CLASS B JUNIORS
at McCook
Saturday - July 20
Beatrice 9, Alliance 2
Hickman 1, Omaha Roncalli 0
Waverly 10, Broken Bow 5
Central City 16, McCook 6
Sunday - July 21
Omaha Roncalli 3, Alliance 1 (Alliance eliminated)
McCook 8, Broken Bow 3 (Broken Bow eliminated)
Hickman 9, Beatrice 1
Central City 6, Waverly 4
Monday - July 22
McCook 5, Beatrice 2 (Beatrice eliminated)
Waverly 7, Omaha Roncalli 6 (Roncalli eliminated)
Hickman 15, Central City 0
Tuesday - July 23
Central City 6, Beatrice 2 (Beatrice eliminated)
Hickman 14, Waverly 1 (Waverly eliminated)
Wednesday - July 24
State Championship Game
Hickman 15, Central City 0
Hickman is the 2019 Class B Juniors State Champion
=========================
CLASS C JUNIORS
at Plymouth
Saturday - July 20
Syracuse 8, Imperial 1
Louisville/Weeping Water 23, Pierce 3
Tekamah-Herman 6, Shelton-Gibbon 3
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 11, Tri County 1
Sunday's games rained out
Monday - July 22
Pierce 4, Imperial 1 (Imperial eliminated)
Shelton-Gibbon 8, Tri County 7 (Tri County eliminated)
Syracuse 3, Louisville/Weeping Water 2
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 11, Tekamah-Herman 1
Tuesday - July 23
Tekamah-Herman 8, Pierce 0 (Pierce eliminated)
Louisville/Weeping Water 6, Shelton/Gibbon 0 (Shelton/Gibbon eliminated)
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 8, Syracuse 0
Wednesday - July 24
Syracuse 9, Tekamah-Herman 4 (T-H eliminated)
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 9, Louisville/Weeping Water 6 (L/WW eliminated)
Thursday - July 25
State Championship Game
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 16, Syracuse 1
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley is the 2019 Class C Juniors State Champion
at McCook
Saturday - July 20
Beatrice 9, Alliance 2
Hickman 1, Omaha Roncalli 0
Waverly 10, Broken Bow 5
Central City 16, McCook 6
Sunday - July 21
Omaha Roncalli 3, Alliance 1 (Alliance eliminated)
McCook 8, Broken Bow 3 (Broken Bow eliminated)
Hickman 9, Beatrice 1
Central City 6, Waverly 4
Monday - July 22
McCook 5, Beatrice 2 (Beatrice eliminated)
Waverly 7, Omaha Roncalli 6 (Roncalli eliminated)
Hickman 15, Central City 0
Tuesday - July 23
Central City 6, Beatrice 2 (Beatrice eliminated)
Hickman 14, Waverly 1 (Waverly eliminated)
Wednesday - July 24
State Championship Game
Hickman 15, Central City 0
Hickman is the 2019 Class B Juniors State Champion
=========================
CLASS C JUNIORS
at Plymouth
Saturday - July 20
Syracuse 8, Imperial 1
Louisville/Weeping Water 23, Pierce 3
Tekamah-Herman 6, Shelton-Gibbon 3
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 11, Tri County 1
Sunday's games rained out
Monday - July 22
Pierce 4, Imperial 1 (Imperial eliminated)
Shelton-Gibbon 8, Tri County 7 (Tri County eliminated)
Syracuse 3, Louisville/Weeping Water 2
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 11, Tekamah-Herman 1
Tuesday - July 23
Tekamah-Herman 8, Pierce 0 (Pierce eliminated)
Louisville/Weeping Water 6, Shelton/Gibbon 0 (Shelton/Gibbon eliminated)
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 8, Syracuse 0
Wednesday - July 24
Syracuse 9, Tekamah-Herman 4 (T-H eliminated)
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 9, Louisville/Weeping Water 6 (L/WW eliminated)
Thursday - July 25
State Championship Game
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 16, Syracuse 1
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley is the 2019 Class C Juniors State Champion
Last edited: