CLASS A
First Round - Wednesday, March 6
at Pinnacle Bank Arena
#1 Bellevue West (24-1) - 1:30 PM
#8 Omaha Creighton Prep (17-7)
#4 Omaha North (21-3) - 3:15 PM
#5 Omaha Central (16-8)
#2 Millard North (21-2) - 6:00 PM
#7 Gretna (20-5)
#3 Omaha Westside (20-4) - 7:45 PM
#6 Lincoln Southeast (19-7)
=============================
CLASS B
First Round - Thursday, March 7
at Pinnacle Bank Arena
#1 Crete (25-0) - 1:30 PM
#8 Platteview (14-10)
#4 Omaha Skutt (17-6) - 3:15 PM
#5 Elkhorn (17-4)
#2 Norris (22-2) - 6:00 PM
#7 Bennington (17-8)
#3 Scottsbluff (19-6) - 7:45 PM
#6 Omaha Roncalli (17-8)
=============================
CLASS C1
First Round - Thursday, March 7
at Devaney Sports Center
#1 Omaha Concordia (24-2) - 9:00 AM
#8 Malcolm (19-7)
#4 Ogallala (22-4) - 10:45 AM
#5 Wahoo (20-5)
#2 Ashland-Greenwood (24-2) - 1:30 PM
#7 Doniphan-Trumbull (22-2)
#3 Auburn (26-0) - 3:15 PM
#6 Douglas County West (22-3)
=============================
CLASS C2
First Round - Wednesday, March 6
at Devaney Sports Center
#1 Amherst (23-2) - 9:00 AM
#8 Bridgeport (21-5)
#4 Summerland (21-3) - 10:45 AM
#5 Cross County (22-5)
#2 Ponca (22-2) - 1:30 PM
#7 Norfolk Catholic (17-8)
#3 Hartington Cedar Catholic (19-6) - 3:15 PM
#6 Lincoln Lutheran (17-8)
=============================
CLASS D1
First Round - Thursday, March 7
at Pinnacle Bank Arena
#1 North Platte St. Patrick's (21-3) - 9:00 AM
#8 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (13-13)
#4 Ainsworth (18-7) - 10:45 AM
#5 Dundy County-Stratton (22-5)
at Devaney Sports Center
#2 Johnson-Brock (25-0) - 6:00 PM
#7 Riverside (19-7)
#3 Ansley/Litchfield (20-3) - 7:45 PM
#6 Plainview (17-7)
=============================
CLASS D2
First Round - Wednesday, March 6
at Pinnacle Bank Arena
#1 Shelton (23-1) - 9:00 AM
#8 Humphrey St. Francis (17-7)
#4 Wynot (17-7) - 10:45 AM
#5 O'Neill St. Mary's (18-6)
at Devaney Sports Center
#2 Maywood/Hayes Center (22-3) - 6:00 PM
#7 Elm Creek (16-8)
#3 Walthill (18-4) - 7:45 PM
#6 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (17-7)
First Round - Wednesday, March 6
at Pinnacle Bank Arena
#1 Bellevue West (24-1) - 1:30 PM
#8 Omaha Creighton Prep (17-7)
#4 Omaha North (21-3) - 3:15 PM
#5 Omaha Central (16-8)
#2 Millard North (21-2) - 6:00 PM
#7 Gretna (20-5)
#3 Omaha Westside (20-4) - 7:45 PM
#6 Lincoln Southeast (19-7)
=============================
CLASS B
First Round - Thursday, March 7
at Pinnacle Bank Arena
#1 Crete (25-0) - 1:30 PM
#8 Platteview (14-10)
#4 Omaha Skutt (17-6) - 3:15 PM
#5 Elkhorn (17-4)
#2 Norris (22-2) - 6:00 PM
#7 Bennington (17-8)
#3 Scottsbluff (19-6) - 7:45 PM
#6 Omaha Roncalli (17-8)
=============================
CLASS C1
First Round - Thursday, March 7
at Devaney Sports Center
#1 Omaha Concordia (24-2) - 9:00 AM
#8 Malcolm (19-7)
#4 Ogallala (22-4) - 10:45 AM
#5 Wahoo (20-5)
#2 Ashland-Greenwood (24-2) - 1:30 PM
#7 Doniphan-Trumbull (22-2)
#3 Auburn (26-0) - 3:15 PM
#6 Douglas County West (22-3)
=============================
CLASS C2
First Round - Wednesday, March 6
at Devaney Sports Center
#1 Amherst (23-2) - 9:00 AM
#8 Bridgeport (21-5)
#4 Summerland (21-3) - 10:45 AM
#5 Cross County (22-5)
#2 Ponca (22-2) - 1:30 PM
#7 Norfolk Catholic (17-8)
#3 Hartington Cedar Catholic (19-6) - 3:15 PM
#6 Lincoln Lutheran (17-8)
=============================
CLASS D1
First Round - Thursday, March 7
at Pinnacle Bank Arena
#1 North Platte St. Patrick's (21-3) - 9:00 AM
#8 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (13-13)
#4 Ainsworth (18-7) - 10:45 AM
#5 Dundy County-Stratton (22-5)
at Devaney Sports Center
#2 Johnson-Brock (25-0) - 6:00 PM
#7 Riverside (19-7)
#3 Ansley/Litchfield (20-3) - 7:45 PM
#6 Plainview (17-7)
=============================
CLASS D2
First Round - Wednesday, March 6
at Pinnacle Bank Arena
#1 Shelton (23-1) - 9:00 AM
#8 Humphrey St. Francis (17-7)
#4 Wynot (17-7) - 10:45 AM
#5 O'Neill St. Mary's (18-6)
at Devaney Sports Center
#2 Maywood/Hayes Center (22-3) - 6:00 PM
#7 Elm Creek (16-8)
#3 Walthill (18-4) - 7:45 PM
#6 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (17-7)