Cambridge Invitational
BOYS
1. Wilcox-Hildreth - 18
2. Southwest - 21
3. Chase County - 24
4. Cambridge - 33
5. Alma/Southern Valley - 50
6. Hitchcock County - 59
7. Arapahoe - 77
8. Chase County - 78
9. Alma/Southern Valley JV - 96
10. Dundy County-Stratton - 100
11. Medicine Valley - 110
1. Trevin Moreno, Chase County - 18:46
2. Isaiah Springer, Wilcox-Hildreth - 19:40
3. Griffin Stemper, Alma/Southern Valley - 19:47
4. Grant Henery, Wilcox-Hildreth - 19:53
5. Cole Barnett, Southwest - 20:07
6. Austin Thompson, Southwest - 20:17
7. Aidan Gunderson, Cambridge - 20:21
8. Navy Smith, Chase County - 20:22
9. Gavin Gunderson, Cambridge - 20:24
10. Carter VanPelt, Southwest - 20:38
==================================
GIRLS
1. Cambridge - 12
2. Chase County - 15
3. Hi-Line - 27
4. Alma/Southern Valley - 46
5. Alma/Southern Valley JV - 53
6. Maywood/Hayes Center - 72
7. Dundy County-Stratton - 75
8. Hi-Line JV -79
1. Jordan Jablonski, Chase County - 21:55
2. Rachel Harris, Cambridge - 22:21
3. Brenna Deterding, Cambridge - 23:10
4. Whitney Dickau, Hi-Line - 24:00
5. Tayley Becker, Alma/Southern Valley - 24:18
6. Morgan Peterson, Chase County - 24:34
7. Kori Koeppen, Cambridge - 24:42
8. Caelyn Long, Chase County - 24:57
9. Natalie Malcolm, Hi-Line - 25:03
10. Harper Fennel, Alma/Southern Valley - 25:08
BOYS
1. Wilcox-Hildreth - 18
2. Southwest - 21
3. Chase County - 24
4. Cambridge - 33
5. Alma/Southern Valley - 50
6. Hitchcock County - 59
7. Arapahoe - 77
8. Chase County - 78
9. Alma/Southern Valley JV - 96
10. Dundy County-Stratton - 100
11. Medicine Valley - 110
1. Trevin Moreno, Chase County - 18:46
2. Isaiah Springer, Wilcox-Hildreth - 19:40
3. Griffin Stemper, Alma/Southern Valley - 19:47
4. Grant Henery, Wilcox-Hildreth - 19:53
5. Cole Barnett, Southwest - 20:07
6. Austin Thompson, Southwest - 20:17
7. Aidan Gunderson, Cambridge - 20:21
8. Navy Smith, Chase County - 20:22
9. Gavin Gunderson, Cambridge - 20:24
10. Carter VanPelt, Southwest - 20:38
==================================
GIRLS
1. Cambridge - 12
2. Chase County - 15
3. Hi-Line - 27
4. Alma/Southern Valley - 46
5. Alma/Southern Valley JV - 53
6. Maywood/Hayes Center - 72
7. Dundy County-Stratton - 75
8. Hi-Line JV -79
1. Jordan Jablonski, Chase County - 21:55
2. Rachel Harris, Cambridge - 22:21
3. Brenna Deterding, Cambridge - 23:10
4. Whitney Dickau, Hi-Line - 24:00
5. Tayley Becker, Alma/Southern Valley - 24:18
6. Morgan Peterson, Chase County - 24:34
7. Kori Koeppen, Cambridge - 24:42
8. Caelyn Long, Chase County - 24:57
9. Natalie Malcolm, Hi-Line - 25:03
10. Harper Fennel, Alma/Southern Valley - 25:08