Fremont Bergan Invitational
BOYS
1. Cornerstone Christian - 6
2. Fremont Bergan - 33
3. David City Aquinas - 37
4. Yutan - 37
5. North Bend - 46
6. Twin River - 49
7. East Butler - 62
8. Johnson County Central - 75
1. Justin Sherman, Cornerstone - 19:11
2. Ashton Hughes, Cornerstone - 19:34
3. Landon Tarr, Cornerstone - 20:07
4. Jackson Strain, Twin River - 20:20
5. Xavier Fiala, David City Aquinas - 20:54
6. Noah Post, North Bend - 21:03
7. Isaac Kult, Yutan - 21:06
8. Carter Demuth, Fremont Bergan - 21:07
9. Hayden Huskey, Johnson County Central - 21:21
10. Carter Tichota, Yutan - 21:27
======================
GIRLS
1. David City Aquinas - 9
2. North Bend - 17
3. Cornerstone Christian - 27
4. East Butler - 29
1. Gianna Frasher, David City Aquinas - 23:27
2. Miriam Frasher, David City Aquinas - 23:45
3. Sydney Emanuel, North Bend - 23:59
4. Aleya Bourek, North Bend - 24:00
5. Brekyn Kok, Cornerstone - 24:01
6. Jocelyn Stara, David City Aquinas - 25:36
7. Allison Matson, Cornerstone - 26:19
8. Reese Kozisek, East Butler - 26:36
9. Haley Sebranek, East Butler - 26:40
10. Paige Dunker, North Bend - 27:04
BOYS
1. Cornerstone Christian - 6
2. Fremont Bergan - 33
3. David City Aquinas - 37
4. Yutan - 37
5. North Bend - 46
6. Twin River - 49
7. East Butler - 62
8. Johnson County Central - 75
1. Justin Sherman, Cornerstone - 19:11
2. Ashton Hughes, Cornerstone - 19:34
3. Landon Tarr, Cornerstone - 20:07
4. Jackson Strain, Twin River - 20:20
5. Xavier Fiala, David City Aquinas - 20:54
6. Noah Post, North Bend - 21:03
7. Isaac Kult, Yutan - 21:06
8. Carter Demuth, Fremont Bergan - 21:07
9. Hayden Huskey, Johnson County Central - 21:21
10. Carter Tichota, Yutan - 21:27
======================
GIRLS
1. David City Aquinas - 9
2. North Bend - 17
3. Cornerstone Christian - 27
4. East Butler - 29
1. Gianna Frasher, David City Aquinas - 23:27
2. Miriam Frasher, David City Aquinas - 23:45
3. Sydney Emanuel, North Bend - 23:59
4. Aleya Bourek, North Bend - 24:00
5. Brekyn Kok, Cornerstone - 24:01
6. Jocelyn Stara, David City Aquinas - 25:36
7. Allison Matson, Cornerstone - 26:19
8. Reese Kozisek, East Butler - 26:36
9. Haley Sebranek, East Butler - 26:40
10. Paige Dunker, North Bend - 27:04