David City Aquinas Invitational
BOYS
1. Milford - 23
2. Fort Calhoun - 29
3. Seward - 39
4. Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur - 94
5. Crete - 103
6. Wahoo Neumann - 113
7. Logan View - 130
8. Oakland-Craig - 153
9. David City Aquinas - 155
10. Columbus Lakeview - 172
1. Nathan Nottingham, Seward - 17:09
2. Kaleb Eickhoff, Milford - 17:26
3. Ely Olberding, Fort Calhoun - 17:31
4. Elliott Reitz, Milford - 17:35
5. Jacob Rupp, Fort Calhoun - 17:37
6. Lance Olberding, Fort Calhoun - 17:46
7. Carter Roth, Milford - 17:48
8. Colin Standifer, Seward - 17:57
9. Caleb Schlichting, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur - 18:06
10. Maddox Baack, Milford - 18:09
==================================
GIRLS
1. Milford - 34
2. Seward - 38
3. Fort Calhoun - 50
4. Crete - 60
5. Oakland-Craig - 68
6. Logan View - 78
7. Columbus Lakeview - 113
1. Lilly Kenning, Milford - 19:55
2. Chaney Nelson, Oakland-Craig - 20:47
3. Gianna Frasher, David City Aquinas - 20:50
4. Miriam Frasher, David City Aquinas - 20:51
5. Bria Bench, Fort Calhoun - 20:59
6. Tessa Greisen, Seward - 21:07
7. Karnie Gottschalk, Seward - 21:35
8. Jennifer Cardoso, Crete - 21:55
9. Dala Drowne, Fort Calhoun - 22:09
10. Malorie Weaklend, Logan View - 22:12
BOYS
1. Milford - 23
2. Fort Calhoun - 29
3. Seward - 39
4. Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur - 94
5. Crete - 103
6. Wahoo Neumann - 113
7. Logan View - 130
8. Oakland-Craig - 153
9. David City Aquinas - 155
10. Columbus Lakeview - 172
1. Nathan Nottingham, Seward - 17:09
2. Kaleb Eickhoff, Milford - 17:26
3. Ely Olberding, Fort Calhoun - 17:31
4. Elliott Reitz, Milford - 17:35
5. Jacob Rupp, Fort Calhoun - 17:37
6. Lance Olberding, Fort Calhoun - 17:46
7. Carter Roth, Milford - 17:48
8. Colin Standifer, Seward - 17:57
9. Caleb Schlichting, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur - 18:06
10. Maddox Baack, Milford - 18:09
==================================
GIRLS
1. Milford - 34
2. Seward - 38
3. Fort Calhoun - 50
4. Crete - 60
5. Oakland-Craig - 68
6. Logan View - 78
7. Columbus Lakeview - 113
1. Lilly Kenning, Milford - 19:55
2. Chaney Nelson, Oakland-Craig - 20:47
3. Gianna Frasher, David City Aquinas - 20:50
4. Miriam Frasher, David City Aquinas - 20:51
5. Bria Bench, Fort Calhoun - 20:59
6. Tessa Greisen, Seward - 21:07
7. Karnie Gottschalk, Seward - 21:35
8. Jennifer Cardoso, Crete - 21:55
9. Dala Drowne, Fort Calhoun - 22:09
10. Malorie Weaklend, Logan View - 22:12