Class A Senior Legion tournaments will begin on Saturday, July 22nd
AMERICAN DIVISION
at Bellevue West
First Round
Millard West 6, Lincoln Northeast 1
Millard North 3, Lincoln East 2
Omaha Creighton Prep 5, Kearney 0
Bellevue West 7, Millard South 2
===============================
July 23
Elimination Games
Lincoln East 14, Lincoln Northeast 5 (Lincoln Northeast eliminated)
Millard South 7, Kearney 4 (Kearney eliminated)
Winner's Bracket Games
Millard West 8, Millard North 4
Bellevue West 8, Omaha Creighton Prep 3
===============================
July 24
Elimination Games
Millard South 3, Millard North 1 (Millard North eliminated)
Lincoln East 3, Omaha Creighton Prep 3 (Creighton Prep eliminated)
Winner's Bracket
Bellevue West 4, Millard West 3
================================
July 25
Elimination Game
Millard South 3, Millard West 1 (8 inn) (Millard West eliminated)
Lincoln East 10, Bellevue West 0
================================
July 26
Elimination Game
Lincoln East 8, Millard South 5 (Millard South eliminated)
AMERICAN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Lincoln East 11, Bellevue West 10
Lincoln East wins division and advances to state championship game
AMERICAN DIVISION
at Bellevue West
First Round
Millard West 6, Lincoln Northeast 1
Millard North 3, Lincoln East 2
Omaha Creighton Prep 5, Kearney 0
Bellevue West 7, Millard South 2
===============================
July 23
Elimination Games
Lincoln East 14, Lincoln Northeast 5 (Lincoln Northeast eliminated)
Millard South 7, Kearney 4 (Kearney eliminated)
Winner's Bracket Games
Millard West 8, Millard North 4
Bellevue West 8, Omaha Creighton Prep 3
===============================
July 24
Elimination Games
Millard South 3, Millard North 1 (Millard North eliminated)
Lincoln East 3, Omaha Creighton Prep 3 (Creighton Prep eliminated)
Winner's Bracket
Bellevue West 4, Millard West 3
================================
July 25
Elimination Game
Millard South 3, Millard West 1 (8 inn) (Millard West eliminated)
Lincoln East 10, Bellevue West 0
================================
July 26
Elimination Game
Lincoln East 8, Millard South 5 (Millard South eliminated)
AMERICAN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Lincoln East 11, Bellevue West 10
Lincoln East wins division and advances to state championship game
Last edited: