The NSAA has released the subdistrict brackets for girls' Class C and D.
Subdistrict play begins on Monday, February 14
CLASS C1
C1-1 at Omaha Gross
#1 Omaha Gross (7-12)
#4 Boys Town (2-16)
#2 Omaha Roncalli (8-11)
#3 Omaha Brownell-Talbot (10-12)
==========================
C1-2 at Syracuse
#1 Syracuse (18-4)
#4 Conestoga (8-13)
#2 Ashland-Greenwood (9-12)
#3 Louisville (9-13)
==========================
C1-3 at Auburn
#1 Auburn (12-10)
#4 Johnson County Central (7-14)
#2 Falls City (13-9)
#3 Fairbury (10-13)
==========================
C1-4 at Lincoln Lutheran
#4 Lincoln Christian (8-13)
#5 Raymond Central (11-8)
#1 Lincoln Lutheran (18-3)
LC/RC winner
#2 Milford (14-7)
#3 Malcolm (18-4)
==========================
C1-5 at Wahoo
#1 Wahoo (15-6)
#4 Omaha Concordia (6-16)
#2 Wahoo Neumann (10-9)
#3 Douglas County West (11-10)
==========================
C1-6 at North Bend
#4 Arlington (6-15)
#5 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (6-15)
#1 North Bend (20-2)
Arlington/LVSS winner
#2 West Point-Beemer (8-13)
#3 Fort Calhoun (9-11)
==========================
C1-7 at Bancroft-Rosalie
#4 Wayne (10-12)
#5 Winnebago (4-18)
#1 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur (15-6)
Wayne/Winnebago winner
#2 Pierce (16-7)
#3 Battle Creek (11-11)
==========================
C1-8 at Columbus Lakeview
#4 Boone Central (7-14)
#5 Madison (5-15)
#1 David City (16-4)
BC/Madison winner
#2 Columbus Scotus (14-8)
#3 Columbus Lakeview (12-9)
==========================
C1-9 at Grand Island Central Catholic
#1 Grand Island Central Catholic (16-5)
#4 Central City (1-20)
#2 St. Paul (17-3)
#3 Doniphan-Trumbull (7-12)
==========================
C1-10 at Broken Bow
#4 Kearney Catholic (12-9)
#5 Cozad (6-16)
#1 Broken Bow (18-4)
KC/Cozad winner
#2 Gothenburg (15-6)
#3 Minden (17-5)
==========================
C1-11 at Ord
#1 Ord (17-6)
#4 O'Neill (6-14)
#2 Ainsworth (15-7)
#3 Valentine (6-13)
==========================
C1-12 at Chadron
#4 Hershey (15-7)
#5 Ogallala (5-16)
#1 Chadron (13-7)
Hershey/Ogallala winner
#2 Chase County (17-6)
#3 Mitchell (11-12)
Subdistrict play begins on Monday, February 14
CLASS C1
C1-1 at Omaha Gross
#1 Omaha Gross (7-12)
#4 Boys Town (2-16)
#2 Omaha Roncalli (8-11)
#3 Omaha Brownell-Talbot (10-12)
==========================
C1-2 at Syracuse
#1 Syracuse (18-4)
#4 Conestoga (8-13)
#2 Ashland-Greenwood (9-12)
#3 Louisville (9-13)
==========================
C1-3 at Auburn
#1 Auburn (12-10)
#4 Johnson County Central (7-14)
#2 Falls City (13-9)
#3 Fairbury (10-13)
==========================
C1-4 at Lincoln Lutheran
#4 Lincoln Christian (8-13)
#5 Raymond Central (11-8)
#1 Lincoln Lutheran (18-3)
LC/RC winner
#2 Milford (14-7)
#3 Malcolm (18-4)
==========================
C1-5 at Wahoo
#1 Wahoo (15-6)
#4 Omaha Concordia (6-16)
#2 Wahoo Neumann (10-9)
#3 Douglas County West (11-10)
==========================
C1-6 at North Bend
#4 Arlington (6-15)
#5 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (6-15)
#1 North Bend (20-2)
Arlington/LVSS winner
#2 West Point-Beemer (8-13)
#3 Fort Calhoun (9-11)
==========================
C1-7 at Bancroft-Rosalie
#4 Wayne (10-12)
#5 Winnebago (4-18)
#1 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur (15-6)
Wayne/Winnebago winner
#2 Pierce (16-7)
#3 Battle Creek (11-11)
==========================
C1-8 at Columbus Lakeview
#4 Boone Central (7-14)
#5 Madison (5-15)
#1 David City (16-4)
BC/Madison winner
#2 Columbus Scotus (14-8)
#3 Columbus Lakeview (12-9)
==========================
C1-9 at Grand Island Central Catholic
#1 Grand Island Central Catholic (16-5)
#4 Central City (1-20)
#2 St. Paul (17-3)
#3 Doniphan-Trumbull (7-12)
==========================
C1-10 at Broken Bow
#4 Kearney Catholic (12-9)
#5 Cozad (6-16)
#1 Broken Bow (18-4)
KC/Cozad winner
#2 Gothenburg (15-6)
#3 Minden (17-5)
==========================
C1-11 at Ord
#1 Ord (17-6)
#4 O'Neill (6-14)
#2 Ainsworth (15-7)
#3 Valentine (6-13)
==========================
C1-12 at Chadron
#4 Hershey (15-7)
#5 Ogallala (5-16)
#1 Chadron (13-7)
Hershey/Ogallala winner
#2 Chase County (17-6)
#3 Mitchell (11-12)