Class A districts will be announced next week.
The single-elimination Class B District Tournaments will begin on May 6. The six district champions plus the two non-district champions with the highest power point totals will qualify for the state tournament.
B-1 at Hastings
#4 Omaha Concordia / Omaha Brownell-Talbot / Omaha Christian (8-10)
#5 Fort Calhoun (7-9)
#2 Plattsmouth (12-6)
#7 Auburn (1-13)
#3 Wayne (10-7)
#6 Douglas County West (2-12)
#1 Hastings (15-5)
OC/OBT/OCA winner
===================================
B-2 at at Norris
#4 Platte Valley (10-10)
#5 Guardian Angels Central Catholic / Scribner-Snyder / West Point-Beemer (5-8)
#2 Elkhorn North (10-11)
#7 Maxwell / North Platte St. Patrick's (0-7)
#3 Elkhorn Mt. Michael (11-9)
#6 Twin River (2-12)
#1 Norris (17-6)
PV/GACC-SS-WPB winner
===================================
B-3 at Elkhorn
#4 Branched Oak (9-9)
#5 Fairbury (3-9)
#3 Omaha Roncalli (7-9)
#6 Crete (3-15)
#1 Elkhorn (15-9)
BO/Fairbury winner
#2 Waverly (13-11)
OR/Crete winner
===================================
B-4 at Omaha Skutt
#4 Wahoo / Wahoo Neumann / Lincoln Lutheran (8-12)
#5 Thurston-Cuming County (5-8)
#3 Adams Central (8-6)
#6 Falls City (3-10)
#1 Omaha Skutt (13-4)
Wahoo-WN-LL/Thurston-Cuming winner
#2 Bennington (14-7)
Adams Central/FC winner
===================================
B-5 at Beatrice
#4 St. Paul / Palmer (6-6)
#5 Nebraska City (4-10)
#3 Lincoln Christian (7-)
#6 Arlington (6-4)
#1 Beatrice (13-2)
STP-Palmer/NC winner
#2 Ralston (17-6)
LC/Arlington winner
===================================
B-6 at Central City
#4 Omaha Gross (8-12)
#5 South Sioux City (4-16)
#3 Blair (10-12)
#6 Platteview (5-13)
#1 Central City / Fullerton / Centura (16-4)
Gross/SSC winner
#2 Seward (13-6
Blair/Patteview winner
The single-elimination Class B District Tournaments will begin on May 6. The six district champions plus the two non-district champions with the highest power point totals will qualify for the state tournament.
B-1 at Hastings
#4 Omaha Concordia / Omaha Brownell-Talbot / Omaha Christian (8-10)
#5 Fort Calhoun (7-9)
#2 Plattsmouth (12-6)
#7 Auburn (1-13)
#3 Wayne (10-7)
#6 Douglas County West (2-12)
#1 Hastings (15-5)
OC/OBT/OCA winner
===================================
B-2 at at Norris
#4 Platte Valley (10-10)
#5 Guardian Angels Central Catholic / Scribner-Snyder / West Point-Beemer (5-8)
#2 Elkhorn North (10-11)
#7 Maxwell / North Platte St. Patrick's (0-7)
#3 Elkhorn Mt. Michael (11-9)
#6 Twin River (2-12)
#1 Norris (17-6)
PV/GACC-SS-WPB winner
===================================
B-3 at Elkhorn
#4 Branched Oak (9-9)
#5 Fairbury (3-9)
#3 Omaha Roncalli (7-9)
#6 Crete (3-15)
#1 Elkhorn (15-9)
BO/Fairbury winner
#2 Waverly (13-11)
OR/Crete winner
===================================
B-4 at Omaha Skutt
#4 Wahoo / Wahoo Neumann / Lincoln Lutheran (8-12)
#5 Thurston-Cuming County (5-8)
#3 Adams Central (8-6)
#6 Falls City (3-10)
#1 Omaha Skutt (13-4)
Wahoo-WN-LL/Thurston-Cuming winner
#2 Bennington (14-7)
Adams Central/FC winner
===================================
B-5 at Beatrice
#4 St. Paul / Palmer (6-6)
#5 Nebraska City (4-10)
#3 Lincoln Christian (7-)
#6 Arlington (6-4)
#1 Beatrice (13-2)
STP-Palmer/NC winner
#2 Ralston (17-6)
LC/Arlington winner
===================================
B-6 at Central City
#4 Omaha Gross (8-12)
#5 South Sioux City (4-16)
#3 Blair (10-12)
#6 Platteview (5-13)
#1 Central City / Fullerton / Centura (16-4)
Gross/SSC winner
#2 Seward (13-6
Blair/Patteview winner
Last edited: