Results from today's district bowling championships
BOYS
CLASS A
A-1
at Chops Bowling Alley
1. Bellevue East
2. Bellevue West
3. Omaha South
4. Omaha Central
5. Omaha Buena Vista
1. Daylon Lester (11), Bellevue West, 657
2. Kevin Dillingham (12), Bellevue East, 630
3. Jayce Hollars (12), Bellevue East, 577
4. Nathaniel Centineo (12), Bellevue West, 556
5. Davin Mulvaney (11), Bellevue West, 533
=================================
A-2
at Maplewood Lanes
1. Omaha Creighton Prep
2. Omaha Westside
3. Omaha North
4. Omaha Northwest
5. Omaha Benson
1. Jayden Kane (10), Creighton Preparatory School, 631
2. Vincent Sampugnaro-Combs (11), Omaha Westside, 612
3. Jacob Ryan (12), Creighton Preparatory School, 555
4. William Nelson (12), Creighton Preparatory School, 551
5. Lucas Fehr (12), Omaha Westside, 543
==================================
A-3
at Papio Bowl
1. Millard West
2. Papillion-LaVista South
3. Papillion-LaVista
4. Gretna
5. Millard South
1. Brennan Heck (11), Papillion-La Vista South, 642
2. Kai Smith (12), Millard West, 608
3. Anden Sutter (10), Millard West, 602
4. Austin Watts (11), Papillion-La Vista, 600
5. Neko Manna (12), Millard South, 583
==================================
A-4
at 30 Bowl
1. Fremont
2. Omaha Burke
3. Elkhorn South
4. Millard North
5. Omaha Westview
1. Luke Zhu (12), Elkhorn South, 644
2. Michael Saxton III (12), Fremont, 620
3. Chase Fowler (10), Fremont, 616
4. Andrew Wusk (10), Fremont, 610
5. Gavin Doll (12), Omaha Burke, 608
====================================
A-5
at Sun Valley Lanes
1. Lincoln Pius X
2. Lincoln East
3. Lincoln Southeast
4. Lincoln Northeast
5. Lincoln North Star
1. Samuel Aschwege (10), Lincoln Pius X, 727
2. Colin Meysenburg (10), Lincoln Pius X, 585
3. Seth Kelly (12), Lincoln Northeast, 569
4. Jayden Potter (12), Lincoln North Star, 564
5. Cooper Hilgert (11), Lincoln East, 557
=====================================
A-6
At Sun Valley Lanes
1. Columbus
2. Grand Island
3. Lincoln Southwest
4. Norfolk
5. Lincoln High
1. Kelton Zimmerer (12), Columbus, 674
2. Gavin Unger (11), Columbus, 660
3. Jacob Staub (9), Columbus, 599
4. Kellen Liewer (10), Norfolk, 579
5. Tyler Yagow (12), Norfolk, 577
BOYS
CLASS A
A-1
at Chops Bowling Alley
1. Bellevue East
2. Bellevue West
3. Omaha South
4. Omaha Central
5. Omaha Buena Vista
1. Daylon Lester (11), Bellevue West, 657
2. Kevin Dillingham (12), Bellevue East, 630
3. Jayce Hollars (12), Bellevue East, 577
4. Nathaniel Centineo (12), Bellevue West, 556
5. Davin Mulvaney (11), Bellevue West, 533
=================================
A-2
at Maplewood Lanes
1. Omaha Creighton Prep
2. Omaha Westside
3. Omaha North
4. Omaha Northwest
5. Omaha Benson
1. Jayden Kane (10), Creighton Preparatory School, 631
2. Vincent Sampugnaro-Combs (11), Omaha Westside, 612
3. Jacob Ryan (12), Creighton Preparatory School, 555
4. William Nelson (12), Creighton Preparatory School, 551
5. Lucas Fehr (12), Omaha Westside, 543
==================================
A-3
at Papio Bowl
1. Millard West
2. Papillion-LaVista South
3. Papillion-LaVista
4. Gretna
5. Millard South
1. Brennan Heck (11), Papillion-La Vista South, 642
2. Kai Smith (12), Millard West, 608
3. Anden Sutter (10), Millard West, 602
4. Austin Watts (11), Papillion-La Vista, 600
5. Neko Manna (12), Millard South, 583
==================================
A-4
at 30 Bowl
1. Fremont
2. Omaha Burke
3. Elkhorn South
4. Millard North
5. Omaha Westview
1. Luke Zhu (12), Elkhorn South, 644
2. Michael Saxton III (12), Fremont, 620
3. Chase Fowler (10), Fremont, 616
4. Andrew Wusk (10), Fremont, 610
5. Gavin Doll (12), Omaha Burke, 608
====================================
A-5
at Sun Valley Lanes
1. Lincoln Pius X
2. Lincoln East
3. Lincoln Southeast
4. Lincoln Northeast
5. Lincoln North Star
1. Samuel Aschwege (10), Lincoln Pius X, 727
2. Colin Meysenburg (10), Lincoln Pius X, 585
3. Seth Kelly (12), Lincoln Northeast, 569
4. Jayden Potter (12), Lincoln North Star, 564
5. Cooper Hilgert (11), Lincoln East, 557
=====================================
A-6
At Sun Valley Lanes
1. Columbus
2. Grand Island
3. Lincoln Southwest
4. Norfolk
5. Lincoln High
1. Kelton Zimmerer (12), Columbus, 674
2. Gavin Unger (11), Columbus, 660
3. Jacob Staub (9), Columbus, 599
4. Kellen Liewer (10), Norfolk, 579
5. Tyler Yagow (12), Norfolk, 577
Last edited: