Charlie Thorell Invitational
BOYS
1. Lincoln North Star - 25
2. Omaha Skutt - 42
3. Norfolk - 82
4. Lincoln Christian - 84
5. Norris - 91
6. Bennington - 95
7. David City Aquinas - 110
8. Seward - 156
9. Milford - 161
10. Aurora - 173
11. Elkhorn - 183
12. Crete - 262
13. Lincoln Lutheran - 266
1. Chot, Lincoln North Star - 15:55
2. Wasserman, Lincoln North Star - 16:28
3. Davis, David City Aquinas - 16:40
4. Rice, Omaha Skutt - 16:40
5. Ochoa, Norfolk - 16:42
6. Nottingham, Seward - 16:42
7. Pittman, Norris - 16:48
8. Richards, Omaha Skutt - 16:51
9. Zaborowski, Lincoln North Star - 17:02
10. Riley, Aurora - 17:16
================================
GIRLS
1. Omaha Marian - 27
2. Seward - 59
3. Omaha Skutt - 76
4. Elkhorn - 93
5. Lincoln Christian - 100
6. Norris - 107
7. Norfolk - 109
8. Bennington - 110
9. Lincoln North Star - 116
10. Milford - 137
11. Aurora - 166
12. Crete - 256
1. Bunda, Omaha Skutt - 18:47
2. Miner, Omaha Marian - 19:01
3. Stuckey, York - 19:57
4. Beisel, Seward - 20:34
5. Masco, Seward - 20:36
6. Daniell, Lincoln Christian - 20:41
7. Grasz, Elkhorn - 20:45
8. Salzman, Omaha Marian - 20:46
9. Von Seggern, Omaha Marian - 20:48
10. Heser, Lincoln Christian - 20:49
BOYS
1. Lincoln North Star - 25
2. Omaha Skutt - 42
3. Norfolk - 82
4. Lincoln Christian - 84
5. Norris - 91
6. Bennington - 95
7. David City Aquinas - 110
8. Seward - 156
9. Milford - 161
10. Aurora - 173
11. Elkhorn - 183
12. Crete - 262
13. Lincoln Lutheran - 266
1. Chot, Lincoln North Star - 15:55
2. Wasserman, Lincoln North Star - 16:28
3. Davis, David City Aquinas - 16:40
4. Rice, Omaha Skutt - 16:40
5. Ochoa, Norfolk - 16:42
6. Nottingham, Seward - 16:42
7. Pittman, Norris - 16:48
8. Richards, Omaha Skutt - 16:51
9. Zaborowski, Lincoln North Star - 17:02
10. Riley, Aurora - 17:16
================================
GIRLS
1. Omaha Marian - 27
2. Seward - 59
3. Omaha Skutt - 76
4. Elkhorn - 93
5. Lincoln Christian - 100
6. Norris - 107
7. Norfolk - 109
8. Bennington - 110
9. Lincoln North Star - 116
10. Milford - 137
11. Aurora - 166
12. Crete - 256
1. Bunda, Omaha Skutt - 18:47
2. Miner, Omaha Marian - 19:01
3. Stuckey, York - 19:57
4. Beisel, Seward - 20:34
5. Masco, Seward - 20:36
6. Daniell, Lincoln Christian - 20:41
7. Grasz, Elkhorn - 20:45
8. Salzman, Omaha Marian - 20:46
9. Von Seggern, Omaha Marian - 20:48
10. Heser, Lincoln Christian - 20:49