Battle Creek Invitational
BOYS
1. Norfolk Catholic - 25
2. Battle Creek - 48
3. Hartington-Newcastle - 51
4. Wisner-Pilger - 83
5. Humphrey St. Francis - 86
6. Bloomfield/Wausa - 98
7. Twin River - 116
8. Homer - 117
9. Randolph - 144
1. Carson Noecker, Hartington-Newcastle - 16:00
2. Grant Lander, Homer - 17:30
3. Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic - 17:51
4. Addison Smith, Bloomfield/Wausa - 17:56
5. Hunter Oestreich, Battle Creek - 18:08
6. Trey Foecking, Norfolk Catholic - 18:15
7. Dalton Brunsing, Norfolk Catholic - 18:20
8. Jackson Strain, Twin River - 18:38
9. Alec Foecking, Norfolk Catholic - 18:38
10. Justin Horn, Fullerton - 18:42
============================
GIRLS
1. Fullerton - 37
2. Hartington-Newcastle - 41
3. Battle Creek - 47
4. Bloomfield/Wausa - 61
5. Wisner-Pilger - 62
6. Homer - 69
1. Darla Nelson, Bloomfield/Wausa - 20:50
2. Julianna Maxfield, Fullerton - 21:14
3. Jessica Opfer, Hartington-Newcastle - 21:45
4. Alea Rasmussen, Wisner-Pilger - 22:06
5. Afftynn Stusse, Battle Creek - 22:14
6. Macy Shotkoski, Fullerton - 22:40
7. Ali Albrecht, Homer - 22:45
8. Kylee Dubas, Fullerton - 22:54
9. C.C. Kann, Norfolk Catholic - 22:59
10. Lindsey Bolling, Battle Creek - 23:05
BOYS
1. Norfolk Catholic - 25
2. Battle Creek - 48
3. Hartington-Newcastle - 51
4. Wisner-Pilger - 83
5. Humphrey St. Francis - 86
6. Bloomfield/Wausa - 98
7. Twin River - 116
8. Homer - 117
9. Randolph - 144
1. Carson Noecker, Hartington-Newcastle - 16:00
2. Grant Lander, Homer - 17:30
3. Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic - 17:51
4. Addison Smith, Bloomfield/Wausa - 17:56
5. Hunter Oestreich, Battle Creek - 18:08
6. Trey Foecking, Norfolk Catholic - 18:15
7. Dalton Brunsing, Norfolk Catholic - 18:20
8. Jackson Strain, Twin River - 18:38
9. Alec Foecking, Norfolk Catholic - 18:38
10. Justin Horn, Fullerton - 18:42
============================
GIRLS
1. Fullerton - 37
2. Hartington-Newcastle - 41
3. Battle Creek - 47
4. Bloomfield/Wausa - 61
5. Wisner-Pilger - 62
6. Homer - 69
1. Darla Nelson, Bloomfield/Wausa - 20:50
2. Julianna Maxfield, Fullerton - 21:14
3. Jessica Opfer, Hartington-Newcastle - 21:45
4. Alea Rasmussen, Wisner-Pilger - 22:06
5. Afftynn Stusse, Battle Creek - 22:14
6. Macy Shotkoski, Fullerton - 22:40
7. Ali Albrecht, Homer - 22:45
8. Kylee Dubas, Fullerton - 22:54
9. C.C. Kann, Norfolk Catholic - 22:59
10. Lindsey Bolling, Battle Creek - 23:05