Updated Class B and C Senior brackets from Monday night
Class B Seniors & Alliance
First Round (7/29)
Nebraska City 11, Blair 0
Omaha Roncalli 4, McCook 3
Wahoo 16, O'Neill 3
Gering 2, Alliance 1
July 30
Winner's Bracket
Omaha Roncalli 11, Nebraska City 0
Wahoo 19, Gering 5
Elimination Games
McCook 2, Blair 1 (Blair eliminated)
Alliance 14, O'Neill 1 (O'Neill eliminated)
July 31
Winner's Bracket
Omaha Roncalli 10, Wahoo 0
Elimination Bracket
Gering 8, McCook 0 (McCook eliminated)
Nebraska City 14, Alliance 2 (Alliance eliminated)
GAMES FOR AUGUST 1
Omaha Roncalli vs. Gering (Gering eliminated w/ a loss)
Wahoo vs. Nebraska City (elimination game)
==============================
Class C Seniors @ Central City
First Round
Wilber 9, Pierce 0
Yutan 11, Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 3
David City 8, Dannebrog-Cairo-Boelus 4
Alma 6, Central City 5
July 30
Winner's Bracket
Wilber 13, Yutan 2
David City 11, Alma 0
Elimination Bracket
Dannebrog-Cairo-Boelus 11, Central City 3 (Central City eliminated)
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 10, Pierce 0 (Pierce eliminated)
July 31
Winner's Bracket
David City 6, Wilber 0
Elimination Bracket
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 8, Alma 7 (Alma eliminated)
Yutan 3, Dannebrog-Cairo-Boelus 2 (DCB eliminated)
GAMES FOR AUGUST 1
David City vs. Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley (PWG eliminated w/ a loss)
Wilber vs. Yutan (elimination game)
Class B Seniors & Alliance
First Round (7/29)
Nebraska City 11, Blair 0
Omaha Roncalli 4, McCook 3
Wahoo 16, O'Neill 3
Gering 2, Alliance 1
July 30
Winner's Bracket
Omaha Roncalli 11, Nebraska City 0
Wahoo 19, Gering 5
Elimination Games
McCook 2, Blair 1 (Blair eliminated)
Alliance 14, O'Neill 1 (O'Neill eliminated)
July 31
Winner's Bracket
Omaha Roncalli 10, Wahoo 0
Elimination Bracket
Gering 8, McCook 0 (McCook eliminated)
Nebraska City 14, Alliance 2 (Alliance eliminated)
GAMES FOR AUGUST 1
Omaha Roncalli vs. Gering (Gering eliminated w/ a loss)
Wahoo vs. Nebraska City (elimination game)
==============================
Class C Seniors @ Central City
First Round
Wilber 9, Pierce 0
Yutan 11, Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 3
David City 8, Dannebrog-Cairo-Boelus 4
Alma 6, Central City 5
July 30
Winner's Bracket
Wilber 13, Yutan 2
David City 11, Alma 0
Elimination Bracket
Dannebrog-Cairo-Boelus 11, Central City 3 (Central City eliminated)
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 10, Pierce 0 (Pierce eliminated)
July 31
Winner's Bracket
David City 6, Wilber 0
Elimination Bracket
Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley 8, Alma 7 (Alma eliminated)
Yutan 3, Dannebrog-Cairo-Boelus 2 (DCB eliminated)
GAMES FOR AUGUST 1
David City vs. Palmer-Wolbach-Greeley (PWG eliminated w/ a loss)
Wilber vs. Yutan (elimination game)