CLASS A
Millard West 34, Lincoln Pius X 0
Elkhorn South 23, Kearney 7
Bellevue West 42, Lincoln East 0
Omaha Burke 31, Millard North 7
Millard South 42, Papillion-LaVista South 21
Grand Island 35, Lincoln Southwest 14
Omaha Westside 49, Omaha Creighton Prep 13
Lincoln Southeast 35, Omaha North 10
================================
CLASS B
Scottsbluff 48, Alliance 6
Norris 38, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 10
Grand Island Northwest 34, Lexington 3
Omaha Roncalli 56, Plattsmouth 28
Waverly 49, Omaha Gross 20
Hastings 42, McCook 7
Bennington 47, Seward 35
Omaha Skutt 28, Blair 3
================================
CLASS C1
Adams Central 64, Valentine 0
Aurora 32, Ogallala 13
Pierce 55, Chase County 28
Ord 26, Gothenburg 20
Ashland-Greenwood 53, Cozad 14
Wayne 28, Kearney Catholic 21
Columbus Scotus 48, Wahoo Neumann 28
Wahoo 56, Boys Town 0
================================
CLASS C2
Sutton 46, Yutan 7
Battle Creek 34, Fremont Bergan 14
North Bend 34, North Platte St. Patrick's 19
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 39, Wilber-Clatonia 21
St. Paul 36, Centura 0
David City Aquinas 27, Shelby/Rising City 0
Doniphan-Trumbull 22, Centennial 14
Oakland-Craig 28, Hartington Cedar Catholic 26
================================
CLASS D6
Cody-Kilgore 100, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 0
Arthur County 59, Heartland Lutheran 38
McCool Junction 55, Crawford 40
Eustis-Farnam 34, Red Cloud 33
Creek Valley 58, Wilcox-Hildreth 34
Sandhills Valley 43, Maywood/Hayes Center 20
Sioux County 48, Sterling 8
Harvard 64, Spalding Academy 28
Millard West 34, Lincoln Pius X 0
Elkhorn South 23, Kearney 7
Bellevue West 42, Lincoln East 0
Omaha Burke 31, Millard North 7
Millard South 42, Papillion-LaVista South 21
Grand Island 35, Lincoln Southwest 14
Omaha Westside 49, Omaha Creighton Prep 13
Lincoln Southeast 35, Omaha North 10
================================
CLASS B
Scottsbluff 48, Alliance 6
Norris 38, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 10
Grand Island Northwest 34, Lexington 3
Omaha Roncalli 56, Plattsmouth 28
Waverly 49, Omaha Gross 20
Hastings 42, McCook 7
Bennington 47, Seward 35
Omaha Skutt 28, Blair 3
================================
CLASS C1
Adams Central 64, Valentine 0
Aurora 32, Ogallala 13
Pierce 55, Chase County 28
Ord 26, Gothenburg 20
Ashland-Greenwood 53, Cozad 14
Wayne 28, Kearney Catholic 21
Columbus Scotus 48, Wahoo Neumann 28
Wahoo 56, Boys Town 0
================================
CLASS C2
Sutton 46, Yutan 7
Battle Creek 34, Fremont Bergan 14
North Bend 34, North Platte St. Patrick's 19
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 39, Wilber-Clatonia 21
St. Paul 36, Centura 0
David City Aquinas 27, Shelby/Rising City 0
Doniphan-Trumbull 22, Centennial 14
Oakland-Craig 28, Hartington Cedar Catholic 26
================================
CLASS D6
Cody-Kilgore 100, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 0
Arthur County 59, Heartland Lutheran 38
McCool Junction 55, Crawford 40
Eustis-Farnam 34, Red Cloud 33
Creek Valley 58, Wilcox-Hildreth 34
Sandhills Valley 43, Maywood/Hayes Center 20
Sioux County 48, Sterling 8
Harvard 64, Spalding Academy 28
Last edited: