Crete Invitational
BOYS
1. Norris - 36
2. Bennington - 40
3. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 44
4. Aurora - 68
5. Grand Island Northwest - 102
6. Waverly - 103
7. Seward - 107
8. York - 139
9. Beatrice - 196
10. Crete - 202
11. Doniphan-Trumbull - 210
1. Nathan Nottingham, Seward - 17:02
2. Zach Pittman, Norris - 17:27
3. Dylan Riley, Aurora - 17:28
4. Jack Sorensen, Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 17:36
5. Caden Keller, Grand Island Northwest - 17:54
6. Cooper Willoughby, Bennington - 18:01
7. Tanner Cooper, Norris - 18:03
8. Cameron Mallisee, Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 18:07
9. Conrad Schroeder, Waverly - 18:08
10. Keaton Miller, Bennington - 18:09
11. Kai Olbrich, Bennington - 18:11
12. Alejandro Nelson, Norris - 18:11
13. Layton Schultz, Bennington - 18:13
14. Jude Storch, Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 18:14
15. Riley Boonstra, Norris - 18:15
======================================
GIRLS
1. Seward - 31
2. Norris - 41
3. Bennington - 48
4. Aurora - 85
5. Grand Island Northwest - 86
6. York - 99
7. Waverly - 104
8. Beatrice - 109
9. Crete - 142
10. Doniphan-Trumbull - 193
1. Kassidy Stuckey, York - 19:58
2. Keegan Beisel, Seward - 21:07
3. Millie Waldo, Waverly - 21:09
4. Tandee Masco, Seward - 21:10
5. Laci Havlat, Norris - 21:11
6. Samantha Jansen, Bennington - 21:15
7. Gabriela Calderon, Bennington - 21:18
8. Libby Gourlay, Norris - 21:35
9. Elena Kuehner, Aurora - 21:55
10. Neelie Dorsey, Grand Island Northwest - 21:58
11. Samantha Hughes, Seward - 22:01
12. Ellie Thomas, Norris - 22:06
13. Megan Freeman, Grand Island Northwest - 22:10
14. Karnie Gottschalk, Seward - 22:13
15. Jennifer Cardoso, Crete - 22:29
BOYS
1. Norris - 36
2. Bennington - 40
3. Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 44
4. Aurora - 68
5. Grand Island Northwest - 102
6. Waverly - 103
7. Seward - 107
8. York - 139
9. Beatrice - 196
10. Crete - 202
11. Doniphan-Trumbull - 210
1. Nathan Nottingham, Seward - 17:02
2. Zach Pittman, Norris - 17:27
3. Dylan Riley, Aurora - 17:28
4. Jack Sorensen, Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 17:36
5. Caden Keller, Grand Island Northwest - 17:54
6. Cooper Willoughby, Bennington - 18:01
7. Tanner Cooper, Norris - 18:03
8. Cameron Mallisee, Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 18:07
9. Conrad Schroeder, Waverly - 18:08
10. Keaton Miller, Bennington - 18:09
11. Kai Olbrich, Bennington - 18:11
12. Alejandro Nelson, Norris - 18:11
13. Layton Schultz, Bennington - 18:13
14. Jude Storch, Elkhorn Mt. Michael - 18:14
15. Riley Boonstra, Norris - 18:15
======================================
GIRLS
1. Seward - 31
2. Norris - 41
3. Bennington - 48
4. Aurora - 85
5. Grand Island Northwest - 86
6. York - 99
7. Waverly - 104
8. Beatrice - 109
9. Crete - 142
10. Doniphan-Trumbull - 193
1. Kassidy Stuckey, York - 19:58
2. Keegan Beisel, Seward - 21:07
3. Millie Waldo, Waverly - 21:09
4. Tandee Masco, Seward - 21:10
5. Laci Havlat, Norris - 21:11
6. Samantha Jansen, Bennington - 21:15
7. Gabriela Calderon, Bennington - 21:18
8. Libby Gourlay, Norris - 21:35
9. Elena Kuehner, Aurora - 21:55
10. Neelie Dorsey, Grand Island Northwest - 21:58
11. Samantha Hughes, Seward - 22:01
12. Ellie Thomas, Norris - 22:06
13. Megan Freeman, Grand Island Northwest - 22:10
14. Karnie Gottschalk, Seward - 22:13
15. Jennifer Cardoso, Crete - 22:29