All games at Morrison Stadium on the campus of Creighton University
BOYS
CLASS A
First Round - Tuesday, May 11
Omaha South 3, Millard West 1
Gretna 5, Lincoln Southeast 0
Lincoln Southwest 3, Grand Island 0
Omaha Creighton Prep 3, Millard South 2 (SO)
Semifinals - Saturday, May 15
Omaha South 3, Gretna 1
Lincoln Southwest 1, Omaha Creighton Prep 0
State Championship - Tuesday, May 18
Omaha South 3, Lincoln Southwest 2 (SO)
===========================
GIRLS
CLASS A
First Round - Wednesday, May 12
Gretna 4, Kearney 1
Lincoln East 6, Papillion-LaVista South 4
Millard North 1, Lincoln Southwest 0 (SO)
Omaha Marian 1, North Platte 0 (OT)
Semifinals - Saturday, May 15
Gretna 2, Lincoln East 1 (SO)
Millard North 2, Omaha Marian 1
State Championship - Tuesday, May 18
Gretna 2, Millard North 1
===========================
BOYS
CLASS B
First Round - Thursday, May 13
Lexington 2, South Sioux City 0
Elkhorn Mt. Michael 2, Columbus Scotus 0
Omaha Skutt 10, Platteview 0
Bennington 1, Grand Island Northwest 0
Semifinals - Monday, May 17
Lexington 1, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 0
Omaha Skutt 3, Bennington 1
State Championship - Wednesday, May 19
Omaha Skutt 3, Lexington 1
===========================
GIRLS
CLASS B
First Round - Friday, May 14
Norris 2, Lexington 0
Omaha Duchesne 3, Omaha Mercy 0
Omaha Skutt 7, Omaha Roncalli 1
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central - 1, Columbus Scotus 0 (SO)
Semifinals - Monday, May 17
Norris 4, Omaha Duchesne 2
Omaha Skutt 7, Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 1
State Championship - Wednesday, May 19
Omaha Skutt 2, Norris 1
BOYS
CLASS A
First Round - Tuesday, May 11
Omaha South 3, Millard West 1
Gretna 5, Lincoln Southeast 0
Lincoln Southwest 3, Grand Island 0
Omaha Creighton Prep 3, Millard South 2 (SO)
Semifinals - Saturday, May 15
Omaha South 3, Gretna 1
Lincoln Southwest 1, Omaha Creighton Prep 0
State Championship - Tuesday, May 18
Omaha South 3, Lincoln Southwest 2 (SO)
===========================
GIRLS
CLASS A
First Round - Wednesday, May 12
Gretna 4, Kearney 1
Lincoln East 6, Papillion-LaVista South 4
Millard North 1, Lincoln Southwest 0 (SO)
Omaha Marian 1, North Platte 0 (OT)
Semifinals - Saturday, May 15
Gretna 2, Lincoln East 1 (SO)
Millard North 2, Omaha Marian 1
State Championship - Tuesday, May 18
Gretna 2, Millard North 1
===========================
BOYS
CLASS B
First Round - Thursday, May 13
Lexington 2, South Sioux City 0
Elkhorn Mt. Michael 2, Columbus Scotus 0
Omaha Skutt 10, Platteview 0
Bennington 1, Grand Island Northwest 0
Semifinals - Monday, May 17
Lexington 1, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 0
Omaha Skutt 3, Bennington 1
State Championship - Wednesday, May 19
Omaha Skutt 3, Lexington 1
===========================
GIRLS
CLASS B
First Round - Friday, May 14
Norris 2, Lexington 0
Omaha Duchesne 3, Omaha Mercy 0
Omaha Skutt 7, Omaha Roncalli 1
Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central - 1, Columbus Scotus 0 (SO)
Semifinals - Monday, May 17
Norris 4, Omaha Duchesne 2
Omaha Skutt 7, Lincoln Lutheran/Raymond Central 1
State Championship - Wednesday, May 19
Omaha Skutt 2, Norris 1
Last edited: