Coaches Legacy @ Thayer Central
Link: Full Results
BOYS
1. Thayer Central - 147
2. Fillmore Central - 109
3. Fairbury - 93
4. Nebraska Lutheran - 87
5. Beatrice - 43
6. Dorchester - 34
100
1. Chase Tachovsky, Dorchester - 11.92
200
1. Chase Tachovsky, Dorchester - 24.23
400
1. Lucas Corwin, Nebraska Lutheran - 53.42
800
1. Lucas Corwin, Nebraska Lutheran - 2:14.44
1,600
1. Adam Lukert, Thayer Central - 5:00.95
3,200
1. Adam Lukert, Thayer Central - 11:39.12
110 HH
1. Brady Degenhardt, Thayer Central - 17.91
300 IH
1. Blake Gunn, Thayer Central - 44.09
4x100
1. Nebraska Lutheran - 46.41
4x400
1. Fillmore Central - 3:45.85
4x800
1. Fillmore Central - 9:16.92
Shot Put
1. Cole Vorderstrasse, Thayer Central - 44' 9"
Discus
1. Cole Vorderstrasse, Thayer Central - 149' 10"
High Jump
1. Brently Wilson, Fairbury - 5' 6"
Pole Vault
1. Dalton Vanlaningham, Fairbury - 13' 0"
Long Jump
1. Luke Kimbrough, Fillmore Central - 18' 5"
Triple Jump
1. Luke Kimbrough, Fillmore Central - 42' 0"
========================
GIRLS
1. Fairbury - 122
2. Thayer Central - 100
3. Nebraska Lutheran - 85
4. Beatrice - 80
5. Fillmore Central - 77
6. Dorchester - 60
100
1. Piper Havel, Thayer Central - 12.91
200
1. Piper Havel, Thayer Central - 26.62
400
1. Sam Starr, Fairbury - 1:03.76
800
1. Sam Starr, Fairbury - 2:31.45
1,600
1. Ann-Katrin Mueller, Fairbury - 5:59.31
3,200
1. Ann-Katrin Mueller, Fairbury - 12:58.80
100 HH
1. Baylor Behrens, Dorchester - 17.80
300 LH
1. Savannah Bolli, Beatrice - 54.23
4x100
1. Thayer Central - 53.00
4x400
1. Thayer Central - 4:36.76
4x800
1. Fairbury - 10:31.34
Shot Put
1. Bailey Theis, Dorchester - 40' 2"
Discus
1. Autumn L'Ecuyer, Fairbury - 118' 4"
High Jump
1. Savannah Bolli, Beatrice - 4' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Angelina Schademann, Fillmore Central - 10' 6"
Long Jump
1. Piper Havel, Thayer Central - 16' 5"
Triple Jump
1. Sam Hueske, Nebraska Lutheran - 34' 3.5"
Link: Full Results
BOYS
1. Thayer Central - 147
2. Fillmore Central - 109
3. Fairbury - 93
4. Nebraska Lutheran - 87
5. Beatrice - 43
6. Dorchester - 34
100
1. Chase Tachovsky, Dorchester - 11.92
200
1. Chase Tachovsky, Dorchester - 24.23
400
1. Lucas Corwin, Nebraska Lutheran - 53.42
800
1. Lucas Corwin, Nebraska Lutheran - 2:14.44
1,600
1. Adam Lukert, Thayer Central - 5:00.95
3,200
1. Adam Lukert, Thayer Central - 11:39.12
110 HH
1. Brady Degenhardt, Thayer Central - 17.91
300 IH
1. Blake Gunn, Thayer Central - 44.09
4x100
1. Nebraska Lutheran - 46.41
4x400
1. Fillmore Central - 3:45.85
4x800
1. Fillmore Central - 9:16.92
Shot Put
1. Cole Vorderstrasse, Thayer Central - 44' 9"
Discus
1. Cole Vorderstrasse, Thayer Central - 149' 10"
High Jump
1. Brently Wilson, Fairbury - 5' 6"
Pole Vault
1. Dalton Vanlaningham, Fairbury - 13' 0"
Long Jump
1. Luke Kimbrough, Fillmore Central - 18' 5"
Triple Jump
1. Luke Kimbrough, Fillmore Central - 42' 0"
========================
GIRLS
1. Fairbury - 122
2. Thayer Central - 100
3. Nebraska Lutheran - 85
4. Beatrice - 80
5. Fillmore Central - 77
6. Dorchester - 60
100
1. Piper Havel, Thayer Central - 12.91
200
1. Piper Havel, Thayer Central - 26.62
400
1. Sam Starr, Fairbury - 1:03.76
800
1. Sam Starr, Fairbury - 2:31.45
1,600
1. Ann-Katrin Mueller, Fairbury - 5:59.31
3,200
1. Ann-Katrin Mueller, Fairbury - 12:58.80
100 HH
1. Baylor Behrens, Dorchester - 17.80
300 LH
1. Savannah Bolli, Beatrice - 54.23
4x100
1. Thayer Central - 53.00
4x400
1. Thayer Central - 4:36.76
4x800
1. Fairbury - 10:31.34
Shot Put
1. Bailey Theis, Dorchester - 40' 2"
Discus
1. Autumn L'Ecuyer, Fairbury - 118' 4"
High Jump
1. Savannah Bolli, Beatrice - 4' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Angelina Schademann, Fillmore Central - 10' 6"
Long Jump
1. Piper Havel, Thayer Central - 16' 5"
Triple Jump
1. Sam Hueske, Nebraska Lutheran - 34' 3.5"