Nebraska State Track & Field Championships
ALL-CLASS GOLD MEDAL STANDINGS
BOYS (Final)
1. Lincoln High - 62.5
2. Fremont - 41
3. Lincoln Southwest - 37.5
4. Omaha Creighton Prep - 36
5. Omaha Burke - 30.5
6. Elkhorn South - 28
7. Dundy County-Stratton - 26
7. Kearney - 26
9. Beatrice - 23
9. York - 23
11. Millard North - 22
12. Millard West - 20
13. Norfolk Catholic - 17.5
14. Ravenna - 13
15. Amherst - 12
16. Bellevue West - 11
16. Boys Town - 11
18. Gothenburg - 10
18. Lincoln East - 10
18. Platteview - 10
21. Crete - 9
21. Douglas County West - 9
21. Fullerton - 9
24. Elkhorn - 8
24. Hastings - 8
24. Lincoln Lutheran - 8
24. McCook - 8
24. Omaha Gross - 8
24. Scottsbluff - 8
30. Grand Island - 6
30. Hartington-Newcastle - 6
30. Omaha Benson - 6
30. Omaha North - 6
34. Fremont Bergan - 5
34. Holdrege - 5
34. Lexington - 5
34. Lincoln Pius X - 5
34. Minden - 5
34. Papillion-LaVista South - 5
34. Pawnee City - 5
34. Sutherland - 5
42. North Bend - 4.5
43. Ainsworth - 4
43. Axtell - 4
43. Boone Central/Newman Grove - 4
43. North Platte - 4
43. Sutton - 4
43. Waverly - 4
49. Lincoln Southeast - 3.5
49. Milford - 3.5
51. Loomis - 3
52. Auburn - 2
52. Bruning-Davenport/Shickley - 2
52. Columbus - 2
52. Giltner - 2
52. Hastings St. Cecilia - 2
52. Norris - 2
58. Kenesaw - 1
58. Seward - 1
58. Southwest - 1
61. Gering - 0.5
Shot Put
1. Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice - 59' 3.75"
2. Kevin Shubert, Millard North - 58' 10"
3. Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic - 57' 8.75"
4. Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan - 57' 3.75"
5. Elliott Purdy, North Plate - 54' 7.75"
6. Tristan Gray, Omaha North - 53' 9.75"
7. Bergan Hofer, Fremont - 53' 9"
8t. Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest - 53' 7"
8t. Wade Blue, Gering - 53' 7"
Triple Jump
1. Dakota Abbott, Amherst - 46' 3.25"
2. Dauntavis Lawrence, Lincoln High - 46' 2"
3. Josslyn Linse, Platteview - 45' 11.5"
4. Ajack Waikur, Lexington - 45' 6.25"
5. Jesse Lewis, Lincoln Southwest - 45' 4"
6. Creighton Kring, Axtell - 45' 2"
7. Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle - 44' 11.5"
8. Spencer Hays, Douglas County West - 44' 9.5"
High Jump
1. Mayson Conner, York - 7' 0.25"
2. Joshua Bauer, Ravenna - 6' 9"
3. Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson - 6' 8"
3. Charles Weed, Holdrege - 6' 8"
3. Brady Heiman, Platteview - 6' 8"
6. Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X - 6' 6"
6. Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff - 6' 6"
8. Derek Greenlee, Southwest - 6' 5"
Pole Vault
1. Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg - 16' 0.5"
2. Zachery Muff, Crete - 15' 4"
2. Jacob Sellon, Fremont - 15' 4"
2. Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland - 15' 4"
5. Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast - 15' 0"
5. Drake Burton, Milford - 15' 0"
7. Thomas Mick, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley - 14' 8"
7. Chase Berry, Seward - 14' 8"
Discus
1. Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice - 169' 3"
2. Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest - 169' 2"
3. Tyler Brown, Lincoln East - 167' 6"
4. Andrew Davis, Pawnee City - 165' 5"
5. Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 163' 3"
6. Joshua Marcy, Loomis - 162' 0"
7. Alexander Goracke, Giltner - 161' 1"
8. Sam Schukei, Kenesaw - 158' 8"
Long Jump
1. Jacob Losole, Millard North - 22' 6.75"
2. Spencer Hays, Douglas County West - 22' 6.25"
3. Samaan Adenti, Grand Island - 22' 6"
4. Morgan Fawver, McCook - 22' 2.75"
5. Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle - 22' 2.25"
6. Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest - 22' 1.75"
7. Dakota Abbott, Amherst - 22' 1"
8. Creighton Kring, Axtell - 22' 0"
100 Meter Dash
1. Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South - 10.63
2. Zion Perry, Lincoln High - 10.75
3. Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic - 10.80
4. Christopher Busby, Scottsbluff - 10.90
5. Larry Graham, Boys Town - 10.92
6. Dillon Damme, Beatrice - 10.95
7. Jacob Knott, Elkhorn South - 11.001
8. Jayvonn Vinson, Omaha Burke - 11.009
200 Meter Dash
1. Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South - 21.52
2. Miko Maessner, Kearney - 21.93
3. Zion Perry, Lincoln High - 22.00
3. Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic - 22.00
5. Larry Graham, Boys Town - 22.27
6. Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep - 22.40
7. Jayvonn Vinson, Omaha Burke - 22.41
8. Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff - 22.57
400 Meter Dash
1. Lucas Arps, Fremont - 49.52
2. Leeaaron Berks, Lincoln High - 49.98
3. Phalen Sanford, Dundy County-Stratton - 50.22
4. Michael Payne, Omaha Burke - 50.27
4. Joseph Howser, North Bend - 50.27
6. Brent Wetovick, Fullerton - 50.64
7. Michael Koch III, Columbus - 50.73
8. Trent Weatherwax, Waverly - 50.77
800 Meter Run
1. Wesley Ferguson, Fremont - 1:55.80
2. Franklin Shue, Millard West - 1:55.83
3. Brent Wetovick, Fullerton - 1:56.48
4. Leeaaron Berks, Lincoln High - 1:56.65
5. Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn - 1:56.73
6. Seth Simonson, Hastings - 1:57.45
7. Daniel Mattern, Omaha Creighton Prep - 1:57.58
8. Jose Gonzalez, Fremont - 1:58.23
1,600 Meter Run
1. Ryan Eastman, Omaha Creighton Prep - 4:17.71
2. Jack Nolley, Lincoln Southwest - 4:21.32
3. Luke Stuckey, York - 4:21.67
4. Luke Nolley, Lincoln Southwest - 4:22.87
5. Jose Gonzalez, Fremont - 4:23.89
6. Jackson Larsen, Omaha Gross - 4:24.44
7. Zachary VanBrocklin, Norris - 4:26.03
8. Benjamin Arens, Ainsworth - 4:26.54
3,200 Meter Run
1. Ryan Eastman, Omaha Creighton Prep - 9:28.95
2. Luke Nolley, Lincoln Southwest - 9:33.53
3. Luke Stuckey, York - 9:36.73
4. Jacob Ralston, Papillion-LaVista South - 9:40.74
5. Jackson Larsen, Omaha Gross - 9:43.38
6. Benjamin Arens, Ainsworth - 9:43.90
7. Justin Vrooman, Hastings St. Cecilia - 9:44.49
8. John Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep - 9:50.56
110 Meter High Hurdles
1. Darius Luff, Lincoln High - 14.08
2. James Radziunas, Bellevue West - 14.64
3. Phalen Sanford, Dundy County-Stratton - 14.86
4. Marshall Chasek, Minden - 14.88
5. Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East - 15.04
6. Zach Schlager, McCook - 15.10
7. Baily Darnell, Auburn - 15.13
8. Braxton Nunnenkamp, York - 15.14
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1. Phalen Sanford, Dundy County-Stratton - 38.61
2. Darius Luff, Lincoln High - 38.73
3. Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran - 39.34
4. Jack Drahota, Ravenna - 39.36
5. Cameron Kleinschmidt, Sutton - 39.73
6. Tijaih Davis, Boys Town - 39.74
7. Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke - 39.87
8. James Radziunas, Bellevue West - 39.91
4x100 Relay
1. Kearney - 42.53
2. Omaha Burke - 42.73
3. Elkhorn South - 42.74
4. Lincoln High - 42.93
5. Millard North - 42.97
6. Omaha North - 43.18
7. Bellevue West - 43.40
8. Lincoln Southwest - 43.59
4x400 Relay
1. Omaha Burke - 3:23.83
2. Kearney - 3:23.89
3. Millard West - 3:24.90
4. Lincoln High - 3:26.35
5. Dundy County-Stratton - 3:26.97
6. Waverly - 3:26.98
7. Lincoln Lutheran - 3:27.01
8. Crete - 3:27.34
4x800 Relay
1. Omaha Creighton Prep - 7:52.72
2. Fremont - 7:53.14
3. Millard West - 7:56.62
4. Hastings - 8:01.56
5. Elkhorn - 8:02.71
6. Omaha Burke - 8:05.27
7. Lincoln Pius X - 8:07.76
8. Omaha Gross - 8:09.17
ALL-CLASS GOLD MEDAL STANDINGS
BOYS (Final)
1. Lincoln High - 62.5
2. Fremont - 41
3. Lincoln Southwest - 37.5
4. Omaha Creighton Prep - 36
5. Omaha Burke - 30.5
6. Elkhorn South - 28
7. Dundy County-Stratton - 26
7. Kearney - 26
9. Beatrice - 23
9. York - 23
11. Millard North - 22
12. Millard West - 20
13. Norfolk Catholic - 17.5
14. Ravenna - 13
15. Amherst - 12
16. Bellevue West - 11
16. Boys Town - 11
18. Gothenburg - 10
18. Lincoln East - 10
18. Platteview - 10
21. Crete - 9
21. Douglas County West - 9
21. Fullerton - 9
24. Elkhorn - 8
24. Hastings - 8
24. Lincoln Lutheran - 8
24. McCook - 8
24. Omaha Gross - 8
24. Scottsbluff - 8
30. Grand Island - 6
30. Hartington-Newcastle - 6
30. Omaha Benson - 6
30. Omaha North - 6
34. Fremont Bergan - 5
34. Holdrege - 5
34. Lexington - 5
34. Lincoln Pius X - 5
34. Minden - 5
34. Papillion-LaVista South - 5
34. Pawnee City - 5
34. Sutherland - 5
42. North Bend - 4.5
43. Ainsworth - 4
43. Axtell - 4
43. Boone Central/Newman Grove - 4
43. North Platte - 4
43. Sutton - 4
43. Waverly - 4
49. Lincoln Southeast - 3.5
49. Milford - 3.5
51. Loomis - 3
52. Auburn - 2
52. Bruning-Davenport/Shickley - 2
52. Columbus - 2
52. Giltner - 2
52. Hastings St. Cecilia - 2
52. Norris - 2
58. Kenesaw - 1
58. Seward - 1
58. Southwest - 1
61. Gering - 0.5
Shot Put
1. Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice - 59' 3.75"
2. Kevin Shubert, Millard North - 58' 10"
3. Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic - 57' 8.75"
4. Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan - 57' 3.75"
5. Elliott Purdy, North Plate - 54' 7.75"
6. Tristan Gray, Omaha North - 53' 9.75"
7. Bergan Hofer, Fremont - 53' 9"
8t. Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest - 53' 7"
8t. Wade Blue, Gering - 53' 7"
Triple Jump
1. Dakota Abbott, Amherst - 46' 3.25"
2. Dauntavis Lawrence, Lincoln High - 46' 2"
3. Josslyn Linse, Platteview - 45' 11.5"
4. Ajack Waikur, Lexington - 45' 6.25"
5. Jesse Lewis, Lincoln Southwest - 45' 4"
6. Creighton Kring, Axtell - 45' 2"
7. Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle - 44' 11.5"
8. Spencer Hays, Douglas County West - 44' 9.5"
High Jump
1. Mayson Conner, York - 7' 0.25"
2. Joshua Bauer, Ravenna - 6' 9"
3. Marteko Tealer, Omaha Benson - 6' 8"
3. Charles Weed, Holdrege - 6' 8"
3. Brady Heiman, Platteview - 6' 8"
6. Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X - 6' 6"
6. Conner McCracken, Scottsbluff - 6' 6"
8. Derek Greenlee, Southwest - 6' 5"
Pole Vault
1. Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg - 16' 0.5"
2. Zachery Muff, Crete - 15' 4"
2. Jacob Sellon, Fremont - 15' 4"
2. Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland - 15' 4"
5. Skyler Peterson, Lincoln Southeast - 15' 0"
5. Drake Burton, Milford - 15' 0"
7. Thomas Mick, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley - 14' 8"
7. Chase Berry, Seward - 14' 8"
Discus
1. Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice - 169' 3"
2. Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest - 169' 2"
3. Tyler Brown, Lincoln East - 167' 6"
4. Andrew Davis, Pawnee City - 165' 5"
5. Jessie Sullivan, Boone Central/Newman Grove - 163' 3"
6. Joshua Marcy, Loomis - 162' 0"
7. Alexander Goracke, Giltner - 161' 1"
8. Sam Schukei, Kenesaw - 158' 8"
Long Jump
1. Jacob Losole, Millard North - 22' 6.75"
2. Spencer Hays, Douglas County West - 22' 6.25"
3. Samaan Adenti, Grand Island - 22' 6"
4. Morgan Fawver, McCook - 22' 2.75"
5. Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle - 22' 2.25"
6. Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest - 22' 1.75"
7. Dakota Abbott, Amherst - 22' 1"
8. Creighton Kring, Axtell - 22' 0"
100 Meter Dash
1. Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South - 10.63
2. Zion Perry, Lincoln High - 10.75
3. Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic - 10.80
4. Christopher Busby, Scottsbluff - 10.90
5. Larry Graham, Boys Town - 10.92
6. Dillon Damme, Beatrice - 10.95
7. Jacob Knott, Elkhorn South - 11.001
8. Jayvonn Vinson, Omaha Burke - 11.009
200 Meter Dash
1. Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South - 21.52
2. Miko Maessner, Kearney - 21.93
3. Zion Perry, Lincoln High - 22.00
3. Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic - 22.00
5. Larry Graham, Boys Town - 22.27
6. Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep - 22.40
7. Jayvonn Vinson, Omaha Burke - 22.41
8. Jeremiah Delzer, Scottsbluff - 22.57
400 Meter Dash
1. Lucas Arps, Fremont - 49.52
2. Leeaaron Berks, Lincoln High - 49.98
3. Phalen Sanford, Dundy County-Stratton - 50.22
4. Michael Payne, Omaha Burke - 50.27
4. Joseph Howser, North Bend - 50.27
6. Brent Wetovick, Fullerton - 50.64
7. Michael Koch III, Columbus - 50.73
8. Trent Weatherwax, Waverly - 50.77
800 Meter Run
1. Wesley Ferguson, Fremont - 1:55.80
2. Franklin Shue, Millard West - 1:55.83
3. Brent Wetovick, Fullerton - 1:56.48
4. Leeaaron Berks, Lincoln High - 1:56.65
5. Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn - 1:56.73
6. Seth Simonson, Hastings - 1:57.45
7. Daniel Mattern, Omaha Creighton Prep - 1:57.58
8. Jose Gonzalez, Fremont - 1:58.23
1,600 Meter Run
1. Ryan Eastman, Omaha Creighton Prep - 4:17.71
2. Jack Nolley, Lincoln Southwest - 4:21.32
3. Luke Stuckey, York - 4:21.67
4. Luke Nolley, Lincoln Southwest - 4:22.87
5. Jose Gonzalez, Fremont - 4:23.89
6. Jackson Larsen, Omaha Gross - 4:24.44
7. Zachary VanBrocklin, Norris - 4:26.03
8. Benjamin Arens, Ainsworth - 4:26.54
3,200 Meter Run
1. Ryan Eastman, Omaha Creighton Prep - 9:28.95
2. Luke Nolley, Lincoln Southwest - 9:33.53
3. Luke Stuckey, York - 9:36.73
4. Jacob Ralston, Papillion-LaVista South - 9:40.74
5. Jackson Larsen, Omaha Gross - 9:43.38
6. Benjamin Arens, Ainsworth - 9:43.90
7. Justin Vrooman, Hastings St. Cecilia - 9:44.49
8. John Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep - 9:50.56
110 Meter High Hurdles
1. Darius Luff, Lincoln High - 14.08
2. James Radziunas, Bellevue West - 14.64
3. Phalen Sanford, Dundy County-Stratton - 14.86
4. Marshall Chasek, Minden - 14.88
5. Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East - 15.04
6. Zach Schlager, McCook - 15.10
7. Baily Darnell, Auburn - 15.13
8. Braxton Nunnenkamp, York - 15.14
300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
1. Phalen Sanford, Dundy County-Stratton - 38.61
2. Darius Luff, Lincoln High - 38.73
3. Colton Meyer, Lincoln Lutheran - 39.34
4. Jack Drahota, Ravenna - 39.36
5. Cameron Kleinschmidt, Sutton - 39.73
6. Tijaih Davis, Boys Town - 39.74
7. Myles Thompson, Omaha Burke - 39.87
8. James Radziunas, Bellevue West - 39.91
4x100 Relay
1. Kearney - 42.53
2. Omaha Burke - 42.73
3. Elkhorn South - 42.74
4. Lincoln High - 42.93
5. Millard North - 42.97
6. Omaha North - 43.18
7. Bellevue West - 43.40
8. Lincoln Southwest - 43.59
4x400 Relay
1. Omaha Burke - 3:23.83
2. Kearney - 3:23.89
3. Millard West - 3:24.90
4. Lincoln High - 3:26.35
5. Dundy County-Stratton - 3:26.97
6. Waverly - 3:26.98
7. Lincoln Lutheran - 3:27.01
8. Crete - 3:27.34
4x800 Relay
1. Omaha Creighton Prep - 7:52.72
2. Fremont - 7:53.14
3. Millard West - 7:56.62
4. Hastings - 8:01.56
5. Elkhorn - 8:02.71
6. Omaha Burke - 8:05.27
7. Lincoln Pius X - 8:07.76
8. Omaha Gross - 8:09.17
Last edited: