Wayne State Invitational
BOYS
1. Boone Central - 204
2. Columbus Scotus - 155
3. Wayne - 82
4. Osmond - 66
5. Scribner-Snyder - 3
100
1. Brogan Benes, Boone Central - 11.48
200
1. Brogan Benes, Boone Central - 23.67
400
1. Owen Lindhorst, Columbus Scotus - 55.52
800
1. Jude Maguire, Columbus Scotus - 2:09.10
1,600
1. Micah Cuevas, Boone Central - 5:17.36
3,200
1. Drew Miller, Wayne - 11:08.68
110 HH
1. Brant Benes, Boone Central - 16.65
300 IH
1. Brant Benes, Boone Central - 43.30
4x100
1. Columbus Scotus - 45.99
4x400
1. Columbus Scotus - 3:42.35
4x800
1. Boone Central - 9:27.52
Discus
1. Xander Brown, Osmond - 137' 10"
High Jump
1. Jaxon Lipker, Boone Central - 6' 6"
Long Jump
1. Evan Steffensmeier, Columbus Scotus - 19' 6.25"
Pole Vault
1. Grant Maas, Wayne - 11' 0"
Shot Put
1. Thomas Roberts, Boone Central - 41' 6"
Triple Jump
1. Jude Spann, Boone Central - 40' 3"
=======================
GIRLS
1. Boone Central - 217
2. Columbus Scotus - 122
3. Wayne - 114
4. Osmond - 11
5. Scribner-Snyder - 5
100
1. Ava Duerksen, Boone Central - 13.13
200
1. Linnea Nissen, Boone Central - 29.06
400
1. Brooke Krienke, Columbus Scotus - 1:09.76
800
1. Kali Simons, Boone Central - 2:44.96
1,600
1. Kassidy Beister, Boone Central - 6:22.47
3,200
(not contested)
100 HH
1. Elle Powicki, Wayne - 16.66
300 LH
1. Addy Hedlund, Boone Central - 52.07
4x100
1. Boone Central - 53.11
4x400
1. Boone Central - 4:34.68
4x800
1. Columbus Scotus - 11:19.98
Discus
1. Cassidy Maricle, Boone Central - 94' 1"
High Jump
1. Avery Krohn, Boone Central - 4' 10"
Long Jump
1. Ciara Baker, Boone Central - 15' 7.25"
Triple Jump
1. Naomi Robertson, Columbus Scotus - 31' 9.25"
Pole Vault
1. Addison Frank, Wayne - 8' 0"
Shot Put
1. Cassidy Maricle, Boone Central - 35' 10"
BOYS
1. Boone Central - 204
2. Columbus Scotus - 155
3. Wayne - 82
4. Osmond - 66
5. Scribner-Snyder - 3
100
1. Brogan Benes, Boone Central - 11.48
200
1. Brogan Benes, Boone Central - 23.67
400
1. Owen Lindhorst, Columbus Scotus - 55.52
800
1. Jude Maguire, Columbus Scotus - 2:09.10
1,600
1. Micah Cuevas, Boone Central - 5:17.36
3,200
1. Drew Miller, Wayne - 11:08.68
110 HH
1. Brant Benes, Boone Central - 16.65
300 IH
1. Brant Benes, Boone Central - 43.30
4x100
1. Columbus Scotus - 45.99
4x400
1. Columbus Scotus - 3:42.35
4x800
1. Boone Central - 9:27.52
Discus
1. Xander Brown, Osmond - 137' 10"
High Jump
1. Jaxon Lipker, Boone Central - 6' 6"
Long Jump
1. Evan Steffensmeier, Columbus Scotus - 19' 6.25"
Pole Vault
1. Grant Maas, Wayne - 11' 0"
Shot Put
1. Thomas Roberts, Boone Central - 41' 6"
Triple Jump
1. Jude Spann, Boone Central - 40' 3"
=======================
GIRLS
1. Boone Central - 217
2. Columbus Scotus - 122
3. Wayne - 114
4. Osmond - 11
5. Scribner-Snyder - 5
100
1. Ava Duerksen, Boone Central - 13.13
200
1. Linnea Nissen, Boone Central - 29.06
400
1. Brooke Krienke, Columbus Scotus - 1:09.76
800
1. Kali Simons, Boone Central - 2:44.96
1,600
1. Kassidy Beister, Boone Central - 6:22.47
3,200
(not contested)
100 HH
1. Elle Powicki, Wayne - 16.66
300 LH
1. Addy Hedlund, Boone Central - 52.07
4x100
1. Boone Central - 53.11
4x400
1. Boone Central - 4:34.68
4x800
1. Columbus Scotus - 11:19.98
Discus
1. Cassidy Maricle, Boone Central - 94' 1"
High Jump
1. Avery Krohn, Boone Central - 4' 10"
Long Jump
1. Ciara Baker, Boone Central - 15' 7.25"
Triple Jump
1. Naomi Robertson, Columbus Scotus - 31' 9.25"
Pole Vault
1. Addison Frank, Wayne - 8' 0"
Shot Put
1. Cassidy Maricle, Boone Central - 35' 10"