Class A district and Class B sub-district brackets have been released
BOYS
CLASS A
A-1
#4 Bellevue East (5-12)
#5 Omaha Burke (5-11)
#1 Lincoln Southwest (14-0)
BE/OB winner
#2 Lincoln East (6-8)
#3 Grand Island (6-8)
=========================
A-2
#4 North Platte (5-9)
#5 Lincoln Northeast (2-12)
#1 Omaha Creighton Prep (15-1)
NP/LNE winner
#2 Millard North (8-6)
#3 Lincoln Pius X (7-8)
=========================
A-3
#4 Omaha Bryan (6-10)
#5 Omaha Northwest (1-15)
#1 Omaha Westside (12-3)
OB/ONW winner
#2 Lincoln Southeast (9-5)
#3 Papillion-LaVista (5-9)
=========================
A-4
#4 Lincoln North Star (4-8)
#5 Omaha North (1-16)
#1 Gretna (11-4)
LNS/ON winner
#2 Omaha Central (12-4)
#3 Bellevue West (8-9)
=========================
A-5
#4 Omaha Benson (6-9)
#5 Omaha Westview (0-15)
#1 Millard West (12-4)
OB/OWV winner
#2 Kearney (11-5)
#3 Columbus (7-7)
=========================
A-6
#1 Omaha South (11-5)
#4 Lincoln High (7-9)
#2 Norfolk (11-5)
#3 Fremont (8-9)
=========================
A-7
#1 Elkhorn South (11-3)
#4 Omaha Buena Vista (7-6)
#2 Papillion-LaVista South (9-6)
#3 Millard South (7-10)
BOYS
CLASS A
A-1
#4 Bellevue East (5-12)
#5 Omaha Burke (5-11)
#1 Lincoln Southwest (14-0)
BE/OB winner
#2 Lincoln East (6-8)
#3 Grand Island (6-8)
=========================
A-2
#4 North Platte (5-9)
#5 Lincoln Northeast (2-12)
#1 Omaha Creighton Prep (15-1)
NP/LNE winner
#2 Millard North (8-6)
#3 Lincoln Pius X (7-8)
=========================
A-3
#4 Omaha Bryan (6-10)
#5 Omaha Northwest (1-15)
#1 Omaha Westside (12-3)
OB/ONW winner
#2 Lincoln Southeast (9-5)
#3 Papillion-LaVista (5-9)
=========================
A-4
#4 Lincoln North Star (4-8)
#5 Omaha North (1-16)
#1 Gretna (11-4)
LNS/ON winner
#2 Omaha Central (12-4)
#3 Bellevue West (8-9)
=========================
A-5
#4 Omaha Benson (6-9)
#5 Omaha Westview (0-15)
#1 Millard West (12-4)
OB/OWV winner
#2 Kearney (11-5)
#3 Columbus (7-7)
=========================
A-6
#1 Omaha South (11-5)
#4 Lincoln High (7-9)
#2 Norfolk (11-5)
#3 Fremont (8-9)
=========================
A-7
#1 Elkhorn South (11-3)
#4 Omaha Buena Vista (7-6)
#2 Papillion-LaVista South (9-6)
#3 Millard South (7-10)