Schuyler Invite
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/551922/results
BOYS
1. Columbus Scotus - 142
2. Wahoo - 104
3. Columbus Lakeview - 91
4. Blair - 66
5. Wayne - 63
6. David City Aquinas - 38
7. Schuyler - 20
8. David City - 3
100
1. Bryant Stouffer, David City Aquinas - 11.30
200
1. Blake Rathbone, Columbus Lakeview - 23.07
400
1. Landon Fye, Wahoo - 50.44
800
1. Jude Maguire, Columbus Scotus - 2:04.29
1,600
1. Drew Miller, Wayne - 4:59.43
3,200
1. Drew Miller, Wayne - 10:23.65
110 HH
1. Jaden McFarland, Columbus Lakeview - 15.38
300 IH
1. Jaden McFarland, Columbus Lakeview - 43.22
4x100
1. Wahoo - 44.03
4x400
1. Wahoo - 3:34.20
4x800
1. Columbus Scotus - 8:42.38
Shot Put
1. Eli Shada, Wahoo - 51' 11.75"
Discus
1. Eli Shada, Wahoo - 149' 2"
High Jump
1. Garett Novacek, David City Aquinas - 6' 2"
Pole Vault
1. Grant Maas, Wayne - 12' 0"
Long Jump
1. Evan Steffensmeier, Columbus Scotus - 19' 7"
Triple Jump
1. Evan Steffensmeier, Columbus Scotus - 39' 11"
========================
GIRLS
1. Blair - 147.5
2. Columbus Lakeview - 104
3. David City Aquinas - 78
4. Columbus Scotus - 75.5
5. Wahoo - 74
6. Wayne - 34
7. Schuyler - 14
100
1. Reese Beemer, Blair - 12.81
200
1. Karryn Eddie, Wahoo - 26.79
400
1. Elle Badstieber, Columbus Lakeview - 1:02.19
800
1. Reece Ewoldt, Blair - 2:22.38
1,600
1. Gianna Frasher, David City Aquinas - 5:42.06
3,200
1. Gianna Frasher, David City Aquinas - 12:21.71
100 HH
1. Elle Powicki, Wayne - 15.81
300 LH
1. Miriam Frasher, David City Aquinas - 50.67
4x100
1. Columbus Lakeview - 52.36
4x400
1. Columbus Lakeview - 4:17.70
4x800
1. David City Aquinas - 10:11.67
Shot Put
1. Ava Lausterer, Wahoo - 36' 0.5"
Discus
1. Erinn Briggs, Columbus Lakeview - 126' 10"
High Jump
1. Laura Bargen, Columbus Lakeview - 4' 10"
1. Hailey Roewert, Blair - 4' 10"
1. Emma Ammon, Blair - 4' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Greta Gailbraith, Blair - 10' 0"
Long Jump
1. Grace Hamling, Columbus Scotus - 16' 5.75"
Triple Jump
1. Kyra Bowen, Columbus Scotus - 32' 4.5"
Link: https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/551922/results
BOYS
1. Columbus Scotus - 142
2. Wahoo - 104
3. Columbus Lakeview - 91
4. Blair - 66
5. Wayne - 63
6. David City Aquinas - 38
7. Schuyler - 20
8. David City - 3
100
1. Bryant Stouffer, David City Aquinas - 11.30
200
1. Blake Rathbone, Columbus Lakeview - 23.07
400
1. Landon Fye, Wahoo - 50.44
800
1. Jude Maguire, Columbus Scotus - 2:04.29
1,600
1. Drew Miller, Wayne - 4:59.43
3,200
1. Drew Miller, Wayne - 10:23.65
110 HH
1. Jaden McFarland, Columbus Lakeview - 15.38
300 IH
1. Jaden McFarland, Columbus Lakeview - 43.22
4x100
1. Wahoo - 44.03
4x400
1. Wahoo - 3:34.20
4x800
1. Columbus Scotus - 8:42.38
Shot Put
1. Eli Shada, Wahoo - 51' 11.75"
Discus
1. Eli Shada, Wahoo - 149' 2"
High Jump
1. Garett Novacek, David City Aquinas - 6' 2"
Pole Vault
1. Grant Maas, Wayne - 12' 0"
Long Jump
1. Evan Steffensmeier, Columbus Scotus - 19' 7"
Triple Jump
1. Evan Steffensmeier, Columbus Scotus - 39' 11"
========================
GIRLS
1. Blair - 147.5
2. Columbus Lakeview - 104
3. David City Aquinas - 78
4. Columbus Scotus - 75.5
5. Wahoo - 74
6. Wayne - 34
7. Schuyler - 14
100
1. Reese Beemer, Blair - 12.81
200
1. Karryn Eddie, Wahoo - 26.79
400
1. Elle Badstieber, Columbus Lakeview - 1:02.19
800
1. Reece Ewoldt, Blair - 2:22.38
1,600
1. Gianna Frasher, David City Aquinas - 5:42.06
3,200
1. Gianna Frasher, David City Aquinas - 12:21.71
100 HH
1. Elle Powicki, Wayne - 15.81
300 LH
1. Miriam Frasher, David City Aquinas - 50.67
4x100
1. Columbus Lakeview - 52.36
4x400
1. Columbus Lakeview - 4:17.70
4x800
1. David City Aquinas - 10:11.67
Shot Put
1. Ava Lausterer, Wahoo - 36' 0.5"
Discus
1. Erinn Briggs, Columbus Lakeview - 126' 10"
High Jump
1. Laura Bargen, Columbus Lakeview - 4' 10"
1. Hailey Roewert, Blair - 4' 10"
1. Emma Ammon, Blair - 4' 10"
Pole Vault
1. Greta Gailbraith, Blair - 10' 0"
Long Jump
1. Grace Hamling, Columbus Scotus - 16' 5.75"
Triple Jump
1. Kyra Bowen, Columbus Scotus - 32' 4.5"