District Finals pairings for classes C and D. Winners advance to the State Tournament. All games will be played on Friday, February 25.
CLASS C1
C1-1 at Lincoln Lutheran
Fairbury (13-13) at Lincoln Lutheran (21-3)
C1-2 at Aurora
Broken Bow (21-4) vs. Omaha Gross (10-12)
C1-3 at Battle Creek
North Bend (23-2) vs. Ainsworth (17-8)
C1-4 at North Platte
Grand Island Central Catholic (19-5) vs. Chase County (19-7)
C1-5 at Wahoo
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur (18-6) at Wahoo (18-6)
C1-6 at Gothenburg
Milford (15-8) at Gothenburg (17-7)
C1-7 at St. Paul
Columbus Scotus (16-8) at St. Paul (20-4)
C1-8 at Malcolm
Syracuse (21-4) at Malcolm (19-6)
===============================
CLASS C2
C2-1 at Hastings St. Cecilia
Centennial (9-15) at Hastings St. Cecilia (22-2)
C2-2 at GACC
Norfolk Catholic (12-11) at Guardian Angels Central Catholic (24-1)
C2-3 at North Platte Community College
Bridgeport (23-1) vs. North Central (20-5)
C2-4 at Columbus
Crofton (21-4) vs. Superior (20-5)
C2-5 at Ponca
Pender (20-6) at Ponca (23-1)
C2-6 at Sutton
Amherst (19-6) at Sutton (21-4)
C2-7 at Yutan
Elkhorn Valley (21-4) at Yutan (18-7)
C2-8 at O'Neill
Oakland-Craig (17-7) vs. Gordon-Rushville (19-6)
===============================
CLASS D1
D1-1 at Crete
Elmwood-Murdock (22-3) vs. McCool Junction (16-6)
D1-2 at Wisner-Pilger
Fremont Bergan (17-6) vs. Plainview (16-9)
D1-3 at Columbus Lakeview
Ravenna (20-5) vs. Hartington Cedar Catholic (12-15)
D1-4 at Hampton
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (18-6) vs. Overton (17-8)
D1-5 at Holdrege
Shelton (24-1) vs. Cambridge (17-8)
D1-6 at Kearney
Alma (19-4) vs. Nebraska Christian (19-5)
D1-7 at Cross County
Niobrara/Verdigre (17-8) vs. Johnson-Brock (17-7)
D1-8 at Shelby/Rising City
Elgin/Elgin Pope John (17-6) vs. Brunng-Davenport/Shickley (22-4)
===============================
CLASS D2
D2-1 at Palmyra
Falls City Sacred Heart (23-3) vs. Osceola (14-9)
D2-2 at Burwell
Humphrey St. Francis (22-3) vs. Sandhills/Thedford (13-10)
D2-3 at Boone Central
O'Neill St. Mary's (18-6) vs. Exeter-Milligan (18-9)
D2-4 at Hastings College
Anselmo-Merna (18-6) vs. Parkview Christian (17-8)
D2-5 at Gibbon
Sterling (18-6) vs. South Platte (16-6)
D2-6 at Paxton
Crawford (19-4) vs. Silver Lake (18-6)
D2-7 at Wilcox-Hildreth
Wauneta-Palisade (19-5) vs. Diller-Odell (15-7)
D2-8 at Ord
Maywood/Hayes Center (23-3) vs. Wynot (14-10)
CLASS C1
C1-1 at Lincoln Lutheran
Fairbury (13-13) at Lincoln Lutheran (21-3)
C1-2 at Aurora
Broken Bow (21-4) vs. Omaha Gross (10-12)
C1-3 at Battle Creek
North Bend (23-2) vs. Ainsworth (17-8)
C1-4 at North Platte
Grand Island Central Catholic (19-5) vs. Chase County (19-7)
C1-5 at Wahoo
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur (18-6) at Wahoo (18-6)
C1-6 at Gothenburg
Milford (15-8) at Gothenburg (17-7)
C1-7 at St. Paul
Columbus Scotus (16-8) at St. Paul (20-4)
C1-8 at Malcolm
Syracuse (21-4) at Malcolm (19-6)
===============================
CLASS C2
C2-1 at Hastings St. Cecilia
Centennial (9-15) at Hastings St. Cecilia (22-2)
C2-2 at GACC
Norfolk Catholic (12-11) at Guardian Angels Central Catholic (24-1)
C2-3 at North Platte Community College
Bridgeport (23-1) vs. North Central (20-5)
C2-4 at Columbus
Crofton (21-4) vs. Superior (20-5)
C2-5 at Ponca
Pender (20-6) at Ponca (23-1)
C2-6 at Sutton
Amherst (19-6) at Sutton (21-4)
C2-7 at Yutan
Elkhorn Valley (21-4) at Yutan (18-7)
C2-8 at O'Neill
Oakland-Craig (17-7) vs. Gordon-Rushville (19-6)
===============================
CLASS D1
D1-1 at Crete
Elmwood-Murdock (22-3) vs. McCool Junction (16-6)
D1-2 at Wisner-Pilger
Fremont Bergan (17-6) vs. Plainview (16-9)
D1-3 at Columbus Lakeview
Ravenna (20-5) vs. Hartington Cedar Catholic (12-15)
D1-4 at Hampton
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (18-6) vs. Overton (17-8)
D1-5 at Holdrege
Shelton (24-1) vs. Cambridge (17-8)
D1-6 at Kearney
Alma (19-4) vs. Nebraska Christian (19-5)
D1-7 at Cross County
Niobrara/Verdigre (17-8) vs. Johnson-Brock (17-7)
D1-8 at Shelby/Rising City
Elgin/Elgin Pope John (17-6) vs. Brunng-Davenport/Shickley (22-4)
===============================
CLASS D2
D2-1 at Palmyra
Falls City Sacred Heart (23-3) vs. Osceola (14-9)
D2-2 at Burwell
Humphrey St. Francis (22-3) vs. Sandhills/Thedford (13-10)
D2-3 at Boone Central
O'Neill St. Mary's (18-6) vs. Exeter-Milligan (18-9)
D2-4 at Hastings College
Anselmo-Merna (18-6) vs. Parkview Christian (17-8)
D2-5 at Gibbon
Sterling (18-6) vs. South Platte (16-6)
D2-6 at Paxton
Crawford (19-4) vs. Silver Lake (18-6)
D2-7 at Wilcox-Hildreth
Wauneta-Palisade (19-5) vs. Diller-Odell (15-7)
D2-8 at Ord
Maywood/Hayes Center (23-3) vs. Wynot (14-10)
Last edited: