Class B Juniors @ Nebraska City
First Round - July 15
Auburn 6, Bennington 4
Springfield 8, Aurora 1
Waverly 4, Wayne 3
Nebraska City 5, Alliance 1
Second Round - July 16
Winner's Bracket
Springfield 13, Auburn 3
Waverly 11, Nebraska City 1
Elimination Bracket - July 16
Bennington 8, Aurora 2 (Aurora eliminated)
Alliance 9, Wayne 0 (Wayne eliminated)
Winner's Bracket - July 17
Waverly 7, Springfield 2
Elimination Bracket - July 17
Bennington 11, Nebraska City 2 (Nebraska City eliminated)
Alliance 9, Auburn 2 (Auburn eliminated)
Winner's Bracket - July 18
Bennington 9, Waverly 4
Elimination Bracket - July 18
Springfield 13, Alliance 2 (Alliance eliminated)
GAMES FOR WED - JULY 19
Elimination Game
Springfield 8, Bennington 4 (Bennington eliminated)
State Championship Game
Waverly 5, Springfield 4 (Springfield eliminated)
Waverly is the Class B Juniors State Champion
===============================
Class C Juniors @ St. Paul
First Round - July 15
Creighton 6, Syracuse 0
David City 16, Pender 2
Arlington 2, Sutton 1
Shelton/Gibbon 7, St. Paul 5
Second Round - July 16
Winner's Bracket
David City 16, Creighton 11
Arlington 5, Shelton/Gibbon 0
Elimination Bracket - July 16
Pender def. Syracuse (Syracuse eliminated)
Sutton 9, St. Paul 3 (St. Paul eliminated)
Winner's Bracket - July 17
David City 9, Arlington 2
Elimination Bracket - July 17
Pender 5, Shelton/Gibbon 4 (Shelton/Gibbon eliminated)
Creighton 3, Sutton 1 (Sutton eliminated)
July 18
David City 8, Pender 7 (Pender eliminated)
Creighton 2, Arlington 1 (Arlington eliminated)
GAMES FOR WED - JULY 19
State Championship
Creighton 4, David City 3
David City 6, Creighton 5 (Creighton eliminated)
David City is the Class C Juniors State Champions
First Round - July 15
Auburn 6, Bennington 4
Springfield 8, Aurora 1
Waverly 4, Wayne 3
Nebraska City 5, Alliance 1
Second Round - July 16
Winner's Bracket
Springfield 13, Auburn 3
Waverly 11, Nebraska City 1
Elimination Bracket - July 16
Bennington 8, Aurora 2 (Aurora eliminated)
Alliance 9, Wayne 0 (Wayne eliminated)
Winner's Bracket - July 17
Waverly 7, Springfield 2
Elimination Bracket - July 17
Bennington 11, Nebraska City 2 (Nebraska City eliminated)
Alliance 9, Auburn 2 (Auburn eliminated)
Winner's Bracket - July 18
Bennington 9, Waverly 4
Elimination Bracket - July 18
Springfield 13, Alliance 2 (Alliance eliminated)
GAMES FOR WED - JULY 19
Elimination Game
Springfield 8, Bennington 4 (Bennington eliminated)
State Championship Game
Waverly 5, Springfield 4 (Springfield eliminated)
Waverly is the Class B Juniors State Champion
===============================
Class C Juniors @ St. Paul
First Round - July 15
Creighton 6, Syracuse 0
David City 16, Pender 2
Arlington 2, Sutton 1
Shelton/Gibbon 7, St. Paul 5
Second Round - July 16
Winner's Bracket
David City 16, Creighton 11
Arlington 5, Shelton/Gibbon 0
Elimination Bracket - July 16
Pender def. Syracuse (Syracuse eliminated)
Sutton 9, St. Paul 3 (St. Paul eliminated)
Winner's Bracket - July 17
David City 9, Arlington 2
Elimination Bracket - July 17
Pender 5, Shelton/Gibbon 4 (Shelton/Gibbon eliminated)
Creighton 3, Sutton 1 (Sutton eliminated)
July 18
David City 8, Pender 7 (Pender eliminated)
Creighton 2, Arlington 1 (Arlington eliminated)
GAMES FOR WED - JULY 19
State Championship
Creighton 4, David City 3
David City 6, Creighton 5 (Creighton eliminated)
David City is the Class C Juniors State Champions
Last edited: