Northeast Nebraska Track Classic
(most events were canceled due to lightning)
BOYS
High Jump
1. Carter Nelson, Ainsworth - 6' 6"
2. Carter Werner, Elkhorn Valley - 6' 4"
3. Elliott Nottlemann, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur - 6' 0"
4. Lance Brester, Howells-Dodge - 6' 0"
5. Kanyon Talton, Norfolk Catholic - 5' 10"
5. Lane Heimes, Hartington-Newcastle - 5' 10"
7. Spencer Hille, Plainview - 5' 10"
8. Roger Mieure, Battle Creek - 5' 10"
9. Sean Coventry, O'Neill - 5' 6"
Discus
1. Carter Nelson, Ainsworth - 175' 0"
2. Kade Pieper, Norfolk Catholic - 161' 0"
3. Kamden Dusatko, Stanton - 154' 3"
4. Jaxson Bernecker, Hartington Cedar Catholic - 153' 4"
5. Hunter Carpenter, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur - 150' 7"
6. Daylin Mallory, Norfolk - 147' 1"
7. Carter Meier, Pierce - 139' 8"
8. Dalton Gieselman, Bloomfield - 129' 10"
Long Jump
1. Landon Olson, Battle Creek - 22' 11.5"
2. Rowdy Bauer, Norfolk - 22' 5"
3. Kaden Johnson, Pierce - 21' 1.5"
4. Nate Decker, Elkhorn Valley - 20' 10.75"
5. Cade Hammer, Creighton - 20' 2"
6. Beau Ruskamp, Wisner-Pilger - 19' 11.5"
7. Addison Croghan, Pierce - 19' 7.5"
====================================
GIRLS
Long Jump
1. Jordyn Carr, Tri County Northeast - 18' 2"
2. Lindsey Kneifl, Wisner-Pilger - 17' 4.5"
3. Kailee Kellum, Valentine - 16' 7.5"
4. Kendra Petersen, Lutheran High Northeast - 16' 3.5"
5. Mya Hedstrom, O'Neill St. Mary's - 16' 3.5"
6. Camryn Skiff, Norfolk - 16' 1.75"
7. Addi Taake, Battle Crek - 16' 0.5"
8. Paytyn Taake, Battle Creek - 14' 5"
Shot Put
1. Elly Piper, Pierce - 42' 8"
2. Jozy Piper, Pierce - 42' 0"
3. Sasha Perrin, Howells-Dodge - 39' 4.5"
4. Brooklyn Kruse, Wayne - 38' 5.5"
5. Kaitlyn Nelson, Ainsworth - 38' 5.5"
6. Addison Schneider, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family - 37' 5.5"
7. Lexi Schroder, Stuart - 36' 2.25"
8. Meg Anderson, West Point-Beemer - 35' 4"
High Jump
1. Andrea Sucha, Niobrara/Verdigre - 5' 4"
2. Channatee Robles, Norfolk Catholic - 5' 4"
3. Chloe Hanel, Clarkson/Leigh - 5' 2"
4. Makenzi Mutum, Elkhorn Valley - 5' 2"
5. Tali Erwin, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge - 5' 2"
6. Adalia McWilliams, Norfolk - 5' 0"
7. Katelyn Kratz, Atkinson West Holt - 4' 10"
8. Claudia Riggert, Pierce - 4' 8"
8. Jadyn Buckendahl, Battle Creek - 4' 8"
4x800
1. Pierce - 10:00.00
2. Humphrey St. Francis - 10:09.49
3. O'Neill St. Mary's - 10:15.51
4. Hartington Cedar Catholic - 10:16.10
5. Norfolk - 10:18.54
6. Wayne - 10:19.95
7. Crofton - 10:37.79
8. North Central - 10:55.82