The top three teams and top 15 individuals qualify for the state XC meet next week in Kearney.
CLASS A
BOYS
A-1
1. Lincoln East - 31
2. Lincoln Pius X - 41
3. Omaha Burke - 89
4. Lincoln High - 121
5. Grand Island - 126
6. Columbus - 131
7. Omaha Bryan - 215
8. Omaha North - 242
==================================
A-2
1. Gretna - 43
2. Fremont - 47
3. Papillion-LaVista South - 49
4. Norfolk - 113
5. Papillion-LaVista - 117
6. Omaha Central - 174
7. Lincoln Northeast - 183
===============================
A-3
1. Lincoln Southwest - 55
2. Elkhorn South 72
3. Omaha Westside - 79
4. Millard South - 81
5. North Platte - 87
6. Omaha South - 143
7. Bellevue East - 192
8. Bellevue West - 224
=======================================
A-4
1. Millard West - 32
2. Omaha Creighton Prep - 54
3. Lincoln Southeast - 77
4. Millard North - 89
5. Lincoln North Star - 100
6. Kearney - 138
7. Omaha Westview - 225
8. Omaha Northwest - 255
CLASS A
BOYS
A-1
1. Lincoln East - 31
2. Lincoln Pius X - 41
3. Omaha Burke - 89
4. Lincoln High - 121
5. Grand Island - 126
6. Columbus - 131
7. Omaha Bryan - 215
8. Omaha North - 242
1. | Isaac Graff (12) | Lincoln East | 16:08.81 |
2. | Thomas Vasquez (12) | Omaha Burke | 16:34.52 |
3. | Hudson Davy (11) | Lincoln East | 16:47.54 |
4. | Joseph Majerus (9) | Lincoln Pius X | 16:51.94 |
5. | Noah Lawrence (12) | Columbus | 17:01.08 |
6. | Drew Arduser (12) | Lincoln East | 17:11.05 |
7. | George Ivanov (10) | Lincoln Pius X | 17:14.58 |
8. | David Krier (9) | Lincoln Pius X | 17:18.42 |
9. | Maceo Nielsen (11) | Lincoln Pius X | 17:21.13 |
10. | Caleb Ruch (10) | Lincoln East | 17:26.84 |
11. | Benjamin Schlegelmilch (9) | Lincoln East | 17:26.95 |
12. | Ruben Caceres Perez (10) | Grand Island | 17:27.53 |
13. | Tyler Diedrichsen (12) | Lincoln Pius X | 17:30.80 |
14. | Jacob Winters (11) | Lincoln Pius X | 17:35.79 |
15. | Lucas Steuter (12) | Lincoln Pius X | 17:40.69 |
==================================
A-2
1. Gretna - 43
2. Fremont - 47
3. Papillion-LaVista South - 49
4. Norfolk - 113
5. Papillion-LaVista - 117
6. Omaha Central - 174
7. Lincoln Northeast - 183
1. | Isaac Ochoa (11) | Norfolk | 16:06.99 |
2. | Wesley Pleskac (11) | Fremont | 16:42.62 |
3. | Juan Gonzalez (10) | Fremont | 16:42.63 |
4. | Braden Lofquest (10) | Gretna | 16:56.00 |
5. | John Fiedler (11) | Papillion-La Vista South | 16:58.08 |
6. | Cole Dobberstein (12) | Gretna | 16:58.22 |
7. | Connor Reeson (12) | Gretna | 17:00.17 |
8. | Gavin Luthi (10) | Gretna | 17:03.40 |
9. | Quintin Karas (12) | Papillion-La Vista South | 17:04.07 |
10. | Mason Langabee (11) | Papillion-La Vista South | 17:05.91 |
11. | Will Schulz (12) | Fremont | 17:07.68 |
12. | Andrew Schuler (10) | Papillion-La Vista South | 17:12.77 |
13. | Matthew Valenta (10) | Papillion-La Vista South | 17:13.03 |
14. | Ethan Mann (11) | Papillion-La Vista | 17:13.12 |
15. | Noah Miller (10) | Fremont | 17:13.94 |
===============================
A-3
1. Lincoln Southwest - 55
2. Elkhorn South 72
3. Omaha Westside - 79
4. Millard South - 81
5. North Platte - 87
6. Omaha South - 143
7. Bellevue East - 192
8. Bellevue West - 224
1. | Max Myers (11) | Lincoln Southwest | 16:07.19 |
2. | Grant Dixon (12) | Elkhorn South | 16:38.26 |
3. | Luke Johnson (12) | Elkhorn South | 16:42.21 |
4. | Jayden Wall (11) | Omaha Westside | 16:45.86 |
5. | Sergio Martinez Cruz (11) | Omaha South | 16:48.39 |
6. | Dalton Heller (11) | Millard South | 16:59.79 |
7. | Rian Teets (11) | North Platte | 17:07.36 |
8. | Aiden Hawks (10) | North Platte | 17:14.47 |
9. | Dylan Lender (11) | Millard South | 17:15.35 |
10. | Conor Gross (10) | Omaha Westside | 17:17.77 |
11. | Jacob Rinn (11) | Lincoln Southwest | 17:21.79 |
12. | Nathanial O'Brien (12) | Bellevue East | 17:22.35 |
13. | Wyatt Schnase (12) | Lincoln Southwest | 17:26.21 |
14. | Ryan Richert (12) | Lincoln Southwest | 17:26.23 |
15. | Clinton Schumacher (11) | Elkhorn South | 17:26.76 |
=======================================
A-4
1. Millard West - 32
2. Omaha Creighton Prep - 54
3. Lincoln Southeast - 77
4. Millard North - 89
5. Lincoln North Star - 100
6. Kearney - 138
7. Omaha Westview - 225
8. Omaha Northwest - 255
1. | Jack Witte (11) | Millard West | 16:20.14 |
2. | Piercze Marshall (12) | Millard West | 16:28.69 |
3. | Zackery Schultz (12) | Millard North | 16:29.60 |
4. | Porter Bickley (11) | Millard West | 16:32.45 |
5. | Dennis Chapman (11) | Creighton Preparatory School | 16:33.10 |
6. | Joseph Hartnett (12) | Millard West | 16:54.29 |
7. | Paul Youell (11) | Creighton Preparatory School | 16:59.60 |
8. | Nathan Johnson (12) | Lincoln Southeast | 17:04.56 |
9. | Easton Zastrow (10) | Lincoln North Star | 17:05.99 |
10. | Kale Muir (11) | Lincoln Southeast | 17:14.35 |
11. | Jacob Finney (11) | Creighton Preparatory School | 17:16.14 |
12. | Josiah Bitker (9) | Lincoln North Star | 17:20.29 |
13. | Josh Bradley (10) | Lincoln Southeast | 17:20.91 |
14. | Aidan McGarry (11) | Creighton Preparatory School | 17:20.93 |
15. | Bradyn Wiley (11) | Lincoln North Star | 17:22.02 |