BOYS
Subdistrict Finals
CLASS C1
C1-1
Auburn 86, Fairbury 47
C1-2
Ashland-Greenwood 74, Lincoln Christian 57
C1-3
Omaha Concordia 59, Fort Calhoun 34
C1-4
Wahoo 70, Wahoo Neumann 34
C1-5
Milford 72, Malcolm 56
C1-6
Clarkson/Leigh 44, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 34
C1-7
Wayne 53, West Point-Beemer 32
C1-8
O'Neill 56, Pierce 52
C1-9
Wood River 56, Adams Central 44
C1-10
Central City 56, Centura 45
C1-11
Kearney Catholic 66, Minden 38
C1-12
Ogallala 60, Gordon-Rushville 49
==============================
CLASS C2
C2-1
Freeman 54, Johnson County Central 39
C2-2
Palmyra 53, Elmwood-Murdock 48
C2-3
Oakland-Craig 55, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43
C2-4
Howells-Dodge 68, Wakefield 51
C2-5
Norfolk Catholic 39, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 36
C2-6
Hartington Cedar Catholic 55, Hartington-Newcastle 36
C2-7
North Central 42, Atkinson West Holt 34
C2-8
Heartland 48, Cross County 47
C2-9
Hastings St. Cecilia 31, Sandy Creek 30
C2-10
Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Amherst 38
C2-11
Maxwell 44, Hitchcock County 35
C2-12
Bridgeport 55, Bayard 41
==================================
CLASS D1
D1-1
Nebraska City Lourdes 52, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 31
D1-2
Mead 45, Weeping Water 43
D1-3
Riverside 76, High Plains 32
D1-4
Walthill 60, Stanton 59
D1-5
Elgin/Elgin Pope John 67, Bloomfield 63
D1-6
Burwell 67, Ainsworth 65
D1-7
Blue Hill 46, Kenesaw 41
D1-8
Ansley/Litchfield 60, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55 (2OT)
D1-9
Loomis 78, Bertrand 65
D1-10
North Platte St. Patrick's 59, Anselmo-Merna 37
D1-11
Dundy County-Stratton 62, Maywood/Hayes Center 50
D1-12
Leyton 58, Hemingford 47
==============================
CLASS D2
D2-1
Falls City Sacred Heart 70, Diller-Odell 34
D2-2
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 47, Friend 41
D2-3
Lawrence-Nelson 44, Giltner 30
D2-4
Parkview Christian 63, Osceola 60
D2-5
Wynot 43, Wausa 36
D2-6
O'Neill St. Mary's 55, Santee 27
D2-7
Spalding Academy 65, Fullerton 61
D2-8
Shelton 57, Red Cloud 19
D2-9
Paxton 42, Medicine Valley 41
D2-10
Mullen 47, Hyannis 35
D2-11
Potter-Dix 56, South Platte 40
D2-12
Hay Springs 72, Cody-Kilgore 51
Subdistrict Finals
CLASS C1
C1-1
Auburn 86, Fairbury 47
C1-2
Ashland-Greenwood 74, Lincoln Christian 57
C1-3
Omaha Concordia 59, Fort Calhoun 34
C1-4
Wahoo 70, Wahoo Neumann 34
C1-5
Milford 72, Malcolm 56
C1-6
Clarkson/Leigh 44, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 34
C1-7
Wayne 53, West Point-Beemer 32
C1-8
O'Neill 56, Pierce 52
C1-9
Wood River 56, Adams Central 44
C1-10
Central City 56, Centura 45
C1-11
Kearney Catholic 66, Minden 38
C1-12
Ogallala 60, Gordon-Rushville 49
==============================
CLASS C2
C2-1
Freeman 54, Johnson County Central 39
C2-2
Palmyra 53, Elmwood-Murdock 48
C2-3
Oakland-Craig 55, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43
C2-4
Howells-Dodge 68, Wakefield 51
C2-5
Norfolk Catholic 39, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 36
C2-6
Hartington Cedar Catholic 55, Hartington-Newcastle 36
C2-7
North Central 42, Atkinson West Holt 34
C2-8
Heartland 48, Cross County 47
C2-9
Hastings St. Cecilia 31, Sandy Creek 30
C2-10
Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Amherst 38
C2-11
Maxwell 44, Hitchcock County 35
C2-12
Bridgeport 55, Bayard 41
==================================
CLASS D1
D1-1
Nebraska City Lourdes 52, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 31
D1-2
Mead 45, Weeping Water 43
D1-3
Riverside 76, High Plains 32
D1-4
Walthill 60, Stanton 59
D1-5
Elgin/Elgin Pope John 67, Bloomfield 63
D1-6
Burwell 67, Ainsworth 65
D1-7
Blue Hill 46, Kenesaw 41
D1-8
Ansley/Litchfield 60, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55 (2OT)
D1-9
Loomis 78, Bertrand 65
D1-10
North Platte St. Patrick's 59, Anselmo-Merna 37
D1-11
Dundy County-Stratton 62, Maywood/Hayes Center 50
D1-12
Leyton 58, Hemingford 47
==============================
CLASS D2
D2-1
Falls City Sacred Heart 70, Diller-Odell 34
D2-2
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 47, Friend 41
D2-3
Lawrence-Nelson 44, Giltner 30
D2-4
Parkview Christian 63, Osceola 60
D2-5
Wynot 43, Wausa 36
D2-6
O'Neill St. Mary's 55, Santee 27
D2-7
Spalding Academy 65, Fullerton 61
D2-8
Shelton 57, Red Cloud 19
D2-9
Paxton 42, Medicine Valley 41
D2-10
Mullen 47, Hyannis 35
D2-11
Potter-Dix 56, South Platte 40
D2-12
Hay Springs 72, Cody-Kilgore 51