All games on Friday, October 28th
CLASS D1
#16 Sandy Creek (6-3) at #1 North Platte St. Patrick's (9-0) at 6 PM CST
Common Opponents:
Sandy Creek: Sandhills Valley (Won 24-18)
North Platte St Patrick's: Sandhills Valley (Won 43-0)
Video Stream: https://youtube.com/channel/UCnkYfthG90GLCxdrVWw06dw
Radio Streams: 106.1 FM/1240 AM KODY (North Platte) (https://streamdb6web.securenetsystems.net/ce/index.cfm?stationCallSign=KODY)
Roster:
Sandy Creek: https://www.southcentralunified.org/vnews/display.v/ART/63040dcbb74dc
#9 Hi-Line (8-1) at #8 Elmwood-Murdock (8-1) at 5 PM CST in Elmwood
No Common Opponents
Video Stream: https://striv.tv/channel/elmwood-murdock/
Radio Stream: 880 AM / 106.9 FM / 98.5 FM KRVN (Lexington) (https://listen.streamon.fm/krvnam)
#13 Summerland (6-3) at #4 Riverside (8-1) at 6 PM CST in Cedar Rapids
Regular Season Wk 0; Riverside Won 27-26
Common Opponents:
Summerland: North Central (Won 54-8)
Riverside: North Central (Won 55-0)
Video Stream: https://youtube.com/channel/UCk_E3zxBMBp-M2eJwZTwUYw
Radio Stream: 102.9 FM KBRX (O'Neil) (https://radio.securenetsystems.net/...09d78f4d257c&CFTOKEN=0&stationCallSign=KBRXFM)
#12 Heartland (7-2) at #5 Neligh-Oakdale (8-1) at 7 PM CST
No Common Opponents
Video Stream: https://youtube.com/channel/UCx-MtuyyEpdqZ_E1x-QSYqA
Radio Stream:
#14 Ravenna (7-2) at #3 Stanton (9-0) at 7 PM CST
Common Opponents:
Ravenna: Riverside (L 6-28
Stanton: Riverside (W 47-21)
Video Stream: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/stanton-high-school-stanton-ne/gambdad684255 (Subscription Required)
Radio Stream:
#11 Nebraska Christian (7-2) at #6 Thayer Central (8-1) at 7 PM CST in Hebron
Common Opponents:
Nebraska Christian: Sutton (Won 26-22), Heartland (Won 21-20)
Thayer Central: Sutton (Won 54-16), Heartland (Won 48-6)
Video Stream: https://youtube.com/c/ThayerCentral
Radio Stream:
#10 Crofton (6-3) at #7 Clarkson/Leigh (8-1) at 7 PM CST in Clarkson
No Common Opponents
Video Stream: https://youtube.com/c/ClarksonLeighAthletics
Radio Stream: 107.9 FM KTIC (West Point) (https://listen.streamon.fm/kticam) and 94.3 FM KDAM (Hartington) (https://radio.securenetsystems.net/cwa/index.cfm?stationCallSign=KDAMAC)
#15 Weeping Water (5-4) at #2 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (9-0) at 6 PM CST in Laurel
Common Opponents:
Weeping Water: Mead (Won 64-22)
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Mead (Won 68-20)
Video Stream: https://striv.tv/channel/laurel-concord-coleridge/
Radio Stream:
CLASS D1
#16 Sandy Creek (6-3) at #1 North Platte St. Patrick's (9-0) at 6 PM CST
Common Opponents:
Sandy Creek: Sandhills Valley (Won 24-18)
North Platte St Patrick's: Sandhills Valley (Won 43-0)
Video Stream: https://youtube.com/channel/UCnkYfthG90GLCxdrVWw06dw
Radio Streams: 106.1 FM/1240 AM KODY (North Platte) (https://streamdb6web.securenetsystems.net/ce/index.cfm?stationCallSign=KODY)
Roster:
Sandy Creek: https://www.southcentralunified.org/vnews/display.v/ART/63040dcbb74dc
#9 Hi-Line (8-1) at #8 Elmwood-Murdock (8-1) at 5 PM CST in Elmwood
No Common Opponents
Video Stream: https://striv.tv/channel/elmwood-murdock/
Radio Stream: 880 AM / 106.9 FM / 98.5 FM KRVN (Lexington) (https://listen.streamon.fm/krvnam)
#13 Summerland (6-3) at #4 Riverside (8-1) at 6 PM CST in Cedar Rapids
Regular Season Wk 0; Riverside Won 27-26
Common Opponents:
Summerland: North Central (Won 54-8)
Riverside: North Central (Won 55-0)
Video Stream: https://youtube.com/channel/UCk_E3zxBMBp-M2eJwZTwUYw
Radio Stream: 102.9 FM KBRX (O'Neil) (https://radio.securenetsystems.net/...09d78f4d257c&CFTOKEN=0&stationCallSign=KBRXFM)
#12 Heartland (7-2) at #5 Neligh-Oakdale (8-1) at 7 PM CST
No Common Opponents
Video Stream: https://youtube.com/channel/UCx-MtuyyEpdqZ_E1x-QSYqA
Radio Stream:
#14 Ravenna (7-2) at #3 Stanton (9-0) at 7 PM CST
Common Opponents:
Ravenna: Riverside (L 6-28
Stanton: Riverside (W 47-21)
Video Stream: https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/events/stanton-high-school-stanton-ne/gambdad684255 (Subscription Required)
Radio Stream:
#11 Nebraska Christian (7-2) at #6 Thayer Central (8-1) at 7 PM CST in Hebron
Common Opponents:
Nebraska Christian: Sutton (Won 26-22), Heartland (Won 21-20)
Thayer Central: Sutton (Won 54-16), Heartland (Won 48-6)
Video Stream: https://youtube.com/c/ThayerCentral
Radio Stream:
#10 Crofton (6-3) at #7 Clarkson/Leigh (8-1) at 7 PM CST in Clarkson
No Common Opponents
Video Stream: https://youtube.com/c/ClarksonLeighAthletics
Radio Stream: 107.9 FM KTIC (West Point) (https://listen.streamon.fm/kticam) and 94.3 FM KDAM (Hartington) (https://radio.securenetsystems.net/cwa/index.cfm?stationCallSign=KDAMAC)
#15 Weeping Water (5-4) at #2 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (9-0) at 6 PM CST in Laurel
Common Opponents:
Weeping Water: Mead (Won 64-22)
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Mead (Won 68-20)
Video Stream: https://striv.tv/channel/laurel-concord-coleridge/
Radio Stream:
Last edited: