Kearney Invite
Team Scores:
1. Grand Island - 166
2. North Platte - 146
3. Papillion-La Vista - 133.5
4. Kearney - 111
5. Hastings - 110
6. Creighton Prep - 101.5
7. Omaha Skutt - 78.5
8. Scottsbluff - 57.5
106:
1st Place - Presden Sanchez of Creighton Prep
2nd Place - Cameron Brumbaugh of Hastings
3rd Place - Dominic Martinez of Papillion-La Vista
4th Place - Madden Kontos of Grand Island
5th Place - Joey Canseco of Scottsbluff
6th Place - Flavia Nagatani of Kearney
7th Place - Tyson Smith of North Platte
113:
1st Place - Hunter Anderson of Hastings
2nd Place - Juan Pedro Jr. of Grand Island
3rd Place - Jacob Campbell of Papillion-La Vista
4th Place - Wade Woosley of Omaha Skutt Catholic
5th Place - Jace Kennel of North Platte
6th Place - Haydon Arrants of Kearney
7th Place - Francisco Becerra of Creighton Prep
120:
1st Place - Zachary Ourada of Omaha Skutt Catholic
2nd Place - Ein Obermiller of Grand Island
3rd Place - Markus Miller of Hastings
4th Place - Cal Price of Papillion-La Vista
5th Place - Drue Huntsman of North Platte
6th Place - Victor Kaminski of Creighton Prep
126:
1st Place - Blake Cushing of Grand Island
2nd Place - Drew Cooper of Omaha Skutt Catholic
3rd Place - Ethan Lawrence of Kearney
4th Place - Tucker Adams of Hastings
5th Place - Nate Sanchez of Creighton Prep
6th Place - Drake Miles of North Platte
132:
1st Place - Jaylan Ruffin of North Platte
2nd Place - Rogelio Ruiz of Grand Island
3rd Place - Cristan Ramos of Omaha Skutt Catholic
4th Place - Elijah Johnson of Hastings
5th Place - Mason Wagner of Scottsbluff
6th Place - Perry Swarm of Kearney
138:
1st Place - Ian Rudner of Papillion-La Vista
2nd Place - Kael Kingery of Grand Island
3rd Place - Adam Kruse of Omaha Skutt Catholic
4th Place - Blake Kile of Hastings
5th Place - Ethan Kowalek of Kearney
6th Place - Andrew Guinan of Creighton Prep
7th Place - Ryan Fox of North Platte
145:
1st Place - Brody Arrants of Grand Island
2nd Place - Landon Weidner of Hastings
3rd Place - Darian Diaz of North Platte
4th Place - Beau Hostler of Kearney
5th Place - Jack Hamilton of Papillion-La Vista
6th Place - Cayden Russell of Creighton Prep
7th Place - Cade Baumgart of Omaha Skutt Catholic
152:
1st Place - Nick Hamilton of Papillion-La Vista
2nd Place - Gage Ferguson of Kearney
3rd Place - Tyler Salpas of Grand Island
4th Place - Santana Morin of North Platte
5th Place - Pierce Johnson of Creighton Prep
6th Place - Parker Hatch of Hastings
160:
1st Place - Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island
2nd Place - Frankie Trevino of Scottsbluff
3rd Place - Coleton Haggin of Papillion-La Vista
4th Place - Luke Rathjen of North Platte
5th Place - Nick Sutton of Kearney
6th Place - Dominic Fate of Creighton Prep
170:
1st Place - Cole Price of Papillion-La Vista
2nd Place - Cash Arensdorf of North Platte
3rd Place - Tate Kuchera of Kearney
4th Place - Josiah Mobley of Scottsbluff
5th Place - Jackson Phelps of Hastings
6th Place - Jalen Vaughn of Creighton Prep
7th Place - Marvin Dominguez of Grand Island
182:
1st Place - Gavyn Brauer of North Platte
2nd Place - Joey Glogowski of Creighton Prep
3rd Place - Jayce Wilkinson of Scottsbluff
4th Place - Riley Johnson of Kearney
5th Place - Alex Morris of Papillion-La Vista
6th Place - Miguel Thompson of Omaha Skutt Catholic
7th Place - De Andre Brock of Grand Island
195:
1st Place - Vincent Genatone of North Platte
2nd Place - Rifat Khasanov of Omaha Skutt Catholic
3rd Place - Lane Kovarik of Kearney
220:
1st Place - Tony Pray of Creighton Prep
2nd Place - Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
3rd Place - Mason Newland of North Platte
4th Place - Kaden Johnson of Papillion-La Vista
5th Place - Antony Navarro of Grand Island
285:
1st Place - Michael Isele of Grand Island
2nd Place - Caden Johnson of Kearney
3rd Place - Matthew Musselmann of North Platte
Team Scores:
1. Grand Island - 166
2. North Platte - 146
3. Papillion-La Vista - 133.5
4. Kearney - 111
5. Hastings - 110
6. Creighton Prep - 101.5
7. Omaha Skutt - 78.5
8. Scottsbluff - 57.5
106:
1st Place - Presden Sanchez of Creighton Prep
2nd Place - Cameron Brumbaugh of Hastings
3rd Place - Dominic Martinez of Papillion-La Vista
4th Place - Madden Kontos of Grand Island
5th Place - Joey Canseco of Scottsbluff
6th Place - Flavia Nagatani of Kearney
7th Place - Tyson Smith of North Platte
113:
1st Place - Hunter Anderson of Hastings
2nd Place - Juan Pedro Jr. of Grand Island
3rd Place - Jacob Campbell of Papillion-La Vista
4th Place - Wade Woosley of Omaha Skutt Catholic
5th Place - Jace Kennel of North Platte
6th Place - Haydon Arrants of Kearney
7th Place - Francisco Becerra of Creighton Prep
120:
1st Place - Zachary Ourada of Omaha Skutt Catholic
2nd Place - Ein Obermiller of Grand Island
3rd Place - Markus Miller of Hastings
4th Place - Cal Price of Papillion-La Vista
5th Place - Drue Huntsman of North Platte
6th Place - Victor Kaminski of Creighton Prep
126:
1st Place - Blake Cushing of Grand Island
2nd Place - Drew Cooper of Omaha Skutt Catholic
3rd Place - Ethan Lawrence of Kearney
4th Place - Tucker Adams of Hastings
5th Place - Nate Sanchez of Creighton Prep
6th Place - Drake Miles of North Platte
132:
1st Place - Jaylan Ruffin of North Platte
2nd Place - Rogelio Ruiz of Grand Island
3rd Place - Cristan Ramos of Omaha Skutt Catholic
4th Place - Elijah Johnson of Hastings
5th Place - Mason Wagner of Scottsbluff
6th Place - Perry Swarm of Kearney
138:
1st Place - Ian Rudner of Papillion-La Vista
2nd Place - Kael Kingery of Grand Island
3rd Place - Adam Kruse of Omaha Skutt Catholic
4th Place - Blake Kile of Hastings
5th Place - Ethan Kowalek of Kearney
6th Place - Andrew Guinan of Creighton Prep
7th Place - Ryan Fox of North Platte
145:
1st Place - Brody Arrants of Grand Island
2nd Place - Landon Weidner of Hastings
3rd Place - Darian Diaz of North Platte
4th Place - Beau Hostler of Kearney
5th Place - Jack Hamilton of Papillion-La Vista
6th Place - Cayden Russell of Creighton Prep
7th Place - Cade Baumgart of Omaha Skutt Catholic
152:
1st Place - Nick Hamilton of Papillion-La Vista
2nd Place - Gage Ferguson of Kearney
3rd Place - Tyler Salpas of Grand Island
4th Place - Santana Morin of North Platte
5th Place - Pierce Johnson of Creighton Prep
6th Place - Parker Hatch of Hastings
160:
1st Place - Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island
2nd Place - Frankie Trevino of Scottsbluff
3rd Place - Coleton Haggin of Papillion-La Vista
4th Place - Luke Rathjen of North Platte
5th Place - Nick Sutton of Kearney
6th Place - Dominic Fate of Creighton Prep
170:
1st Place - Cole Price of Papillion-La Vista
2nd Place - Cash Arensdorf of North Platte
3rd Place - Tate Kuchera of Kearney
4th Place - Josiah Mobley of Scottsbluff
5th Place - Jackson Phelps of Hastings
6th Place - Jalen Vaughn of Creighton Prep
7th Place - Marvin Dominguez of Grand Island
182:
1st Place - Gavyn Brauer of North Platte
2nd Place - Joey Glogowski of Creighton Prep
3rd Place - Jayce Wilkinson of Scottsbluff
4th Place - Riley Johnson of Kearney
5th Place - Alex Morris of Papillion-La Vista
6th Place - Miguel Thompson of Omaha Skutt Catholic
7th Place - De Andre Brock of Grand Island
195:
1st Place - Vincent Genatone of North Platte
2nd Place - Rifat Khasanov of Omaha Skutt Catholic
3rd Place - Lane Kovarik of Kearney
220:
1st Place - Tony Pray of Creighton Prep
2nd Place - Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
3rd Place - Mason Newland of North Platte
4th Place - Kaden Johnson of Papillion-La Vista
5th Place - Antony Navarro of Grand Island
285:
1st Place - Michael Isele of Grand Island
2nd Place - Caden Johnson of Kearney
3rd Place - Matthew Musselmann of North Platte
Last edited: