Mount Marty Indoor Invite
BOYS
(no team scores)
Long Jump
1.Paul Kaffar, McCook Central (SD) - 19' 8.25"
5. Tyler Pfeifer, Norfolk Catholic - 18' 9"
High Jump
1. Bennett Sievers, Hartington-Newcastle - 5' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Owen Eitemiller, Menno (SD) - 13' 0"
3. Mayson Ostermeyer, Crofton - 12' 6"
Shot Put
1. Brandon VanderSluis, Le Mars (IA) - 60' 10.5"
2. Jake Peitz, Hartington-Newcastle - 49' 6.5"
60 meters
1. George Johnson, Viborg-Hurley (SD) - 7.18
3. Carter Janssen, Norfolk Catholic - 7.31
200 meters
1. Jake Peitz, Hartington-Newcastle - 24.27
400 meters
1. Will Cleveland, McCook Central (SD) - 55.39
7. Mayson McIntosh, Hartington-Newcastle - 57.73
800 meters
1. Alex Allen, LeMars (IA) - 2:09.13
1 Mile
1. Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic - 5:07.12
3,200 meters
1. Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic - 11:14.06
60 meter hurdles
1. Ryan Sadoski, Le Mars (IA) - 8.92
4x400 relay
1. Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 3:39.85
3. Norfolk Catholic - 3:48.04
4x800 relay
1. Menno (SD) - 9:28.73
4. Hartington-Newcastle - 9:45.10
================================
GIRLS
(no team scores)
Long Jump
1. Aubree Bell, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 16' 8"
3. Aubrey Barnes, Norfolk Catholic - 15' 4"
High Jump
1. Channatee Robles, Norfolk Catholic - 5' 0"
Pole Vault
1. Jayden Jordan, Crofton - 9' 0"
Shot Put
1. Raygen Diede, Menno (SD) - 35' 10"
6. Lauren Howell, Hartington-Newcastle - 30' 10"
60 meters
1. Aubree Bell, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 7.90
6. Allison Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic - 8.57
200 meters
1. Aubree Bell, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 26.31
7. Jayden Jordan, Crofton - 28.77
400 meters
1. Erika Kuntz, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 58.23
3. Aubrey Barnes, Norfolk Catholic - 1:05.30
800 meters
1. Berkeley Engelfand, Mt. Vernon (SD) - 2:19.41
4. Morgan Miller, Norfolk Catholic - 2:44.82
3,200 meters
1. Jolie Westrum, Gayville-Volin (SD) - 13:25.55
1 Mile
1. Maddy Fairley, Gayville-Volin (SD) - 5:47.36
3. Jessica Opfer, Hartington-Newcastle - 5:54.99
60 meter hurdles
1. Lillian McNaughton, LeMars (IA) - 9.92
2. Evan Hartzell, Norfolk Catholic - 10.16
4x400 relay
1. Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 4:16.89
4. Norfolk Catholic - 4:30.77
4x800 relay
1. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (SD) - 10:50.50
2. Crofton - 11:01.97
BOYS
(no team scores)
Long Jump
1.Paul Kaffar, McCook Central (SD) - 19' 8.25"
5. Tyler Pfeifer, Norfolk Catholic - 18' 9"
High Jump
1. Bennett Sievers, Hartington-Newcastle - 5' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Owen Eitemiller, Menno (SD) - 13' 0"
3. Mayson Ostermeyer, Crofton - 12' 6"
Shot Put
1. Brandon VanderSluis, Le Mars (IA) - 60' 10.5"
2. Jake Peitz, Hartington-Newcastle - 49' 6.5"
60 meters
1. George Johnson, Viborg-Hurley (SD) - 7.18
3. Carter Janssen, Norfolk Catholic - 7.31
200 meters
1. Jake Peitz, Hartington-Newcastle - 24.27
400 meters
1. Will Cleveland, McCook Central (SD) - 55.39
7. Mayson McIntosh, Hartington-Newcastle - 57.73
800 meters
1. Alex Allen, LeMars (IA) - 2:09.13
1 Mile
1. Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic - 5:07.12
3,200 meters
1. Ben Hammond, Norfolk Catholic - 11:14.06
60 meter hurdles
1. Ryan Sadoski, Le Mars (IA) - 8.92
4x400 relay
1. Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 3:39.85
3. Norfolk Catholic - 3:48.04
4x800 relay
1. Menno (SD) - 9:28.73
4. Hartington-Newcastle - 9:45.10
================================
GIRLS
(no team scores)
Long Jump
1. Aubree Bell, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 16' 8"
3. Aubrey Barnes, Norfolk Catholic - 15' 4"
High Jump
1. Channatee Robles, Norfolk Catholic - 5' 0"
Pole Vault
1. Jayden Jordan, Crofton - 9' 0"
Shot Put
1. Raygen Diede, Menno (SD) - 35' 10"
6. Lauren Howell, Hartington-Newcastle - 30' 10"
60 meters
1. Aubree Bell, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 7.90
6. Allison Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic - 8.57
200 meters
1. Aubree Bell, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 26.31
7. Jayden Jordan, Crofton - 28.77
400 meters
1. Erika Kuntz, Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 58.23
3. Aubrey Barnes, Norfolk Catholic - 1:05.30
800 meters
1. Berkeley Engelfand, Mt. Vernon (SD) - 2:19.41
4. Morgan Miller, Norfolk Catholic - 2:44.82
3,200 meters
1. Jolie Westrum, Gayville-Volin (SD) - 13:25.55
1 Mile
1. Maddy Fairley, Gayville-Volin (SD) - 5:47.36
3. Jessica Opfer, Hartington-Newcastle - 5:54.99
60 meter hurdles
1. Lillian McNaughton, LeMars (IA) - 9.92
2. Evan Hartzell, Norfolk Catholic - 10.16
4x400 relay
1. Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central (IA) - 4:16.89
4. Norfolk Catholic - 4:30.77
4x800 relay
1. Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (SD) - 10:50.50
2. Crofton - 11:01.97