BOYS
CLASS A
District Tournament
A-1
Omaha Burke 3, Omaha Buena Vista 1
May 1
Lincoln Southwest (12-2) vs. Omaha Burke (5-13)
Lincoln East (7-7) vs. Millard West (7-8)
--------------------------------
A-2
North Platte 3, Lincoln Northeast 2
May 1
Gretna (11-3) vs. North Platte (4-10)
Omaha Westside (9-6) vs. Lincoln Pius X (7-7)
--------------------------------
A-3
Lincoln High 1, Fremont 0
May 1
Omaha South (11-3) vs. Lincoln High (6-11)
Norfolk (9-7) vs. Elkhorn South (8-5)
--------------------------------
A-4
Bellevue East 2, Omaha North 0
May 1
Millard South (12-3) vs. Bellevue East (8-10)
Columbus (8-4) vs. Papillion-LaVista (6-6)
--------------------------------
A-5
Lincoln North Star 11, Omaha Westview 0
May 1
Omaha Creighton Prep (9-6) vs. Lincoln North Star (6-10)
Millard North (12-4) vs. Omaha Central (6-6)
--------------------------------
A-6
Papillion-LaVista South 5, Omaha Northwest 1
Kearney 2, Bellevue West 1
May 3 - Championship
Papillion-LaVista South (14-5) vs. Kearney (14-3)
--------------------------------
A-7
Lincoln Southeast 4, Omaha Benson 0
Omaha Bryan 4, Grand Island 0
May 3 - Championship
Lincoln Southeast (13-3) vs. Omaha Bryan (13-4)
CLASS A
District Tournament
A-1
Omaha Burke 3, Omaha Buena Vista 1
May 1
Lincoln Southwest (12-2) vs. Omaha Burke (5-13)
Lincoln East (7-7) vs. Millard West (7-8)
--------------------------------
A-2
North Platte 3, Lincoln Northeast 2
May 1
Gretna (11-3) vs. North Platte (4-10)
Omaha Westside (9-6) vs. Lincoln Pius X (7-7)
--------------------------------
A-3
Lincoln High 1, Fremont 0
May 1
Omaha South (11-3) vs. Lincoln High (6-11)
Norfolk (9-7) vs. Elkhorn South (8-5)
--------------------------------
A-4
Bellevue East 2, Omaha North 0
May 1
Millard South (12-3) vs. Bellevue East (8-10)
Columbus (8-4) vs. Papillion-LaVista (6-6)
--------------------------------
A-5
Lincoln North Star 11, Omaha Westview 0
May 1
Omaha Creighton Prep (9-6) vs. Lincoln North Star (6-10)
Millard North (12-4) vs. Omaha Central (6-6)
--------------------------------
A-6
Papillion-LaVista South 5, Omaha Northwest 1
Kearney 2, Bellevue West 1
May 3 - Championship
Papillion-LaVista South (14-5) vs. Kearney (14-3)
--------------------------------
A-7
Lincoln Southeast 4, Omaha Benson 0
Omaha Bryan 4, Grand Island 0
May 3 - Championship
Lincoln Southeast (13-3) vs. Omaha Bryan (13-4)