Murray, Lincoln East
2. Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South
3. Stella Miner, Omaha Westside
4. Marissa Holm, North Platte
5. Kaitlyn Swartz, Papillion-LaVista South
6. Claire White, Omaha Westside
7. Berlyn Schutz, Lincoln East
8. Isabelle Hartnett, Millard West
9. Mia Urosevich, Omaha Westside
10. Peyton Svehla, Lincoln East
11. Kennedy Bartee, Lincoln High
12. Abbi Durow, Millard South
13. Molly Caruso, Millard North
14. Jordyn Wissing, Lincoln East
15. Nayera Abdessalam, Omaha North