Due to COVID, wrestling districts in Classes B, C and D were divided into sub-districts. The top four individuals from each sub-district will advance to next week's district finals for the opportunity to advance to state. (Class A will have regular district meets). The sub-district meets will kick off this Friday or Saturday. Here are the assignments:
CLASS B
B-1A at Nebraska City (Feb. 6)
Adams Central
Bennington
Columbus Scotus
Elkhorn North
Nebraska City
Pierce
Schuyler
B-1B at Waverly (Feb. 5)
Boys Town
Columbus Lakeview
Hastings
Omaha Roncalli
South Sioux City
Waverly
=============================
B-2A at Minden (Feb. 6)
Auburn
Minden
Omaha Concordia
Platteview
Ralston
West Point-Beemer
B-2B at York (Feb. 6)
Blair
Falls City
Omaha Gross
Seward
Wayne
York
=============================
B-3A at Omaha Skutt (Feb. 6)
Ashland-Greenwood
Beatrice
Crete
Elkhorn
Norris
Omaha Skutt
B-3B at Aurora (Feb. 6)
Aurora
Elkhorn Mt. Michael
Fairbury
Grand Island Northwest
Plattsmouth
Wahoo
=============================
B-4A at Ogallala (Feb. 6)
Alliance
Chadron
Gering
Gothenburg
Ogallala
Scottsbluff
B-4B at Lexington (Feb. 5)
Broken Bow
Cozad
Holdrege
Lexington
McCook
Sidney
CLASS B
B-1A at Nebraska City (Feb. 6)
Adams Central
Bennington
Columbus Scotus
Elkhorn North
Nebraska City
Pierce
Schuyler
B-1B at Waverly (Feb. 5)
Boys Town
Columbus Lakeview
Hastings
Omaha Roncalli
South Sioux City
Waverly
=============================
B-2A at Minden (Feb. 6)
Auburn
Minden
Omaha Concordia
Platteview
Ralston
West Point-Beemer
B-2B at York (Feb. 6)
Blair
Falls City
Omaha Gross
Seward
Wayne
York
=============================
B-3A at Omaha Skutt (Feb. 6)
Ashland-Greenwood
Beatrice
Crete
Elkhorn
Norris
Omaha Skutt
B-3B at Aurora (Feb. 6)
Aurora
Elkhorn Mt. Michael
Fairbury
Grand Island Northwest
Plattsmouth
Wahoo
=============================
B-4A at Ogallala (Feb. 6)
Alliance
Chadron
Gering
Gothenburg
Ogallala
Scottsbluff
B-4B at Lexington (Feb. 5)
Broken Bow
Cozad
Holdrege
Lexington
McCook
Sidney
Last edited: